Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 07:55AM
  24th Annual Cascade Slingshot Speed Meet Gold - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8337                              
 Event 5  Men 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Knezevic, Bogda  18 U Of C Dinos      4:44.11    4:28.07   740   50  
                 28.88      1:02.62 (33.74)
        1:36.62 (34.00)     2:10.15 (33.53)
        2:48.27 (38.12)     3:26.66 (38.39)
        3:58.12 (31.46)     4:28.07 (29.95)
  2 Dimitrov, David  17 U Of C Dinos      4:46.42    4:35.06   685   30  
                 29.76      1:03.27 (33.51)
        1:38.86 (35.59)     2:13.61 (34.75)
        2:52.66 (39.05)     3:31.94 (39.28)
        4:03.83 (31.89)     4:35.06 (31.23)
  3 Jobin, Thomas    16 CASC              4:39.70    4:36.59   673   20  
                 29.63      1:02.99 (33.36)
        1:37.93 (34.94)     2:11.81 (33.88)
        2:52.65 (40.84)     3:33.92 (41.27)
        4:06.10 (32.18)     4:36.59 (30.49)
  4 Wood, Russell    15 CASC              4:44.29    4:40.82   643   15  
                 30.45      1:05.81 (35.36)
        1:42.28 (36.47)     2:17.27 (34.99)
        2:58.54 (41.27)     3:39.30 (40.76)
        4:10.80 (31.50)     4:40.82 (30.02)
  5 Stewart, Scott   18 UOFA              4:48.40    4:42.87   630   14  
                 29.07      1:03.13 (34.06)
        1:39.10 (35.97)     2:14.67 (35.57)
        2:58.11 (43.44)     3:41.38 (43.27)
        4:13.13 (31.75)     4:42.87 (29.74)
  6 Yakiwchuk, Bria  20 UOFA              4:46.08    4:43.04   628   13  
                 29.73      1:04.60 (34.87)
        1:40.99 (36.39)     2:16.32 (35.33)
        2:58.12 (41.80)     3:41.27 (43.15)
        4:13.67 (32.40)     4:43.04 (29.37)
  7 Clark, Mike      20 UOFA              4:47.31    4:49.79   585   12  
                 30.68      1:06.05 (35.37)
        1:42.33 (36.28)     2:17.77 (35.44)
        3:00.90 (43.13)     3:44.19 (43.29)
        4:17.66 (33.47)     4:49.79 (32.13)
  8 Phelan, Jim      21 UOFA              4:47.50    4:53.91   561   11  
                 31.30      1:06.58 (35.28)
        1:44.69 (38.11)     2:21.40 (36.71)
        3:03.56 (42.16)     3:46.20 (42.64)
        4:20.69 (34.49)     4:53.91 (33.22)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  8 MacKinnon, Robe  19 UOFA              4:47.75                   
 10 Pariselli, Matt  22 Ubc T-Birds       4:48.56                   
 11 Babb, Dillon     21 U Of C Dinos      4:49.84                   
 12 Bruce, Kevin     19 Ubc T-Birds       4:51.20                   
 13 Rawlick, Doug    20 UOFA              4:53.50                   
 14 Dalen, Christop  17 CASC              4:55.49                   
 15 Bobrosky, Chad   16 CASC              4:56.49                   
 16 Godbeer, Matt    19 Ubc T-Birds       4:56.62                   
 17 Perron, Dillon   17 UMAN              4:57.08                   
 18 Moore, Max       20 U Of C Dinos      4:57.80                   
 19 Pham, Daniel     15 CASC              5:04.39                   
 20 Quenville, Nick  19 Ubc T-Birds       5:05.24                   
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
  1. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      250   2. UofA Pandas and Bears             155
  3. Ubc Thunderbirds                  136   4. Cascade Swim Club                 119
  5. Ubc Dolphins                       81   6. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club          60
  7. University of Manitoba Bisons      24