Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 11:49AM
24th Annual Cascade Slingshot Speed Meet Gold - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/20
                          Sanction #: 8337                          
 Event 19  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Sumner, Sarah    16 CASC                55.23      57.38  q753  
                 27.96        57.38 (29.42)
  2 Morningstar, Er  20 U Of C Dinos        53.32      57.44  q751  
                 27.61        57.44 (29.83)
  3 Delmar, Lindsay  16 UCSC                56.42      57.89  q733  
                 28.06        57.89 (29.83)
  4 Peterson, Kevyn  22 U Of C Dinos        56.13      58.31  q717  
                 28.47        58.31 (29.84)
  5 Mielnichuk, Bob  18 UOFA                56.65      58.54  q709  
                 28.54        58.54 (30.00)
  6 Marcakova, Moni  16 UCSC                58.79      58.82  q699  
                 28.60        58.82 (30.22)
  7 Hendriks, Brean  20 U Of C Dinos        55.61      59.22  q685  
                 28.88        59.22 (30.34)
  8 Landry, Taryne   18 Ubc T-Birds         56.91      59.63  q671  
                 28.91        59.63 (30.72)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andersen, Tsue   18 UOFA                58.19      59.89   662  
                 29.26        59.89 (30.63)
 10 Gillespie, Laur  21 UOFA                57.87    1:00.05   657  
                 28.84      1:00.05 (31.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mackley, Madiso  15 CASC                58.89    1:00.28   649  
                 29.28      1:00.28 (31.00)
 12 Rooney, Tyra     14 CASC                58.71    1:00.56   640  
                 29.74      1:00.56 (30.82)
 13 Pasloski, Lynse  22 U Of C Dinos        57.56    1:00.72   635  
                 29.28      1:00.72 (31.44)
 14 Redden, Hannah   14 CASC              1:01.07    1:01.63   608  
                 29.92      1:01.63 (31.71)
 15 Therrien, Julie  19 UMAN                59.91    1:01.99   597  
                 29.82      1:01.99 (32.17)
 16 Flanagan, Krist  20 UOFA              1:00.98    1:02.06   595  
                 30.06      1:02.06 (32.00)
 17 Plant, Jocelyn   19 Ubc T-Birds         58.15    1:02.49   583  
                 29.92      1:02.49 (32.57)
 18 Cheng, Iris      19 Ubc T-Birds         59.18    1:02.63   579  
                 30.11      1:02.63 (32.52)
 19 O'Toole, Shauna  21 UOFA                59.77    1:02.78   575  
                 30.09      1:02.78 (32.69)
 20 Thompson, Laura  18 Ubc T-Birds         57.88    1:03.15   565  
                 29.83      1:03.15 (33.32)
 21 Dagar, Shubhang  18 Ubc T-Birds            NT    1:03.62   552  
                 30.32      1:03.62 (33.30)
 22 Murphy, Shelby   17 CASC              1:00.41    1:03.87   546  
                 30.97      1:03.87 (32.90)
 23 Walker, Stephan  18 UMAN              1:01.04    1:05.25   512  
                 30.68      1:05.25 (34.57)
 24 Kirley, Erin     18 Ubc T-Birds       1:05.67    1:05.63   503  
                 31.31      1:05.63 (34.32)
 25 Monkman, Tiffan  23 UMAN              1:00.66    1:06.92   475  
                 32.02      1:06.92 (34.90)
 -- Murdoch, Katy    22 U Of C Dinos        55.97         NS        
 -- Kubas, Hanna     24 UCSC                57.62         NS