Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 07:55AM
  24th Annual Cascade Slingshot Speed Meet Gold - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8337                              
 Event 16  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Snodgrass, Broo  15 CASC              2:19.98    2:15.69   743   50  
                 33.40      1:08.41 (35.01)
        1:42.75 (34.34)     2:15.69 (32.94)
  2 Craig, Jessika   20 U Of C Dinos      2:18.50    2:17.20   718   30  
                 33.47      1:08.20 (34.73)
        1:42.97 (34.77)     2:17.20 (34.23)
  3 Gillespie, Laur  21 UOFA              2:21.36    2:17.34   716   20  
                 33.64      1:08.38 (34.74)
        1:43.29 (34.91)     2:17.34 (34.05)
  4 Mackley, Madiso  15 CASC              2:24.55    2:22.00   648   15  
                 34.05      1:09.62 (35.57)
        1:46.17 (36.55)     2:22.00 (35.83)
  5 Sproule, Sasha   18 UOFA              2:24.29    2:22.36   643   14  
                 34.12      1:10.14 (36.02)
        1:46.28 (36.14)     2:22.36 (36.08)
  6 Landry, Taryne   18 Ubc T-Birds       2:23.92    2:24.92   610   13  
                 34.38      1:10.74 (36.36)
        1:47.95 (37.21)     2:24.92 (36.97)
  7 Nowlan, Shanees  18 Ubc T-Birds       2:25.59    2:25.72   600   12  
                 35.34      1:12.30 (36.96)
        1:49.50 (37.20)     2:25.72 (36.22)
  8 Salli, Rachelle  19 Ubc T-Birds       2:24.26    2:25.78   599   11  
                 35.13      1:11.78 (36.65)
        1:49.05 (37.27)     2:25.78 (36.73)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Rooney, Tyra     14 CASC              2:25.60                   
 10 Montgomery, Oli  18 Ubc Dolphins      2:25.82                   
 11 Harr, Cari       24 UOFA              2:26.78                   
 12 Bayne, Ali       16 CASC              2:28.00                   
 13 Redden, Hannah   14 CASC              2:28.28                   
 14 Flanagan, Krist  20 UOFA              2:30.10                   
 15 Smith, Kelsey    17 UOFA              2:30.29                   
 16 Morton, Lindsay  20 UOFA              2:31.49                   
 -- Kubas, Hanna     24 UCSC                  NS                    
 -- Pierse, Hanna    21 Ubc T-Birds           NS                    
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16                 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      715   2. Cascade Swim Club                 599
  3. Ubc Thunderbirds                402.5   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             373
  5. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         232   6. University of Manitoba Bisons   113.5
  7. Ubc Dolphins                      105   8. Unattached                        100