Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 12:34PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 21  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Johnston, Liam   10 KSC               1:32.78    1:32.96  q237  
                 43.68      1:32.96 (49.28)
  2 Shaul, Carter    10 UCSC              1:46.41    1:41.57  q182  
                 48.13      1:41.57 (53.44)
 Event 21  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 McGinnis, Ryder  12 EKSC              1:18.46    1:21.41  q353  
                 38.10      1:21.41 (43.31)
  2 Bidrman, Oliver  11 UCSC              1:24.12    1:26.04  q299  
                 41.42      1:26.04 (44.62)
  3 Lai, Mark        12 UCSC              1:23.88    1:26.47  q295  
                 40.28      1:26.47 (46.19)
  4 Graboski, Lucas  12 CP                1:28.63    1:26.58  q294  
                 41.20      1:26.58 (45.38)
  5 Wong, Caleb      12 CASC              1:30.22    1:29.49  q266  
                 42.47      1:29.49 (47.02)
  6 Robinson, Bryne  11 EKSC              1:30.32    1:31.39  q250  
                 43.04      1:31.39 (48.35)
  7 Wright, Michael  12 UCSC              1:38.09    1:32.16  q244  
                 43.70      1:32.16 (48.46)
  8 Johnstone, Nich  11 CP                1:36.32    1:33.39  q234  
                 44.20      1:33.39 (49.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Le Blanc, Alexa  11 CP                1:40.41    1:38.91   197  
                 46.17      1:38.91 (52.74)
 10 MacNeil, Liam    12 UCSC              1:33.17    1:39.27   195  
                 47.46      1:39.27 (51.81)
 10 Fitzmaurice, St  12 CP                1:44.71    1:39.27   195  
                 45.96      1:39.27 (53.31)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 12 Crocker, Gregor  11 UCSC              1:43.45    1:39.90   191  
                 47.31      1:39.90 (52.59)
 13 Keller, Sean     11 UCSC              1:43.58    1:40.80   186  
                 46.63      1:40.80 (54.17)
 -- Kamminga, Frede  11 OSC               1:31.93         DQ        
                 45.34           DQ (49.00)
 Event 21  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Chan, Justin     14 CHENA             1:10.25    1:12.23  q506  
                 33.90      1:12.23 (38.33)
  2 Johnson, Rhys    13 KSC               1:11.74    1:13.49  q480  
                 34.55      1:13.49 (38.94)
  3 Butt, Josiah     13 UCSC              1:17.87    1:14.97  q453  
                 35.80      1:14.97 (39.17)
  4 Dergousoff, Jam  13 CHENA             1:14.76    1:15.57  q442  
                 35.82      1:15.57 (39.75)
  5 Kwon, David      14 KSC               1:14.56    1:15.94  q435  
                 35.58      1:15.94 (40.36)
  6 McKenzie, Clive  14 CASC              1:16.07    1:16.28  q430  
                 36.25      1:16.28 (40.03)
  7 Nicholson, Geof  14 CP                1:18.99    1:18.54  q394  
                 36.51      1:18.54 (42.03)
  8 Lee, Jesse       14 CHENA             1:21.49    1:20.92  q360  
                 38.19      1:20.92 (42.73)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Morgen      14 CHENA             1:22.40    1:20.94   360  
                 38.65      1:20.94 (42.29)
 10 Blondal, Ben     13 UCSC              1:23.36    1:22.70   337  
                 38.52      1:22.70 (44.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Latkovic, Karl   14 UCSC              1:21.40    1:24.20   319  
                 39.49      1:24.20 (44.71)
 12 Dundas, Sam      13 CP                1:33.90    1:25.93   301  
                 40.35      1:25.93 (45.58)
 Event 21  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kostiuk, Nick    16 EKSC              1:05.48    1:08.47  q594  
                 32.49      1:08.47 (35.98)
  2 Ostrom, Derek    16 UCSC              1:10.09    1:10.12  q553  
                 32.30      1:10.12 (37.82)
  3 Evans, Jason     15 RIP               1:12.68    1:11.38  q524  
                 33.57      1:11.38 (37.81)
  4 Villarreal-Escu  15 UCSC              1:09.93    1:11.45  q523  
                 33.99      1:11.45 (37.46)
  5 Mackie, Philip   16 KSC               1:11.74    1:12.08  q509  
                 33.88      1:12.08 (38.20)
  6 Mak, Anthony     17 UCSC              1:12.27    1:14.54  q460  
                 35.14      1:14.54 (39.40)
  7 Rejduga, Peter   15 ORCAB             1:12.90    1:15.35  q446  
                 35.22      1:15.35 (40.13)
  8 Roestel, Michae  15 CASC              1:16.08    1:15.61  q441  
                 35.27      1:15.61 (40.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Windsor, Lucas   16 CASC              1:20.70    1:18.81   390  
                 36.84      1:18.81 (41.97)
 10 Bartel, Mason    15 CASC              1:16.08    1:19.14   385  
                 37.39      1:19.14 (41.75)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Matthew   17 UCSC              1:15.72    1:20.78   362  
                 37.02      1:20.78 (43.76)