Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 07:55AM
  24th Annual Cascade Slingshot Speed Meet Gold - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8337                              
 Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Snodgrass, Broo  15 CASC              2:21.45    2:20.08   752   50  
                 31.48      1:06.21 (34.73)
        1:47.20 (40.99)     2:20.08 (32.88)
  2 Nowlan, Shanees  18 Ubc T-Birds       2:23.70    2:22.87   709   30  
                 31.20      1:07.85 (36.65)
        1:50.25 (42.40)     2:22.87 (32.62)
  3 Stonebridge, Le  18 U Of C Dinos      2:29.28    2:23.94   693   20  
                 32.53      1:09.68 (37.15)
        1:50.73 (41.05)     2:23.94 (33.21)
  4 Snodgrass, Rayv  17 CASC              2:25.28    2:24.21   689   15  
                 31.68      1:07.82 (36.14)
        1:50.26 (42.44)     2:24.21 (33.95)
  5 Harley, Brittne  18 Ubc T-Birds       2:29.84    2:25.46   672   14  
                 31.47      1:08.86 (37.39)
        1:51.69 (42.83)     2:25.46 (33.77)
  6 Kubik, Jacqueli  18 U Of C Dinos      2:28.99    2:26.68   655   13  
                 31.55      1:10.24 (38.69)
        1:52.85 (42.61)     2:26.68 (33.83)
  7 Morton, Lindsay  20 UOFA              2:31.32    2:29.60   617   12  
                 32.95      1:10.62 (37.67)
        1:54.64 (44.02)     2:29.60 (34.96)
  8 Montgomery, Oli  18 Ubc Dolphins      2:28.74    2:30.59   605   11  
                 32.94      1:10.34 (37.40)
        1:57.14 (46.80)     2:30.59 (33.45)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  3 Pierse, Hanna    21 Ubc T-Birds       2:24.93                   
  5 Johnson, Jessic  20 U Of C Dinos      2:27.20                   
  6 Snodgrass, Shel  19 Ubc T-Birds       2:27.49                   
  7 Salli, Rachelle  19 Ubc T-Birds       2:28.49                   
 12 Mitchell, Seann  21 U Of C Dinos      2:30.43                   
 14 Smith, Kelsey    17 UOFA              2:33.58                   
 15 Armstrong, Dana  20 UOFA              2:34.01                   
 16 Lata, Sydney     16 CASC              2:35.54                   
 17 Bochen, Kerri-A  20 UMAN              2:36.84                   
 18 Long, Allison    18 U Of C Dinos      2:37.54                   
 19 Richardson, Ros  16 CASC              2:44.84                   
 -- Pennock, Ellen   16 CASC                  NS                    
 -- Pierse, Annamay  25 Ubc Dolphins          NS                    
 -- King, Savannah   17 Ubc Dolphins          NS                    
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      471   2. Ubc Thunderbirds                  294
  3. Cascade Swim Club                 285   4. UofA Pandas and Bears             256
  5. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club         154   6. Ubc Dolphins                       92
  7. Unattached                         50   8. University of Manitoba Bisons      48