Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 19:40PM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
                           Last Completed Event                            
 Event 330  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                             Seed     Finals  FINA Points
==================================================================================
  1 CP  'A'                       1:52.33    1:51.98   589  
     1) Downey, Shane 17              2) Erismann, Colton 15          
     3) Gray, Stuart 17               4) Reeder, Andrew 16            
                 27.01        59.76 (32.75)
        1:26.52 (26.76)     1:51.98 (25.46)
  2 OSC  'A'                      1:51.45    1:56.03   529  
     1) Kowalik, Matthew 17           2) Newton, Braeden 17           
     3) Selner, Justin 18             4) Sharpe, Bruno 16             
                 29.75      1:01.73 (31.98)
        1:30.49 (28.76)     1:56.03 (25.54)
  3 UCSC  'A'                     1:54.78    1:56.15   528  
     1) Hanna, Roger 18               2) Ostrom, Derek 16             
     3) Yeung, Alex 16                4) Brown, Griffin 16            
                 31.36      1:02.48 (31.12)
        1:31.09 (28.61)     1:56.15 (25.06)
  4 CP  'B'                       1:58.44    1:57.70   507  
     1) Tso, Reece 15                 2) Sanchez, Ricardo 16          
     3) Guilliod, Leopoldo 18         4) Ross, Gregory 17             
                 29.38      1:04.50 (35.12)
        1:32.35 (27.85)     1:57.70 (25.35)
  5 UCSC  'B'                     1:57.14    1:57.71   507  
     1) Kubik, Sean 16                2) Villarreal-Escudero, Carlo 15
     3) Mak, Anthony 17               4) Jones, Matthew 17            
                 32.31      1:02.60 (30.29)
        1:31.28 (28.68)     1:57.71 (26.43)
  6 ORCAB  'A'                         NT    1:58.75   494  
     1) Nadasky, Filip 20             2) Rejduga, Peter 15            
     3) Hrycko, Jan 13                4) Kozmon, Michal 17            
                 27.83      1:02.86 (35.03)
        1:33.64 (30.78)     1:58.75 (25.11)
  7 CASC  'A'                     2:12.99    2:07.71   397  
     1) Windsor, Lucas 16             2) Roestel, Michael 15          
     3) Beatty, Kyle 13               4) Bartel, Mason 15             
                 32.98      1:07.36 (34.38)
        1:38.54 (31.18)     2:07.71 (29.17)
  8 OSC  'B'                      1:59.07    2:08.45   390  
     1) Balch, Hunter 15              2) Lubberding, Mackenzie 14     
     3) Friesen, Aiden 12             4) Aseron, Jordan 14            
                 31.93      1:07.44 (35.51)
        1:40.93 (33.49)     2:08.45 (27.52)
 -- KSC  'A'                      1:57.26         NS        
     1) Dunbar, Luke 15               2) Mackie, Philip 16            
     3) Grasdal, Mark 15              4) Toth, Chris 16               
 -- U Of C Dinos  'A'             1:51.11         NS        
     1) Gendron, Eric 23              2) Ferguson, David 18           
     3) Kubik, Jeremy 19              4) Churchill, Randy 18          
                     Combined Team Scores - Through Event 330                     
  1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club      3095.5   2. Cascade Swim Club              2052.5
  3. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club        2008   4. Olympian Swim Club               1979
  5. Calgary Patriots                 1518   6. Chena - North Shore Swim Team    1055
  7. Killarney Swim Club               730   8. Orca                              425
  9. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      195  10. Nose Creek Swim Association       194
 11. Glencoe Gators                    131  12. Unattached                         40
 13. RipTides                           30  14. Sea Lions Swim Club                24
 15. University of Manitoba Bisons      12