Lindsay Park Pool - Site License        11/8/2009 - 19:33PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009
                          Last Heat Result                           
 Event 330  Boys 15 and Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
 Heat 2 of 2 - Finals
============================================================
    Team                                     Seed     Finals
============================================================
  1 Calgary Patriots  'A'                 1:52.33    1:51.98
     1) Downey, Shane 17             2) Erismann, Colton 15         
     3) Gray, Stuart 17              4) Reeder, Andrew 16           
                 27.01          59.76 (32.75)
        1:26.52 (26.76)       1:51.98 (25.46)
  2 Olympian Swim Club  'A'               1:51.45    1:56.03
     1) Kowalik, Matthew 17          2) Newton, Braeden 17          
     3) Selner, Justin 18            4) Sharpe, Bruno 16            
                 29.75        1:01.73 (31.98)
        1:30.49 (28.76)       1:56.03 (25.54)
  3 Univ OF Calgary Swim Club  'A'        1:54.78    1:56.15
     1) Hanna, Roger 18              2) Ostrom, Derek 16            
     3) Yeung, Alex 16               4) Brown, Griffin 16           
                 31.36        1:02.48 (31.12)
        1:31.09 (28.61)       1:56.15 (25.06)
  4 Calgary Patriots  'B'                 1:58.44    1:57.70
     1) Tso, Reece 15                2) Sanchez, Ricardo 16         
     3) Guilliod, Leopoldo 18        4) Ross, Gregory 17            
                 29.38        1:04.50 (35.12)
        1:32.35 (27.85)       1:57.70 (25.35)
  5 Univ OF Calgary Swim Club  'B'        1:57.14    1:57.71
     1) Kubik, Sean 16               2) Villarreal-Escudero, Carlo 1
     3) Mak, Anthony 17              4) Jones, Matthew 17           
                 32.31        1:02.60 (30.29)
        1:31.28 (28.68)       1:57.71 (26.43)
  6 Olympian Swim Club  'B'               1:59.07    2:08.45
     1) Balch, Hunter 15             2) Lubberding, Mackenzie 14    
     3) Friesen, Aiden 12            4) Aseron, Jordan 14           
                 31.93        1:07.44 (35.51)
        1:40.93 (33.49)       2:08.45 (27.52)
 -- Killarney Swim Club  'A'              1:57.26         NS
     1) Dunbar, Luke 15              2) Mackie, Philip 16           
     3) Grasdal, Mark 15             4) Toth, Chris 16              
 -- Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team  'A'     1:51.11         NS
     1) Gendron, Eric 23             2) Ferguson, David 18          
     3) Kubik, Jeremy 19             4) Churchill, Randy 18