Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 11:29AM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 20  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Wong, Samantha   10 CASC              1:31.99    1:33.66  q330  
                 45.50      1:33.66 (48.16)
  2 Marquez-Stricke  10 EKSC              1:40.57    1:39.38  q276  
                 47.98      1:39.38 (51.40)
  3 Talen, Larissa   10 UCSC              1:46.38    1:45.82  q229  
                 50.64      1:45.82 (55.18)
  4 Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              1:45.26    1:48.32  q213  
                 51.67      1:48.32 (56.65)
  5 Thibeault, Rach  10 UCSC              1:53.22    1:52.79  q189  
                 53.74      1:52.79 (59.05)
 Event 20  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Crocker, Kelsey  12 UCSC              1:20.48    1:20.70  q516  
                 38.24      1:20.70 (42.46)
  2 Suchova, Barbor  12 ORCAB             1:27.81    1:21.83  q495  
                 38.75      1:21.83 (43.08)
  3 Barre, Annelise  12 CP                1:26.54    1:23.66  q463  
                 39.08      1:23.66 (44.58)
  4 Vanderbeek, Kar  12 UCSC              1:27.01    1:23.75  q461  
                 39.47      1:23.75 (44.28)
  5 Marble, Elyse    12 UCSC              1:27.27    1:25.27  q437  
                 40.72      1:25.27 (44.55)
  6 Xia, Yuwei       11 CASC              1:29.94    1:26.48  q419  
                 41.15      1:26.48 (45.33)
  7 Philpotts, Geor  11 CHENA             1:27.22    1:26.57  q418  
                 41.67      1:26.57 (44.90)
  8 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              1:27.65    1:27.21  q409  
                 42.07      1:27.21 (45.14)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wishloff, Sarah  11 OSC               1:33.00    1:27.35   407  
                 41.97      1:27.35 (45.38)
 10 Tham, Amanda     12 CASC              1:29.91    1:27.97   398  
                 42.54      1:27.97 (45.43)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McGurk, Sofia    12 KSC               1:27.73    1:29.77   375  
                 43.16      1:29.77 (46.61)
 12 Oguz, Selin      12 CHENA             1:32.85    1:30.87   361  
                 42.76      1:30.87 (48.11)
 13 Robinson, Baile  12 GLEN              1:31.34    1:31.46   354  
                 43.03      1:31.46 (48.43)
 14 Peterson, Brea   11 RIP               1:37.39    1:34.57   320  
                 44.67      1:34.57 (49.90)
 15 Santamaria-Plaz  11 CP                1:35.79    1:34.78   318  
                 44.88      1:34.78 (49.90)
 16 Dupont, Ryleigh  12 CASC              1:33.55    1:35.31   313  
                 44.33      1:35.31 (50.98)
 17 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                1:40.13    1:35.51   311  
                 45.29      1:35.51 (50.22)
 18 Dinh, Emma       12 RIP               1:34.67    1:37.69   291  
                 46.57      1:37.69 (51.12)
 19 Mackie, Jakarta  12 CP                1:39.99    1:38.01   288  
                 46.65      1:38.01 (51.36)
 20 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                1:41.25    1:38.13   287  
                 46.68      1:38.13 (51.45)
 21 Schuurman Hess,  12 CP                1:45.99    1:38.24   286  
                 45.68      1:38.24 (52.56)
 Event 20  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Chan, Chelsea    14 EKSC              1:16.11    1:17.98  q571  
                 36.86      1:17.98 (41.12)
  2 Werner, Jessica  14 CP                1:17.50    1:20.12  q527  
                 37.22      1:20.12 (42.90)
  3 Chodakova, Mich  14 ORCAB             1:16.66    1:20.57  q518  
                 37.28      1:20.57 (43.29)
  4 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              1:16.82    1:21.21  q506  
                 38.47      1:21.21 (42.74)
  5 Saroukian, Alis  13 EKSC              1:21.68    1:23.66  q463  
                 39.70      1:23.66 (43.96)
  6 Lantz, Hanna     13 EKSC              1:23.93    1:23.75  q461  
                 39.96      1:23.75 (43.79)
  7 Wenaas, Toree    13 UCSC              1:23.11    1:24.18  q454  
                 40.06      1:24.18 (44.12)
  8 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               1:24.58    1:24.75  q445  
                 40.54      1:24.75 (44.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kamminga, Annik  13 OSC               1:26.16    1:24.92   442  
                 40.41      1:24.92 (44.51)
 10 Neilson, Samant  13 CHENA             1:27.07    1:25.52   433  
                 40.72      1:25.52 (44.80)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 deLeeuw, Arynn   13 OSC               1:23.87    1:26.43   420  
                 40.93      1:26.43 (45.50)
 12 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              1:28.10    1:26.79   414  
                 39.79      1:26.79 (47.00)
 13 White, Cate      14 KSC               1:22.22    1:27.00   411  
                 41.39      1:27.00 (45.61)
 14 Starman, Sabra   14 EKSC              1:23.60    1:27.88   399  
                 42.42      1:27.88 (45.46)
 15 Devolin, Kassie  14 CASC              1:28.36    1:28.47   391  
                 41.90      1:28.47 (46.57)
 16 Keenan, Kathryn  13 KSC               1:26.33    1:30.10   370  
                 42.55      1:30.10 (47.55)
 17 Talen, Juliana   13 UCSC              1:27.34    1:30.53   365  
                 43.33      1:30.53 (47.20)
 18 Wearmouth, Tess  14 KSC               1:28.38    1:30.90   361  
                 42.55      1:30.90 (48.35)
 19 Jakubcekova, Ka  13 ORCAB             1:33.16    1:31.26   357  
                 43.24      1:31.26 (48.02)
 20 Strange, Madiso  13 UCSC              1:23.89    1:31.38   355  
                 42.88      1:31.38 (48.50)
 21 Sayers, Kali     13 UCSC              1:29.37    1:31.81   350  
                 44.05      1:31.81 (47.76)
 22 Williams, Erin   13 UCSC              1:24.73    1:32.51   342  
                 42.89      1:32.51 (49.62)
 23 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              1:33.81    1:38.90   280  
                 46.94      1:38.90 (51.96)
 Event 20  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 McCallum, Natal  16 UCSC              1:17.25    1:15.17  q638  
                 35.20      1:15.17 (39.97)
  2 Vanderbeek, Lea  15 UCSC              1:15.71    1:16.54  q604  
                 36.12      1:16.54 (40.42)
  3 Pierse, Patrici  15 EKSC              1:12.28    1:16.56  q604  
                 35.55      1:16.56 (41.01)
  4 Kushlyk, Krista  15 OSC               1:13.25    1:18.07  q569  
                 37.01      1:18.07 (41.06)
  5 Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               1:15.67    1:19.05  q549  
                 37.49      1:19.05 (41.56)
  6 Thomas, Meghan   16 KSC               1:15.61    1:19.11  q547  
                 37.07      1:19.11 (42.04)
  7 Nowoselsky, Sar  15 OSC               1:16.63    1:19.13  q547  
                 37.54      1:19.13 (41.59)
  8 Hernandez, Nata  17 CHENA             1:21.58    1:20.09  q527  
                 38.02      1:20.09 (42.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matthews, Deann  17 OSC               1:14.87    1:20.10   527  
                 37.67      1:20.10 (42.43)
 10 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               1:15.94    1:20.43   521  
                 37.84      1:20.43 (42.59)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clarke, Abigail  16 CP                1:19.30    1:21.18   506  
                 38.75      1:21.18 (42.43)
 12 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              1:22.86    1:21.99   492  
                 38.90      1:21.99 (43.09)
 13 Jones, Carling   15 UCSC              1:20.93    1:22.11   489  
                 38.36      1:22.11 (43.75)
 14 Johnson, Emily   16 GLEN              1:22.67    1:22.30   486  
                 39.15      1:22.30 (43.15)
 15 Ho, Kaitlin      15 CHENA             1:22.61    1:22.48   483  
                 39.37      1:22.48 (43.11)
 16 Loyola, Danyell  16 NCSA              1:18.02    1:23.24   470  
                 39.10      1:23.24 (44.14)
 17 Kamminga, Caitl  15 OSC               1:23.75    1:23.84   460  
                 40.13      1:23.84 (43.71)
 18 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC              1:22.80    1:23.91   459  
                 39.90      1:23.91 (44.01)
 19 Sloane, Mercede  15 EKSC              1:19.90    1:23.92   458  
                 39.07      1:23.92 (44.85)
 20 Schmidt, Michae  16 UCSC              1:24.22    1:25.52   433  
                 40.37      1:25.52 (45.15)
 21 Crocker, Sydney  16 UCSC              1:26.07    1:25.76   430  
                 40.52      1:25.76 (45.24)
 22 Chan, Jessica    15 CHENA             1:25.68    1:26.51   419  
                 41.38      1:26.51 (45.13)
 23 Madariova, Kris  15 ORCAB             1:22.28    1:28.36   393  
                 41.48      1:28.36 (46.88)
 24 Kilpatrick, Kay  15 UCSC              1:28.16    1:30.28   368  
                 42.73      1:30.28 (47.55)