Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 12:37PM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 19  Boys 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Hudson, Luke     10 UCSC              2:47.48    2:40.95  q256  
                 37.25      1:19.05 (41.80)
        2:00.93 (41.88)     2:40.95 (40.02)
  2 Thomson, Timoth  10 CASC              3:21.61    2:44.73  q239  
                 38.32      1:21.07 (42.75)
        2:04.69 (43.62)     2:44.73 (40.04)
  3 Montenegro, Ish  10 UCSC              3:05.99    2:46.82  q230  
                 39.20      1:22.18 (42.98)
        2:05.36 (43.18)     2:46.82 (41.46)
  4 Ketchin, Matthe  10 CASC              2:55.55    2:55.02  q199  
                 39.98      1:26.41 (46.43)
        2:12.78 (46.37)     2:55.02 (42.24)
  5 Williams, Kento  10 UCSC              3:10.05    3:08.73  q159  
                 40.99      1:38.37 (57.38)
        2:19.97 (41.60)     3:08.73 (48.76)
 Event 19  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Bayne, Connor    12 CASC              2:11.26    2:12.83  q455  
                 31.60      1:05.68 (34.08)
        1:39.87 (34.19)     2:12.83 (32.96)
  2 Folk, Kyle       12 EKSC              2:11.44    2:13.50  q448  
                 30.48      1:03.81 (33.33)
        1:39.18 (35.37)     2:13.50 (34.32)
  3 Tsang, Jarod     12 UCSC              2:21.76    2:14.80  q435  
                 30.01      1:03.83 (33.82)
        1:39.46 (35.63)     2:14.80 (35.34)
  4 Hafer, Tanner    12 EKSC              2:27.14    2:23.08  q364  
                 33.47      1:10.08 (36.61)
        1:47.04 (36.96)     2:23.08 (36.04)
  5 Paproski, Chris  12 CHENA             2:23.89    2:25.53  q346  
                 33.13      1:10.39 (37.26)
        1:48.58 (38.19)     2:25.53 (36.95)
  6 Lubberding, Noa  12 OSC               2:33.34    2:31.18  q309  
                 33.94      1:12.34 (38.40)
        1:52.66 (40.32)     2:31.18 (38.52)
  7 Friesen, Aiden   12 OSC               2:40.10    2:31.74  q305  
                 34.42      1:13.41 (38.99)
        1:53.14 (39.73)     2:31.74 (38.60)
  8 Aseron, Kyle     11 OSC               2:34.29    2:33.36  q296  
                 34.30      1:13.21 (38.91)
        1:54.39 (41.18)     2:33.36 (38.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rendall, Eric    11 UCSC              2:33.42    2:34.75   288  
                 35.70      1:15.37 (39.67)
        1:55.53 (40.16)     2:34.75 (39.22)
 10 Crocker, Gregor  11 UCSC              2:44.39    2:39.55   263  
                 36.82      1:18.64 (41.82)
        2:00.23 (41.59)     2:39.55 (39.32)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacNeil, Liam    12 UCSC              2:35.80    2:40.00   260  
                 36.54      1:17.81 (41.27)
        1:59.91 (42.10)     2:40.00 (40.09)
 12 Wong, Caleb      12 CASC              2:43.37    2:40.17   259  
                 36.41      1:17.53 (41.12)
        1:59.47 (41.94)     2:40.17 (40.70)
 13 Keller, Sean     11 UCSC              2:39.52    2:42.31   249  
                 36.32      1:17.13 (40.81)
        2:00.30 (43.17)     2:42.31 (42.01)
 14 Miller, Brandon  11 KSC               2:41.14    2:43.86   242  
                 36.10      1:17.90 (41.80)
        2:01.93 (44.03)     2:43.86 (41.93)
 15 Katelnikoff, Ju  11 CASC              3:04.05    2:44.50   240  
                 37.56      1:20.92 (43.36)
        2:04.63 (43.71)     2:44.50 (39.87)
 16 Foline, Saveli   12 UCSC              2:39.99    2:45.20   236  
                 36.56      1:18.32 (41.76)
        2:02.06 (43.74)     2:45.20 (43.14)
 17 Roberts, Cole    11 UCSC              2:44.47    2:45.31   236  
                 36.80      1:17.99 (41.19)
        2:01.74 (43.75)     2:45.31 (43.57)
 18 Pan, Spencer     11 UCSC              2:55.99    2:46.48   231  
                 37.73      1:21.44 (43.71)
        2:04.76 (43.32)     2:46.48 (41.72)
 19 Graboski, Lucas  12 CP                2:57.75    2:49.49   219  
                 37.20      1:21.04 (43.84)
        2:06.53 (45.49)     2:49.49 (42.96)
 -- Bloomfield, Noa  12 KSC               2:39.58         NS        
 Event 19  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Anthony   13 CASC              2:01.86    2:02.84  q575  
                 28.68      1:00.23 (31.55)
        1:31.96 (31.73)     2:02.84 (30.88)
  2 Holme, Adam      14 CHENA             2:00.95    2:03.92  q560  
                 28.55      1:00.40 (31.85)
        1:32.48 (32.08)     2:03.92 (31.44)
  3 Fowler, Cameron  14 CP                2:05.41    2:04.23  q556  
                 28.95      1:00.42 (31.47)
        1:32.73 (32.31)     2:04.23 (31.50)
  4 Pratt, Bryce     14 UCSC              2:06.20    2:05.22  q543  
                 28.83    2:05.22 (1:36.39)
  5 Crocker, Bradle  14 UCSC              2:13.47    2:09.32  q493  
                 30.53      1:04.33 (33.80)
        1:36.94 (32.61)     2:09.32 (32.38)
  6 Graham, Jack     14 UCSC              2:08.00    2:11.80  q466  
                 29.31    2:11.80 (1:42.49)
  7 Yeung, Andy      14 UCSC              2:09.92    2:12.26  q461  
                 30.20      1:03.65 (33.45)
        1:37.62 (33.97)     2:12.26 (34.64)
  8 Lubberding, Mac  14 OSC               2:14.00    2:14.39  q439  
                 32.09      1:06.32 (34.23)
        1:40.90 (34.58)     2:14.39 (33.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kisil, Yuri      14 UCSC              2:17.50    2:15.68   427  
                 30.74      1:06.25 (35.51)
        1:41.58 (35.33)     2:15.68 (34.10)
 10 McDougall, Evan  13 CP                2:15.25    2:15.69   427  
                 31.44      1:05.60 (34.16)
        1:41.12 (35.52)     2:15.69 (34.57)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacNeil, Nigel   14 UCSC              2:19.67    2:17.94   406  
                 32.40      1:07.49 (35.09)
        1:43.88 (36.39)     2:17.94 (34.06)
 12 Hernandez, Nico  13 CHENA             2:16.44    2:19.24   395  
                 30.41      1:05.51 (35.10)
        1:43.06 (37.55)     2:19.24 (36.18)
 13 Lee, Morgen      14 CHENA             2:23.43    2:19.50   393  
                 31.65      1:07.24 (35.59)
        1:44.50 (37.26)     2:19.50 (35.00)
 14 Aseron, Jordan   14 OSC               2:13.15    2:19.62   392  
                 31.26      1:06.06 (34.80)
        1:42.53 (36.47)     2:19.62 (37.09)
 15 Thibeault, Conr  13 UCSC              2:21.65    2:20.50   384  
                 32.79      1:08.39 (35.60)
        1:44.92 (36.53)     2:20.50 (35.58)
 16 Ponting, Macken  14 NCSA              2:20.22    2:20.54   384  
                 32.59      1:08.50 (35.91)
        1:45.35 (36.85)     2:20.54 (35.19)
 17 Janzen, James    13 OSC               2:29.96    2:21.92   373  
                 32.82      1:09.04 (36.22)
        1:45.94 (36.90)     2:21.92 (35.98)
 18 Cheung, Hugo     13 UCSC              2:20.37    2:22.50   368  
                 32.59      1:08.37 (35.78)
        1:45.36 (36.99)     2:22.50 (37.14)
 19 deHaan, William  13 CP                2:26.91    2:24.06   357  
                 32.84      1:09.30 (36.46)
        1:47.35 (38.05)     2:24.06 (36.71)
 20 Campbell, Graha  13 EKSC              2:27.56    2:26.74   337  
                 33.10      1:09.94 (36.84)
        1:48.43 (38.49)     2:26.74 (38.31)
 21 Tat, Terence     13 UCSC              2:31.39    2:27.49   332  
                 31.98      1:09.42 (37.44)
        1:48.23 (38.81)     2:27.49 (39.26)
 22 Sackley, Scout   13 CP                2:26.58    2:29.24   321  
                 34.56      1:12.97 (38.41)
        1:51.55 (38.58)     2:29.24 (37.69)
 23 Windsor, Jacob   13 CASC              2:29.66    2:32.97   298  
                 34.12      1:13.39 (39.27)
        1:53.33 (39.94)     2:32.97 (39.64)
 Event 19  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Brown, Griffin   16 UCSC              2:02.02    2:00.16  q615  
                 27.90        58.40 (30.50)
        1:29.45 (31.05)     2:00.16 (30.71)
  2 Newton, Braeden  17 OSC               1:55.59    2:01.23  q598  
                 29.09        59.21 (30.12)
        1:29.73 (30.52)     2:01.23 (31.50)
  3 Hanna, Roger     18 UCSC              2:04.17    2:02.49  q580  
                 27.66    2:02.49 (1:34.83)
  4 Kubik, Sean      16 UCSC              2:02.97    2:02.71  q577  
                 28.43    2:02.71 (1:34.28)
  5 Piasecki, Micha  15 UN-BC             1:58.82    2:03.23  q570  
                 28.19    2:03.23 (1:35.04)
  6 Kubik, Jeremy    19 U Of C Dinos      2:14.37    2:03.91  q560  
                 28.31        59.54 (31.23)
        1:31.64 (32.10)     2:03.91 (32.27)
  7 Toth, Chris      16 KSC               2:01.76    2:04.25  q556  
                 27.75    2:04.25 (1:36.50)
  8 Downey, Shane    17 CP                1:58.58    2:04.56  q552  
                 28.25        59.71 (31.46)
        1:32.35 (32.64)     2:04.56 (32.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grasdal, Mark    15 KSC               2:04.04    2:05.67   537  
                 29.02      1:01.23 (32.21)
        1:33.88 (32.65)     2:05.67 (31.79)
 10 Balch, Hunter    15 OSC               2:09.10    2:05.75   536  
                 29.46      1:01.19 (31.73)
        1:33.86 (32.67)     2:05.75 (31.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reeder, Andrew   16 CP                2:04.42    2:06.42   528  
                 28.88      1:01.26 (32.38)
        1:33.99 (32.73)     2:06.42 (32.43)
 12 King, MacKenzie  15 UMAN              2:06.52    2:08.64   501  
                 28.40      1:01.25 (32.85)
        1:35.86 (34.61)     2:08.64 (32.78)
 13 Erismann, Colto  15 CP                2:13.43    2:08.81   499  
                 30.43      1:04.38 (33.95)
        1:38.00 (33.62)     2:08.81 (30.81)
 14 Ross, Gregory    17 CP                2:03.81    2:09.37   492  
                 29.81      1:02.37 (32.56)
        1:35.94 (33.57)     2:09.37 (33.43)
 15 McElheran, Kyle  15 CP                2:08.69    2:09.64   489  
                 29.71      1:02.89 (33.18)
        1:36.56 (33.67)     2:09.64 (33.08)
 16 Kary, Mackenzie  15 UCSC              2:07.20    2:10.90   475  
                 29.73      1:02.86 (33.13)
        1:37.04 (34.18)     2:10.90 (33.86)
 17 Riker-Fox, Josh  26 CP                2:06.61    2:11.33   471  
                 30.55      1:03.58 (33.03)
        1:37.18 (33.60)     2:11.33 (34.15)
 18 Keller, Matthew  17 NCSA              2:06.68    2:11.63   467  
                 31.08    2:11.63 (1:40.55)
 19 Churchill, Rand  18 U Of C Dinos      1:58.94    2:12.11   462  
                 30.16      1:03.60 (33.44)
        1:37.95 (34.35)     2:12.11 (34.16)
 20 Guilliod, Leopo  18 CP                2:20.58    2:12.15   462  
                 29.14      1:02.58 (33.44)
        1:37.03 (34.45)     2:12.15 (35.12)
 21 Simkin, Spencer  17 NCSA              2:09.27    2:12.94   454  
                 30.95    2:12.94 (1:41.99)
 22 Caine, Dixon     15 UMAN              2:13.81    2:13.41   449  
                 29.86      1:03.72 (33.86)
        1:38.13 (34.41)     2:13.41 (35.28)
 23 Cuell, Simon     15 RIP               2:11.10    2:13.60   447  
                 31.20      1:05.10 (33.90)
        1:39.88 (34.78)     2:13.60 (33.72)
 24 Neave, Christop  15 CP                2:14.76    2:14.77   436  
                 29.76      1:04.35 (34.59)
        1:40.18 (35.83)     2:14.77 (34.59)
 25 Pedersen, Locki  15 GLEN              2:21.03    2:18.18   404  
                 30.98      1:05.38 (34.40)
        1:41.47 (36.09)     2:18.18 (36.71)
 26 Lapointe, Curti  16 CWC               2:18.05    2:19.69   391  
                 30.80      1:05.45 (34.65)
        1:43.43 (37.98)     2:19.69 (36.26)