Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 13:00PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 26  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Wong, Samantha   10 CASC              2:52.12    2:53.47  q355  
                 41.80      1:26.03 (44.23)
        2:10.21 (44.18)     2:53.47 (43.26)
  2 Woodhouse, Alex  10 CASC              3:01.10    3:00.37  q316  
                 42.67      1:29.26 (46.59)
        2:16.00 (46.74)     3:00.37 (44.37)
  3 Young, Tanya     10 CASC              3:06.41    3:06.74  q285  
                 45.00      1:33.04 (48.04)
        2:21.07 (48.03)     3:06.74 (45.67)
  4 Rendall, Kate     9 UCSC              3:15.97    3:20.92  q229  
                 49.01      1:39.70 (50.69)
        2:30.95 (51.25)     3:20.92 (49.97)
 Event 26  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Pogany, Shayla   11 CASC              2:32.29    2:36.37  q485  
                 36.75      1:15.93 (39.18)
        1:56.24 (40.31)     2:36.37 (40.13)
  2 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              2:43.56    2:37.76  q473  
                 37.18      1:16.53 (39.35)
        1:56.96 (40.43)     2:37.76 (40.80)
  3 Jaques, Haley    12 UCSC              2:43.34    2:38.45  q466  
                 36.81      1:17.82 (41.01)
        1:59.26 (41.44)     2:38.45 (39.19)
  4 Margitai, Lili   11 EKSC              2:34.01    2:39.74  q455  
                 37.14      1:17.84 (40.70)
        1:58.46 (40.62)     2:39.74 (41.28)
  5 Hajkova, Karoli  12 ORCAB             2:37.92    2:40.62  q448  
                 38.18      1:18.56 (40.38)
        1:59.93 (41.37)     2:40.62 (40.69)
  6 Marble, Elyse    12 UCSC              2:47.97    2:40.97  q445  
                 38.04      1:18.52 (40.48)
        2:00.40 (41.88)     2:40.97 (40.57)
  7 Wookey, Leah     12 UCSC              2:38.20    2:41.73  q439  
                 38.56      1:19.99 (41.43)
        2:01.59 (41.60)     2:41.73 (40.14)
  8 Patel, Rayna     12 UCSC              2:48.48    2:45.18  q412  
                 38.72      1:20.78 (42.06)
        2:03.41 (42.63)     2:45.18 (41.77)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Xia, Yuwei       11 CASC              2:51.85    2:49.01   384  
                 40.16      1:22.97 (42.81)
        2:05.94 (42.97)     2:49.01 (43.07)
 10 Hedley, Lauren   11 CASC              2:50.94    2:49.72   380  
                 40.69      1:23.45 (42.76)
        2:07.35 (43.90)     2:49.72 (42.37)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pratt, Taryn     11 CASC              2:45.80    2:50.74   373  
                 41.28      1:24.00 (42.72)
        2:07.80 (43.80)     2:50.74 (42.94)
 12 Chin, Alexa      12 KSC               2:51.79    2:52.35   362  
                 40.92      1:24.88 (43.96)
        2:10.11 (45.23)     2:52.35 (42.24)
 13 Zack, Mychaela   12 EKSC              2:58.99    2:55.92   341  
                 41.53      1:26.12 (44.59)
        2:11.92 (45.80)     2:55.92 (44.00)
 14 Steiner, Amy     12 CASC              2:48.36    2:56.18   339  
                 42.60      1:27.76 (45.16)
        2:11.52 (43.76)     2:56.18 (44.66)
 15 Santamaria-Plaz  11 CP                2:58.54    2:57.61   331  
                 41.27      1:26.16 (44.89)
        2:12.40 (46.24)     2:57.61 (45.21)
 16 Jovanovic, Anja  12 CP                3:01.63    3:02.71   304  
                 52.12      1:28.24 (36.12)
      2:54.95 (1:26.71)      3:02.71 (7.76)
 17 Peterson, Brea   11 RIP               3:15.99    3:03.05   303  
                 41.15      1:26.24 (45.09)
      2:41.51 (1:15.27)     3:03.05 (21.54)
 18 Dinh, Emma       12 RIP               3:13.12    3:05.53   291  
                 43.88      1:31.65 (47.77)
        2:19.26 (47.61)     3:05.53 (46.27)
 19 Fald, Tayva      11 OSC               3:20.00    3:10.65   268  
                 45.73      1:34.76 (49.03)
        2:23.18 (48.42)     3:10.65 (47.47)
 -- Joffre, Sara     12 UCSC              3:06.70         NS        
 -- Kidd, Georgia    11 OSC               2:49.87         NS        
 Event 26  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kremer, Paige    13 OSC               2:21.52    2:24.07  q620  
                 33.82      1:09.93 (36.11)
        1:46.66 (36.73)     2:24.07 (37.41)
  2 Trinh, An        14 UCSC              2:33.50    2:31.33  q535  
                 35.77      1:14.07 (38.30)
        1:53.13 (39.06)     2:31.33 (38.20)
  3 Krywitsky, Anne  13 CASC              2:33.42    2:33.89  q509  
                 37.02      1:16.11 (39.09)
        1:55.12 (39.01)     2:33.89 (38.77)
  4 MacLeod, Kately  14 OSC               2:28.10    2:35.72  q491  
                 36.29      1:15.89 (39.60)
        1:57.09 (41.20)     2:35.72 (38.63)
  5 Collings, Eila   14 CWC               2:36.13    2:35.89  q490  
                 37.28      1:17.21 (39.93)
        1:57.11 (39.90)     2:35.89 (38.78)
  6 Ngo, Di-an       13 CASC              2:29.65    2:39.23  q460  
                 36.62      1:16.42 (39.80)
        1:57.25 (40.83)     2:39.23 (41.98)
  7 Nowlan, Berkley  14 OSC               2:42.72    2:39.95  q453  
                 38.36      1:19.02 (40.66)
        1:59.87 (40.85)     2:39.95 (40.08)
  8 McDowell, Monic  13 OSC               2:37.40    2:40.02  q453  
                 38.46      1:19.01 (40.55)
        1:59.99 (40.98)     2:40.02 (40.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koo, Janine      13 CHENA             2:31.28    2:40.29   451  
                 36.74      1:17.53 (40.79)
        1:59.41 (41.88)     2:40.29 (40.88)
 10 Matlo, Emily     13 CASC              2:42.08    2:48.35   389  
                 39.83      1:22.93 (43.10)
        2:05.74 (42.81)     2:48.35 (42.61)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wearmouth, Tess  14 KSC               2:49.99    2:48.77   386  
                 39.72      1:23.22 (43.50)
        2:07.19 (43.97)     2:48.77 (41.58)
 12 Ellis, Paris     13 UCSC              2:47.08    2:48.82   386  
                 38.84      1:21.85 (43.01)
        2:05.40 (43.55)     2:48.82 (43.42)
 13 Ulbrichtova, Ka  14 ORCAB             2:42.29    2:49.39   382  
                 39.83      1:23.48 (43.65)
        2:07.62 (44.14)     2:49.39 (41.77)
 -- Nielsen, Sadie   14 CASC              2:39.66         NS        
 Event 26  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Matthews, Deann  17 OSC               2:09.64    2:20.88  q664  
                 34.82      1:10.79 (35.97)
        1:46.24 (35.45)     2:20.88 (34.64)
  2 Lopez, Lei       15 CP                2:26.21    2:25.51  q602  
                 34.11      1:10.87 (36.76)
        1:48.27 (37.40)     2:25.51 (37.24)
  3 Delorme, Kelly   15 OSC               2:23.66    2:25.98  q596  
                 34.46      1:11.29 (36.83)
        1:48.74 (37.45)     2:25.98 (37.24)
  3 Kemeri, Anna     15 UCSC              2:27.24    2:25.98  q596  
                 34.82      1:11.83 (37.01)
        1:49.24 (37.41)     2:25.98 (36.74)
  5 Tomeckova, Kari  16 ORCAB             2:18.16    2:27.19  q582  
                 33.80      1:10.44 (36.64)
        1:48.98 (38.54)     2:27.19 (38.21)
  6 Crone, Lauren    16 CP                2:27.76    2:30.23  q547  
                 36.02      1:13.99 (37.97)
        1:52.55 (38.56)     2:30.23 (37.68)
  7 Cowan, Keri-Ann  17 CP                2:22.42    2:30.43  q545  
                 35.07      1:13.46 (38.39)
        1:52.21 (38.75)     2:30.43 (38.22)
  8 Hernandez, Nata  17 CHENA             2:34.51    2:31.70  q531  
                 36.61      1:15.61 (39.00)
        1:54.38 (38.77)     2:31.70 (37.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clarkson, Sara   15 CWC               2:31.95    2:32.49   523  
                 35.58      1:14.71 (39.13)
        1:54.89 (40.18)     2:32.49 (37.60)
 10 Powell, Meghan   17 NCSA              2:26.32    2:32.75   521  
                 35.76      1:13.40 (37.64)
        1:52.81 (39.41)     2:32.75 (39.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lester, Claire   16 GLEN              2:30.41    2:33.26   515  
                 35.21      1:13.90 (38.69)
        1:54.00 (40.10)     2:33.26 (39.26)
 12 Smith, Hayley    16 EKSC              2:28.08    2:34.14   507  
                 36.76      1:15.92 (39.16)
        1:55.89 (39.97)     2:34.14 (38.25)
 13 Bibault, Devon   15 EKSC              2:35.77    2:35.04   498  
                 37.62      1:17.46 (39.84)
        1:56.77 (39.31)     2:35.04 (38.27)
 14 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC               2:23.12    2:35.31   495  
                 36.70      1:16.44 (39.74)
        1:56.27 (39.83)     2:35.31 (39.04)
 15 Chernos, Hannah  16 CASC              2:31.80    2:35.84   490  
                 36.59      1:16.04 (39.45)
        1:56.32 (40.28)     2:35.84 (39.52)
 16 Sloane, Mercede  15 EKSC              2:35.45    2:36.08   488  
                 37.44      1:17.08 (39.64)
        1:57.10 (40.02)     2:36.08 (38.98)
 17 Kilpatrick, Kay  15 UCSC              2:35.37    2:36.28   486  
                 35.64      1:14.39 (38.75)
        1:54.76 (40.37)     2:36.28 (41.52)
 18 Lachance, Nicol  17 EKSC              2:30.63    2:36.51   484  
                 37.24      1:16.91 (39.67)
        1:56.99 (40.08)     2:36.51 (39.52)
 19 Sablicova, Anna  17 ORCAB             2:29.70    2:36.72   482  
                 35.14      1:14.50 (39.36)
        1:55.62 (41.12)     2:36.72 (41.10)
 20 Nowoselsky, Sar  15 OSC               2:28.36    2:37.54   475  
                 37.25      1:17.09 (39.84)
        1:57.22 (40.13)     2:37.54 (40.32)
 21 Maunder, Elodie  16 OSC               2:31.33    2:37.93   471  
                 37.98      1:17.61 (39.63)
        1:58.54 (40.93)     2:37.93 (39.39)
 22 Deliu, Lisa      16 CASC              2:31.03    2:38.16   469  
                 37.91      1:17.77 (39.86)
        1:58.49 (40.72)     2:38.16 (39.67)
 23 Hockin, Katie    17 EKSC              2:30.67    2:39.09   461  
                 36.90      1:17.42 (40.52)
        1:58.53 (41.11)     2:39.09 (40.56)
 24 Manning, Carly   17 CASC              2:32.98    2:42.41   433  
                 38.24      1:18.72 (40.48)
        2:00.46 (41.74)     2:42.41 (41.95)
 25 Sharpe, Katrina  15 OSC               2:30.49    2:43.75   423  
                 38.29      1:19.86 (41.57)
        2:01.88 (42.02)     2:43.75 (41.87)
 26 Swagar, Seranda  15 KSC               2:35.34    2:51.80   366  
                 40.16      1:23.29 (43.13)
        2:07.54 (44.25)     2:51.80 (44.26)