Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 12:15PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 22  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Gough, Madelein  10 UCSC              1:29.99    1:27.79  q264  
                 41.22      1:27.79 (46.57)
  2 Strange, Haley   10 UCSC              1:32.77    1:32.34  q227  
                 41.49      1:32.34 (50.85)
  3 Rendall, Kate     9 UCSC              1:47.78    1:45.73  q151  
                 50.39      1:45.73 (55.34)
  4 Jones, Taeya     10 UCSC              1:52.65    1:48.66  q139  
                 50.19      1:48.66 (58.47)
 Event 22  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Margitai, Lili   11 EKSC              1:10.58    1:11.36  q492  
                 33.84      1:11.36 (37.52)
  2 Pogany, Shayla   11 CASC              1:08.53    1:12.92  q461  
                 34.20      1:12.92 (38.72)
  3 Jaques, Haley    12 UCSC              1:16.07    1:15.97  q407  
                 35.21      1:15.97 (40.76)
  4 Gabris, Alyssa   12 UCSC              1:16.86    1:17.35  q386  
                 35.85      1:17.35 (41.50)
  5 Maradyn, Rachel  12 EKSC              1:16.70    1:18.10  q375  
                 35.46      1:18.10 (42.64)
  6 Sherren, Cristi  12 CP                1:18.80    1:18.77  q366  
                 36.18      1:18.77 (42.59)
  7 Paproski, Kelse  12 CHENA             1:19.33    1:19.36  q357  
                 37.55      1:19.36 (41.81)
  8 Goodwin, Emily   12 CHENA             1:18.88    1:20.74  q339  
                 37.29      1:20.74 (43.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kaluznick, JoJo  12 KSC               1:20.26    1:23.32   309  
                 37.95      1:23.32 (45.37)
 10 McGurk, Sofia    12 KSC               1:27.98    1:24.06   301  
                 38.83      1:24.06 (45.23)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pratt, Taryn     11 CASC              1:26.13    1:24.58   295  
                 38.86      1:24.58 (45.72)
 12 Smith, Hannah    12 CASC              1:23.00    1:25.65   284  
                 38.69      1:25.65 (46.96)
 13 Chin, Alexa      12 KSC               1:41.65    1:25.73   284  
                 38.53      1:25.73 (47.20)
 14 Kent, Sandra     11 CHENA             1:32.81    1:26.12   280  
                 39.38      1:26.12 (46.74)
 15 Barre, Annelise  12 CP                1:26.10    1:26.33   278  
                 39.74      1:26.33 (46.59)
 16 Dinh, Emma       12 RIP               1:32.02    1:27.86   263  
                 40.32      1:27.86 (47.54)
 17 Momen, Ariana    11 CHENA             1:24.44    1:30.76   239  
                 40.33      1:30.76 (50.43)
 18 Froese, Catelyn  12 CASC              1:41.23    1:33.55   218  
                 42.59      1:33.55 (50.96)
 19 Peterson, Brea   11 RIP               1:36.01    1:34.99   208  
                 43.52      1:34.99 (51.47)
 -- Philpotts, Geor  11 CHENA             1:51.61         DQ        
                 48.31           DQ (52.24)
 -- Kidd, Georgia    11 OSC               1:18.32         NS        
 Event 22  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Shaul, Chelsea   14 UCSC              1:09.82    1:07.17  q589  
                 31.70      1:07.17 (35.47)
  2 Chih, Edwina     14 CP                1:06.60    1:09.63  q529  
                 32.19      1:09.63 (37.44)
  3 Flowers, Emily   13 OSC               1:14.24    1:09.74  q527  
                 32.73      1:09.74 (37.01)
  4 Myers, Kelsey    14 UCSC              1:08.63    1:13.00  q459  
                 34.17      1:13.00 (38.83)
  5 Guran, Karen     14 CP                1:14.20    1:13.66  q447  
                 34.05      1:13.66 (39.61)
  6 Chapman, Stefan  14 CHENA             1:08.04    1:13.87  q443  
                 34.28      1:13.87 (39.59)
  7 Koo, Janine      13 CHENA             1:13.96    1:15.36  q417  
                 35.38      1:15.36 (39.98)
  8 Starman, Sabra   14 EKSC              1:11.43    1:15.56  q414  
                 35.76      1:15.56 (39.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MacLeod, Kately  14 OSC               1:08.86    1:15.65   413  
                 34.28      1:15.65 (41.37)
 10 Pogany, Brooke   14 CASC              1:14.51    1:15.93   408  
                 35.34      1:15.93 (40.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trinh, An        14 UCSC              1:18.14    1:17.15   389  
                 35.34      1:17.15 (41.81)
 12 Saroukian, Alis  13 EKSC              1:17.00    1:17.91   378  
                 36.34      1:17.91 (41.57)
 13 Chan, Chelsea    14 EKSC              1:13.00    1:18.34   372  
                 35.65      1:18.34 (42.69)
 14 Ngo, Di-an       13 CASC              1:16.59    1:18.69   367  
                 36.34      1:18.69 (42.35)
 15 Kamminga, Annik  13 OSC               1:29.15    1:19.24   359  
                 36.40      1:19.24 (42.84)
 16 Dryden, Aiyana   13 EKSC              1:20.33    1:19.40   357  
                 36.52      1:19.40 (42.88)
 17 Wearmouth, Tess  14 KSC               1:18.81    1:20.19   346  
                 37.15      1:20.19 (43.04)
 18 Thorne, Chelsea  14 CASC              1:21.87    1:20.33   345  
                 37.24      1:20.33 (43.09)
 19 Neilson, Samant  13 CHENA             1:21.20    1:20.49   343  
                 37.80      1:20.49 (42.69)
 20 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               1:18.34    1:22.87   314  
                 37.41      1:22.87 (45.46)
 21 Sayers, Kali     13 UCSC              1:21.09    1:23.97   302  
                 38.70      1:23.97 (45.27)
 22 Conroy, Jaycee   13 EKSC              1:17.00    1:24.86   292  
                 38.85      1:24.86 (46.01)
 23 Tonn, Jacquelin  13 EKSC              1:17.00    1:26.79   273  
                 38.99      1:26.79 (47.80)
 24 Groves, Sam      13 KSC               1:28.20    1:33.42   219  
                 42.05      1:33.42 (51.37)
 -- Nielsen, Sadie   14 CASC              1:26.85         NS        
 Event 22  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Fung, Natasha    16 OSC               1:04.49    1:04.74  q658  
                 30.96      1:04.74 (33.78)
  2 Hantakkova, Nin  18 ORCAB             1:11.52    1:06.01  q621  
                 30.55      1:06.01 (35.46)
  3 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC               1:01.53    1:06.77  q600  
                 31.52      1:06.77 (35.25)
  4 Nesbitt, Collee  17 GLEN              1:02.76    1:07.44  q582  
                 31.38      1:07.44 (36.06)
  5 Bibault, Devon   15 EKSC              1:04.29    1:08.42  q558  
                 32.04      1:08.42 (36.38)
  6 Mills, Madison   16 OSC               1:06.38    1:08.55  q555  
                 32.16      1:08.55 (36.39)
  7 Cook, Olivia     16 CP                1:04.91    1:08.60  q553  
                 31.83      1:08.60 (36.77)
  8 Johnston, Shann  15 OSC               1:06.66    1:09.23  q538  
                 32.31      1:09.23 (36.92)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tomeckova, Kari  16 ORCAB                  NT    1:09.34   536  
                 31.74      1:09.34 (37.60)
 10 Jung, Melissa    15 CHENA             1:07.16    1:09.35   536  
                 31.99      1:09.35 (37.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ng, Hilarie      17 CP                1:08.86    1:09.40   534  
                 32.89      1:09.40 (36.51)
 12 Smith, Hayley    16 EKSC              1:11.00    1:11.66   485  
                 33.70      1:11.66 (37.96)
 13 Gomez, Alejandr  16 CHENA             1:11.48    1:11.82   482  
                 32.81      1:11.82 (39.01)
 14 Kemp, Christine  17 OSC               1:09.23    1:13.24   455  
                 33.97      1:13.24 (39.27)
 15 Thomas, Meghan   16 KSC               1:11.32    1:13.72   446  
                 33.52      1:13.72 (40.20)
 16 Siarkowski, Lau  15 UCSC              1:14.01    1:14.80   427  
                 35.10      1:14.80 (39.70)
 17 Kushlyk, Krista  15 OSC               1:12.37    1:15.10   422  
                 34.88      1:15.10 (40.22)
 18 Loyola, Danyell  16 NCSA              1:07.77    1:15.57   414  
                 34.92      1:15.57 (40.65)
 19 Chernos, Hannah  16 CASC              1:12.75    1:15.75   411  
                 34.99      1:15.75 (40.76)
 20 Powell, Meghan   17 NCSA              1:13.02    1:16.24   403  
                 34.91      1:16.24 (41.33)
 21 Kozmonova, Petr  16 ORCAB             1:11.52    1:16.40   401  
                 35.55      1:16.40 (40.85)
 22 Hunter, Alexand  15 CP                1:13.56    1:16.64   397  
                 35.82      1:16.64 (40.82)
 23 Swart, Anika     15 CWC               1:19.25    1:17.73   380  
                 35.46      1:17.73 (42.27)
 24 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              1:14.68    1:19.51   355  
                 36.01      1:19.51 (43.50)
 25 Chan, Jessica    15 CHENA             1:28.77    1:21.37   332  
                 37.18      1:21.37 (44.19)
 26 Cann, Bridget    16 CASC              1:16.27    1:21.50   330  
                 38.18      1:21.50 (43.32)
 27 Bird S10sb9sm10  16 UCSC              1:31.95    1:32.31   227  
                 39.98      1:32.31 (52.33)
 -- Gibson-Brokop,   16 EKSC              1:07.06         NS        
 -- Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               1:07.89         NS