Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 13:23PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 27  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Shaul, Carter    10 UCSC              2:46.78    2:55.40  q243  
                 41.16      1:25.56 (44.40)
        2:10.68 (45.12)     2:55.40 (44.72)
  2 Thomson, Timoth  10 CASC              3:05.41    2:56.55  q239  
                 42.42      1:27.45 (45.03)
        2:13.67 (46.22)     2:56.55 (42.88)
  3 Ketchin, Matthe  10 CASC              3:02.54    3:06.65  q202  
                 45.50      1:33.78 (48.28)
      3:06.63 (1:32.85)      3:06.65 (0.02)
  4 Hudson, Luke     10 UCSC              3:09.99    3:07.72  q199  
                 44.54      1:33.33 (48.79)
        2:21.64 (48.31)     3:07.72 (46.08)
  5 Schuurman Hess,  10 CP                3:16.41    3:11.17  q188  
                 45.50      1:35.08 (49.58)
        2:24.22 (49.14)     3:11.17 (46.95)
  6 Williams, Kento  10 UCSC              3:18.24    3:12.27  q185  
                 45.41      1:35.52 (50.11)
      3:08.07 (1:32.55)      3:12.27 (4.20)
 Event 27  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Tsang, Jarod     12 UCSC              2:35.60    2:28.62  q400  
                 34.29      1:11.90 (37.61)
        1:50.52 (38.62)     2:28.62 (38.10)
  2 Foline, Saveli   12 UCSC              2:57.77    2:54.43  q247  
                 41.38      1:25.62 (44.24)
        2:10.28 (44.66)     2:54.43 (44.15)
  3 Miller, Brandon  11 KSC               2:58.17    2:57.71  q234  
                 41.89      1:28.02 (46.13)
        2:14.66 (46.64)     2:57.71 (43.05)
  4 Dundas, Tom      11 CP                2:58.45    2:59.61  q227  
                 42.56      1:39.71 (57.15)
        2:36.75 (57.04)     2:59.61 (22.86)
  5 Roberts, Cole    11 UCSC              2:52.22    3:04.39  q209  
                 42.54      1:29.08 (46.54)
        2:17.06 (47.98)     3:04.39 (47.33)
  6 Nunn, Ethan      12 CP                3:19.00    3:08.12  q197  
                 45.77      1:33.85 (48.08)
        2:23.33 (49.48)     3:08.12 (44.79)
  7 Katelnikoff, Ju  11 CASC              3:06.20    3:09.32  q194  
                 44.93      1:33.12 (48.19)
      3:09.26 (1:36.14)      3:09.32 (0.06)
  8 Keller, Sean     11 UCSC              3:09.31    3:11.08  q188  
                 59.87      1:35.30 (35.43)
        2:23.12 (47.82)     3:11.08 (47.96)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DeVries, Nikola  12 KSC               3:44.37    3:20.06   164  
                 47.73      1:40.54 (52.81)
        2:31.10 (50.56)     3:20.06 (48.96)
 Event 27  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Jonathan  14 NCSA              2:23.25    2:20.51  q473  
                 33.65      1:09.44 (35.79)
        1:45.37 (35.93)     2:20.51 (35.14)
  2 Johnson, Rhys    13 KSC               2:27.36    2:24.95  q431  
                 33.93      1:10.38 (36.45)
        1:47.71 (37.33)     2:24.95 (37.24)
  3 Crocker, Bradle  14 UCSC              2:36.18    2:25.11  q430  
                 35.73      1:13.01 (37.28)
        1:49.66 (36.65)     2:25.11 (35.45)
  4 Kisil, Yuri      14 UCSC              2:23.71    2:25.44  q427  
                 34.29      1:11.73 (37.44)
        1:49.29 (37.56)     2:25.44 (36.15)
  5 Stairs, Ken      14 CASC              2:26.24    2:26.29  q419  
                 35.26      1:12.47 (37.21)
        1:49.71 (37.24)     2:26.29 (36.58)
  6 Hernandez, Nico  13 CHENA             2:36.44    2:28.75  q399  
                 35.23      1:14.03 (38.80)
        1:52.67 (38.64)     2:28.75 (36.08)
  7 McKenzie, Clive  14 CASC              2:28.12    2:31.12  q381  
                 36.13      1:13.90 (37.77)
        1:52.38 (38.48)     2:31.12 (38.74)
  8 Lubberding, Mac  14 OSC               2:30.64    2:36.59  q342  
                 36.71      1:16.37 (39.66)
        1:56.77 (40.40)     2:36.59 (39.82)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacNeil, Nigel   14 UCSC              2:38.23    2:36.90   340  
                 37.98      1:18.17 (40.19)
        1:57.82 (39.65)     2:36.90 (39.08)
 10 Thibeault, Conr  13 UCSC              2:48.94    2:38.85   328  
                 37.82      1:18.22 (40.40)
        1:59.17 (40.95)     2:38.85 (39.68)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chakraborty, Sr  13 UCSC              2:56.01    2:40.40   318  
                 37.90      1:19.26 (41.36)
        2:00.91 (41.65)     2:40.40 (39.49)
 12 Janzen, James    13 OSC               2:44.13    2:41.28   313  
                 37.91      1:19.30 (41.39)
        2:01.20 (41.90)     2:41.28 (40.08)
 13 deHaan, William  13 CP                3:40.05    2:44.78   294  
                 38.96      1:21.40 (42.44)
        2:03.49 (42.09)     2:44.78 (41.29)
 14 Campbell, Graha  13 EKSC              2:52.74    2:48.99   272  
                 39.96      1:22.68 (42.72)
        2:05.99 (43.31)     2:48.99 (43.00)
 Event 27  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Newton, Braeden  17 OSC               1:59.68    2:10.95  q585  
                 32.60      1:05.29 (32.69)
        1:38.05 (32.76)     2:10.95 (32.90)
  2 Downey, Shane    17 CP                2:05.90    2:15.09  q533  
                 31.98      1:06.44 (34.46)
        1:41.46 (35.02)     2:15.09 (33.63)
  3 Kubik, Sean      16 UCSC              2:14.21    2:16.55  q516  
                 31.73      1:06.32 (34.59)
        1:41.53 (35.21)     2:16.55 (35.02)
  4 Toth, Chris      16 KSC               2:11.24    2:19.25  q486  
                 33.18      1:09.08 (35.90)
        1:45.27 (36.19)     2:19.25 (33.98)
  5 Ross, Gregory    17 CP                2:15.35    2:20.21  q476  
                 33.22      1:09.19 (35.97)
        1:44.74 (35.55)     2:20.21 (35.47)
  6 Kostiuk, Nick    16 EKSC              2:16.31    2:20.67  q472  
                 33.24      1:08.70 (35.46)
        1:45.00 (36.30)     2:20.67 (35.67)
  7 Dunbar, Luke     15 KSC               2:17.58    2:21.99  q459  
                 32.81      1:08.76 (35.95)
        1:45.65 (36.89)     2:21.99 (36.34)
  8 Balch, Hunter    15 OSC               2:24.19    2:23.05  q449  
                 33.90      1:10.26 (36.36)
        1:47.15 (36.89)     2:23.05 (35.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kowalik, Matthe  17 OSC               2:13.27    2:23.61   443  
                 34.76      1:11.12 (36.36)
        1:47.50 (36.38)     2:23.61 (36.11)
 10 Lapointe, Curti  16 CWC               2:21.04    2:23.85   441  
                 33.22      1:09.57 (36.35)
        1:47.39 (37.82)     2:23.85 (36.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mak, Anthony     17 UCSC              2:30.06    2:26.44   418  
                 35.12      1:12.29 (37.17)
        1:50.22 (37.93)     2:26.44 (36.22)
 12 Corah, Mark      15 CWC               2:24.22    2:32.46   371  
                 35.30      1:13.46 (38.16)
        1:52.54 (39.08)     2:32.46 (39.92)
 13 Sanchez, Ricard  16 CP                2:38.19    2:33.42   364  
                 35.42      1:14.17 (38.75)
        1:53.91 (39.74)     2:33.42 (39.51)
 14 Rees, Bradley    15 KSC               2:25.55    2:34.30   357  
                 35.83      1:14.73 (38.90)
        1:54.41 (39.68)     2:34.30 (39.89)
 15 Diminutto, Anth  15 CWC               2:26.39    2:35.19   351  
                 36.42      1:15.59 (39.17)
        1:55.55 (39.96)     2:35.19 (39.64)
 16 Gendron, Eric    23 U Of C Dinos      2:07.22    2:38.18   332  
                 27.29      1:13.21 (45.92)
        1:55.87 (42.66)     2:38.18 (42.31)
 -- Masson, Gordon   16 UCSC              2:24.07         NS