Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 16:35PM
  24th Annual Cascade Slingshot Speed Meet Gold - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8337                              
 Event 30  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Goodway, James   18 U Of C Dinos        23.71      23.72   680   50  
  2 Gow, Ryan        21 U Of C Dinos        24.12      23.80   673   30  
  3 Biskupski, Rory  22 Ubc T-Birds         24.34      23.90   665   20  
  4 Blattler, Danie  19 CASC                24.42      24.42   623   15  
  5 Kendrick, James  18 CASC                24.47      24.50   617   14  
  6 Christie, Ben    18 U Of C Dinos        24.72      24.81   594   13  
  7 Leitch, Ian      19 UOFA                25.11      24.95   584   12  
  8 Zeiler, Zack     20 Ubc Dolphins        25.15      25.60   541   11  
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  6 Gillespie, Kevi  23 UCSC                24.61                   
 10 Maxey, Connor    18 UCSC                25.21                   
 11 Furrer, Duncan   20 Ubc T-Birds         25.22                   
 12 Pham, Daniel     15 CASC                25.25                   
 13 Kremer, Trace    18 UOFA                25.38                   
 14 Gergely, Casey   20 UMAN                25.46                   
 15 Gergely, Oliver  19 UMAN                25.50                   
 16 Moshynskyy, Ant  18 Ubc T-Birds         25.61                   
 17 Langlois, Dan    21 U Of C Dinos        25.66                   
 18 Kroitor, Artur   17 UMAN                25.72                   
 19 Vander Hooft, Z  18 UMAN                25.76                   
 20 Fladhamer, Lee   19 U Of C Dinos        25.82                   
 21 Albu, Philip     17 CASC                25.88                   
 22 Mills, Corey     16 CASC                25.94                   
 23 Pripoae, Stefan  17 UCSC                25.97                   
 24 Dalen, Christop  17 CASC                26.03                   
 25 Trevisan, Brent  20 UOFA                26.07                   
 26 Siarkowski, Mic  18 Ubc T-Birds         26.23                   
 27 Boreskie, Patri  20 UMAN                26.47                   
 -- Medaglia, Steve  25 U Of C Dinos          NS                    
 -- Gossland, Tommy  20 Ubc T-Birds           NS                    
 -- Tobin, Chris     24 UCSC                  NS                    
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team     1498   2. Cascade Swim Club                 960
  3. Ubc Thunderbirds                719.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             670
  5. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         394   6. Ubc Dolphins                      240
  7. University of Manitoba Bisons   207.5   8. Unattached                        200