Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 12:39PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 25  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Hudson, Luke     10 UCSC                35.42      34.62  q219  
  2 Johnston, Liam   10 KSC                 37.19      35.77  q198  
  3 Schuurman Hess,  10 CP                  34.99      35.90  q196  
 Event 25  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Bidrman, Oliver  11 UCSC                32.07      31.50  q290  
  2 Lai, Mark        12 UCSC                34.41      31.65  q286  
  3 DeVries, Nikola  12 KSC                 32.61      31.83  q281  
  4 Foline, Saveli   12 UCSC                32.11      32.47  q265  
  5 Nunn, Ethan      12 CP                  31.25      32.54  q263  
  6 McGinnis, Ryder  12 EKSC                33.71      32.63  q261  
  6 Kamminga, Frede  11 OSC                 33.30      32.63  q261  
  8 Keller, Sean     11 UCSC                32.77      32.90  q255  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Brandon  11 KSC                 32.74      33.22   248  
 10 Graboski, Lucas  12 CP                  32.86      33.76   236  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacNeil, Liam    12 UCSC                34.45      33.90   233  
 12 Roberts, Cole    11 UCSC                32.97      34.28   225  
 13 Le Blanc, Alexa  11 CP                  34.29      34.30   225  
 14 Wright, Michael  12 UCSC                35.11      34.33   224  
 15 Fitzmaurice, St  12 CP                  33.74      34.35   224  
 16 Katelnikoff, Ju  11 CASC                32.44      34.46   222  
 17 Pan, Spencer     11 UCSC                35.99      34.86   214  
 18 Dundas, Tom      11 CP                  34.42      35.13   209  
 19 Johnstone, Nich  11 CP                  35.93      35.59   201  
 Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Pratt, Bryce     14 UCSC                26.34      26.40  q493  
  2 Lyons, Anthony   13 CASC                25.93      26.47  q489  
  3 Chan, Justin     14 CHENA               26.40      26.64  q480  
  4 Kwon, David      14 KSC                 27.89      26.89  q467  
  5 Pratt, Corbin    14 UCSC                27.10      27.00  q461  
  6 Yeung, Andy      14 UCSC                27.38      27.48  q437  
  7 Fowler, Cameron  14 CP                  27.86      27.53  q435  
  8 Cheung, Hugo     13 UCSC                27.77      27.66  q429  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Butt, Josiah     13 UCSC                29.62      28.27   402  
 10 Latkovic, Karl   14 UCSC                29.38      28.44   395  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nicholson, Geof  14 CP                  28.46      28.81   380  
 12 deHaan, William  13 CP                  28.70      29.04   371  
 13 Oucharek, Andre  14 CP                  29.06      29.06   370  
 14 Hill, Robert     13 CHENA               28.44      29.49   354  
 14 Dundas, Sam      13 CP                  29.82      29.49   354  
 16 Ponting, Macken  14 NCSA                28.71      29.55   352  
 17 Puzser, Karol    13 ORCAB               30.60      29.56   351  
 18 McDougall, Evan  13 CP                  29.91      29.61   350  
 19 Lee, Jesse       14 CHENA               31.29      30.41   323  
 20 Sackley, Scout   13 CP                  33.26      33.10   250  
 -- Blondal, Ben     13 UCSC                30.12         NS        
 Event 25  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kubik, Jeremy    19 U Of C Dinos        24.67      24.83  q593  
  2 Downey, Shane    17 CP                  24.08      24.97  q583  
  3 Nadasky, Filip   20 ORCAB               25.20      25.06  q577  
  4 Gendron, Eric    23 U Of C Dinos        24.84      25.21  q567  
  5 Ferguson, David  18 U Of C Dinos        24.51      25.27  q563  
  6 Reeder, Andrew   16 CP                  24.97      25.46  q550  
  7 Kozmon, Michal   17 ORCAB               24.80      25.57  q543  
  8 Yeung, Alex      16 UCSC                25.38      25.72  q533  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guilliod, Leopo  18 CP                  26.24      25.81   528  
 10 Ross, Gregory    17 CP                  25.62      25.84   526  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Griffin   16 UCSC                24.93      25.95   519  
 12 Erismann, Colto  15 CP                  26.12      26.01   516  
 13 Hanna, Roger     18 UCSC                26.14      26.06   513  
 14 King, MacKenzie  15 UMAN                25.97      26.07   512  
 15 Gray, Stuart     17 CP                  25.35      26.26   501  
 16 Mak, Anthony     17 UCSC                27.13      26.42   492  
 17 Mackie, Philip   16 KSC                 26.65      26.48   489  
 18 Evans, Jason     15 RIP                 27.40      26.56   484  
 19 Terrillon, Jaso  15 CHENA               25.88      26.60   482  
 20 Dunbar, Luke     15 KSC                 26.43      26.62   481  
 21 Ostrom, Derek    16 UCSC                26.29      26.63   481  
 22 Tso, Reece       15 CP                  26.22      26.71   476  
 23 Caine, Dixon     15 UMAN                26.47      26.80   472  
 24 Churchill, Rand  18 U Of C Dinos        25.67      27.03   460  
 25 Kowalik, Matthe  17 OSC                 25.95      27.18   452  
 26 Riker-Fox, Josh  26 CP                  26.42      27.27   448  
 27 Keller, Matthew  17 NCSA                25.60      27.28   447  
 28 Rejduga, Peter   15 ORCAB               26.90      27.42   440  
 29 McElheran, Kyle  15 CP                  27.20      27.45   439  
 30 Pedersen, Locki  15 GLEN                27.21      27.57   433  
 31 Windsor, Lucas   16 CASC                26.48      27.60   432  
 32 Kary, Mackenzie  15 UCSC                27.20      27.61   431  
 33 Villarreal-Escu  15 UCSC                27.33      27.85   420  
 34 Jones, Matthew   17 UCSC                25.98      28.13   408  
 35 Neave, Christop  15 CP                  29.35      28.63   387  
 36 Cuell, Simon     15 RIP                 30.65      28.94   374  
 37 Rees, Bradley    15 KSC                 28.53      29.04   371  
 38 Bartel, Mason    15 CASC                32.15      30.30   326