Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 11:58AM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 18  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Strange, Haley   10 UCSC              2:53.94    2:42.43  q341  
                 36.79      1:18.41 (41.62)
        2:01.94 (43.53)     2:42.43 (40.49)
  2 Folk, Karah      10 EKSC              2:32.72    2:42.89  q338  
                 36.67      1:17.76 (41.09)
        2:00.61 (42.85)     2:42.89 (42.28)
  3 Marquez-Stricke  10 EKSC              2:40.54    2:43.18  q336  
                 36.23      1:17.27 (41.04)
        2:00.46 (43.19)     2:43.18 (42.72)
  4 Young, Tanya     10 CASC              2:53.22    2:45.16  q324  
                 37.86      1:20.84 (42.98)
        2:04.30 (43.46)     2:45.16 (40.86)
  5 Gough, Madelein  10 UCSC              2:49.99    2:46.14  q319  
                 37.19      1:20.01 (42.82)
        2:03.64 (43.63)     2:46.14 (42.50)
  6 Woodhouse, Alex  10 CASC              2:57.51    2:52.13  q287  
                 39.07      1:23.56 (44.49)
        2:09.29 (45.73)     2:52.13 (42.84)
  7 Rendall, Kate     9 UCSC              2:55.99    2:57.75  q260  
                 40.81      1:27.64 (46.83)
        2:14.49 (46.85)     2:57.75 (43.26)
  8 Milloy, Ella     10 CP                2:54.94    2:59.03  q255  
                 41.47      1:28.63 (47.16)
        2:15.36 (46.73)     2:59.03 (43.67)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thibeault, Rach  10 UCSC              3:10.46    3:02.41   241  
                 42.03      1:29.00 (46.97)
        2:17.71 (48.71)     3:02.41 (44.70)
 10 Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              3:07.37    3:03.87   235  
                 42.98      1:29.69 (46.71)
        2:17.53 (47.84)     3:03.87 (46.34)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Talen, Larissa   10 UCSC              3:12.56    3:12.59   205  
                 43.37      1:33.37 (50.00)
        2:23.35 (49.98)     3:12.59 (49.24)
 Event 18  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Margitai, Lili   11 EKSC              2:13.09    2:17.77  q559  
                 31.71      1:06.49 (34.78)
        1:42.34 (35.85)     2:17.77 (35.43)
  2 Pogany, Shayla   11 CASC              2:14.44    2:18.26  q553  
                 31.23      1:05.85 (34.62)
        1:42.31 (36.46)     2:18.26 (35.95)
  3 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              2:05.05    2:19.91  q534  
                 32.15      1:07.44 (35.29)
        1:43.93 (36.49)     2:19.91 (35.98)
  4 Wookey, Leah     12 UCSC              2:23.01    2:22.71  q503  
                 33.84      1:09.75 (35.91)
        1:46.45 (36.70)     2:22.71 (36.26)
  5 Paproski, Kelse  12 CHENA             2:24.39    2:25.00  q479  
                 33.35      1:10.50 (37.15)
        1:48.05 (37.55)     2:25.00 (36.95)
  6 Gabris, Alyssa   12 UCSC              2:26.39    2:25.82  q471  
                 33.02      1:10.43 (37.41)
        1:48.88 (38.45)     2:25.82 (36.94)
  7 Pratt, Taryn     11 CASC              2:24.72    2:25.89  q471  
                 34.87      1:12.91 (38.04)
        1:50.60 (37.69)     2:25.89 (35.29)
  8 Maradyn, Rachel  12 EKSC              2:26.06    2:27.71  q454  
                 33.41      1:11.26 (37.85)
        1:49.54 (38.28)     2:27.71 (38.17)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gomez, Laura     12 CP                2:37.63    2:29.65   436  
                 35.21      1:13.51 (38.30)
        1:51.97 (38.46)     2:29.65 (37.68)
 10 Smith, Hannah    12 CASC              2:36.99    2:30.62   428  
                 34.59      1:12.92 (38.33)
        1:51.92 (39.00)     2:30.62 (38.70)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thorne, Laurin   12 CASC              2:34.31    2:31.69   419  
                 34.91      1:14.10 (39.19)
        1:53.94 (39.84)     2:31.69 (37.75)
 12 Froese, Catelyn  12 CASC              2:30.85    2:31.90   417  
                 34.75      1:13.90 (39.15)
        1:53.37 (39.47)     2:31.90 (38.53)
 13 Tham, Amanda     12 CASC              2:33.85    2:33.19   407  
                 35.01      1:13.86 (38.85)
        1:53.88 (40.02)     2:33.19 (39.31)
 14 Sherren, Cristi  12 CP                2:39.04    2:33.70   403  
                 35.49      1:14.79 (39.30)
        1:54.91 (40.12)     2:33.70 (38.79)
 15 Dupont, Ryleigh  12 CASC              2:38.85    2:34.26   398  
                 34.89      1:14.39 (39.50)
        1:54.91 (40.52)     2:34.26 (39.35)
 16 Hajkova, Karoli  12 ORCAB             2:35.64    2:34.27   398  
                 35.68      1:15.47 (39.79)
        1:55.98 (40.51)     2:34.27 (38.29)
 16 Mackie, Jakarta  12 CP                2:37.14    2:34.27   398  
                 35.44      1:14.70 (39.26)
        1:56.32 (41.62)     2:34.27 (37.95)
 18 Wishloff, Sarah  11 OSC               2:31.45    2:34.52   396  
                 34.53      1:12.90 (38.37)
        1:53.53 (40.63)     2:34.52 (40.99)
 19 Goodwin, Emily   12 CHENA             2:33.33    2:34.81   394  
                 34.94      1:14.36 (39.42)
        1:54.72 (40.36)     2:34.81 (40.09)
 20 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              2:34.85    2:34.85   394  
                 36.34      1:15.82 (39.48)
        1:55.92 (40.10)     2:34.85 (38.93)
 21 Hedley, Lauren   11 CASC              2:42.46    2:36.12   384  
                 36.16      1:16.56 (40.40)
        1:57.59 (41.03)     2:36.12 (38.53)
 22 Fald, Tayva      11 OSC               2:44.02    2:37.30   376  
                 35.83      1:16.48 (40.65)
        1:58.35 (41.87)     2:37.30 (38.95)
 23 Momen, Ariana    11 CHENA             2:27.77    2:38.03   370  
                 33.71      1:13.52 (39.81)
        1:56.45 (42.93)     2:38.03 (41.58)
 24 Kaluznick, JoJo  12 KSC               2:35.32    2:38.15   370  
                 35.87      1:15.44 (39.57)
        1:57.29 (41.85)     2:38.15 (40.86)
 25 Patel, Rayna     12 UCSC              2:43.58    2:38.45   367  
                 35.83      1:16.22 (40.39)
        1:57.90 (41.68)     2:38.45 (40.55)
 26 Peterson, Brea   11 RIP               2:45.99    2:38.89   364  
                 34.53      1:14.02 (39.49)
        1:56.77 (42.75)     2:38.89 (42.12)
 27 Mockova, Michae  12 ORCAB             2:38.15    2:39.18   362  
                 34.98      1:15.04 (40.06)
        1:57.60 (42.56)     2:39.18 (41.58)
 28 Steiner, Amy     12 CASC              2:32.40    2:41.39   348  
                 35.49      1:16.37 (40.88)
        1:59.97 (43.60)     2:41.39 (41.42)
 29 Streu, Kiana     11 CP                3:04.63    2:41.93   344  
                 37.19      1:19.28 (42.09)
        2:01.91 (42.63)     2:41.93 (40.02)
 30 Dinh, Emma       12 RIP               3:06.01    2:47.52   311  
                 36.42      1:19.91 (43.49)
        2:04.60 (44.69)     2:47.52 (42.92)
 31 Abbott, Nikki    11 GLEN              2:49.42    2:47.75   310  
                 37.48      1:18.84 (41.36)
        2:03.45 (44.61)     2:47.75 (44.30)
 32 Zack, Mychaela   12 EKSC              2:37.42    2:47.77   310  
                 36.13      1:16.66 (40.53)
        1:57.29 (40.63)     2:47.77 (50.48)
 33 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                3:10.27    2:48.40   306  
                 37.01      1:19.93 (42.92)
        2:04.50 (44.57)     2:48.40 (43.90)
 -- Joffre, Sara     12 UCSC              2:52.44         NS        
 Event 18  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kremer, Paige    13 OSC               2:11.59    2:13.46  q615  
                 31.11      1:05.10 (33.99)
        1:39.60 (34.50)     2:13.46 (33.86)
  2 Henning, Katrin  14 CP                2:10.44    2:14.46  q601  
                 31.70      1:05.84 (34.14)
        1:40.31 (34.47)     2:14.46 (34.15)
  3 Shaul, Chelsea   14 UCSC              2:14.55    2:15.83  q583  
                 32.31      1:07.41 (35.10)
        1:41.40 (33.99)     2:15.83 (34.43)
  4 Flowers, Emily   13 OSC               2:15.49    2:16.72  q572  
                 32.84      1:08.07 (35.23)
        1:42.46 (34.39)     2:16.72 (34.26)
  5 Myers, Kelsey    14 UCSC              2:15.46    2:18.18  q554  
                 32.47      1:07.48 (35.01)
        1:42.59 (35.11)     2:18.18 (35.59)
  6 Thorne, Chelsea  14 CASC              2:20.10    2:18.67  q548  
                 32.30      1:07.25 (34.95)
        1:43.30 (36.05)     2:18.67 (35.37)
  7 Krywitsky, Anne  13 CASC              2:17.38    2:19.87  q534  
                 32.77      1:07.85 (35.08)
        1:43.81 (35.96)     2:19.87 (36.06)
  8 deLeeuw, Arynn   13 OSC               2:21.46    2:20.32  q529  
                 32.96      1:08.93 (35.97)
        1:44.93 (36.00)     2:20.32 (35.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Warrack, Jessic  13 CASC              2:18.05    2:21.03   521  
                 33.00      1:09.00 (36.00)
        1:45.56 (36.56)     2:21.03 (35.47)
 10 Dorrestijn, Lar  14 KSC               2:21.79    2:21.18   519  
                 32.42      1:08.27 (35.85)
        1:45.33 (37.06)     2:21.18 (35.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Devolin, Kassie  14 CASC              2:16.02    2:21.39   517  
                 33.03      1:08.66 (35.63)
        1:44.61 (35.95)     2:21.39 (36.78)
 12 Nowlan, Berkley  14 OSC               2:21.33    2:21.44   517  
                 32.44      1:08.14 (35.70)
        1:44.99 (36.85)     2:21.44 (36.45)
 13 Chapman, Stefan  14 CHENA             2:14.42    2:22.40   506  
                 32.38      1:08.29 (35.91)
        1:45.53 (37.24)     2:22.40 (36.87)
 14 Fan, Carina      14 UCSC              2:22.03    2:22.58   504  
                 33.68      1:10.04 (36.36)
        1:46.23 (36.19)     2:22.58 (36.35)
 15 Saroukian, Alis  13 EKSC              2:19.74    2:23.83   491  
                 32.43      1:08.59 (36.16)
        1:45.89 (37.30)     2:23.83 (37.94)
 16 Koo, Janine      13 CHENA             2:17.18    2:24.17   488  
                 33.04      1:09.14 (36.10)
        1:46.95 (37.81)     2:24.17 (37.22)
 17 Chih, Edwina     14 CP                2:19.66    2:25.07   479  
                 32.22      1:09.29 (37.07)
        1:47.27 (37.98)     2:25.07 (37.80)
 18 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              2:31.49    2:25.91   471  
                 33.63      1:11.05 (37.42)
        1:49.39 (38.34)     2:25.91 (36.52)
 19 Guran, Karen     14 CP                2:29.50    2:25.95   470  
                 33.20      1:10.54 (37.34)
        1:48.44 (37.90)     2:25.95 (37.51)
 20 Conroy, Jaycee   13 EKSC              2:24.00    2:26.16   468  
                 33.53      1:10.71 (37.18)
        1:49.08 (38.37)     2:26.16 (37.08)
 21 Pogany, Brooke   14 CASC              2:24.08    2:27.51   455  
                 34.22      1:11.82 (37.60)
        1:49.96 (38.14)     2:27.51 (37.55)
 22 Slotboom, Clair  13 CASC              2:23.25    2:28.76   444  
                 34.75      1:12.06 (37.31)
        1:50.79 (38.73)     2:28.76 (37.97)
 23 Ulbrichtova, Ka  14 ORCAB             2:20.62    2:29.76   435  
                 33.22      1:11.41 (38.19)
        1:50.52 (39.11)     2:29.76 (39.24)
 24 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               2:33.25    2:32.61   411  
                 35.05      1:13.69 (38.64)
        1:53.49 (39.80)     2:32.61 (39.12)
 25 Matlo, Emily     13 CASC              2:35.06    2:33.88   401  
                 35.09      1:14.45 (39.36)
        1:54.93 (40.48)     2:33.88 (38.95)
 26 Ellis, Paris     13 UCSC              2:34.47    2:36.11   384  
                 34.51      1:15.18 (40.67)
        1:56.33 (41.15)     2:36.11 (39.78)
 27 Groves, Sam      13 KSC               2:33.42    2:39.63   359  
                 35.70      1:15.10 (39.40)
        1:57.79 (42.69)     2:39.63 (41.84)
 28 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              2:35.99    2:40.03   357  
                 35.05      1:15.42 (40.37)
        1:57.85 (42.43)     2:40.03 (42.18)
 29 Keenan, Kathryn  13 KSC               2:42.25    2:41.84   345  
                 37.09      1:18.00 (40.91)
        2:00.44 (42.44)     2:41.84 (41.40)
 Event 18  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Fung, Natasha    16 OSC               1:59.03    2:05.32  q743  
                 30.23      1:01.78 (31.55)
        1:33.73 (31.95)     2:05.32 (31.59)
  2 Sloane, Mercede  15 EKSC              2:03.35    2:10.80  q653  
                 30.67      1:03.73 (33.06)
        1:37.48 (33.75)     2:10.80 (33.32)
  3 Lopez, Lei       15 CP                2:11.63    2:12.09  q634  
                 30.75      1:04.08 (33.33)
        1:38.23 (34.15)     2:12.09 (33.86)
  4 Morgan, Jennife  15 EKSC              2:05.18    2:12.65  q626  
                 30.91      1:04.87 (33.96)
        1:39.40 (34.53)     2:12.65 (33.25)
  5 Kemp, Christine  17 OSC               2:06.03    2:12.99  q621  
                 30.83      1:04.68 (33.85)
        1:39.09 (34.41)     2:12.99 (33.90)
  6 Nesbitt, Collee  17 GLEN              2:07.21    2:13.31  q617  
                 30.87      1:04.34 (33.47)
        1:38.81 (34.47)     2:13.31 (34.50)
  7 Kemeri, Anna     15 UCSC              2:14.66    2:13.91  q609  
                 32.24      1:06.41 (34.17)
        1:40.89 (34.48)     2:13.91 (33.02)
  8 Kamminga, Caitl  15 OSC               2:11.45    2:14.09  q606  
                 31.64      1:05.47 (33.83)
        1:39.87 (34.40)     2:14.09 (34.22)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Delorme, Kelly   15 OSC               2:11.65    2:15.81   584  
                 31.53      1:06.04 (34.51)
        1:40.92 (34.88)     2:15.81 (34.89)
 10 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC               2:09.53    2:16.34   577  
                 32.48      1:07.36 (34.88)
        1:42.49 (35.13)     2:16.34 (33.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lachance, Nicol  17 EKSC              2:12.00    2:16.45   575  
                 31.57      1:06.35 (34.78)
        1:41.63 (35.28)     2:16.45 (34.82)
 12 Kruschel, Court  16 NCSA              2:13.00    2:16.53   574  
                 32.07      1:06.39 (34.32)
        1:41.51 (35.12)     2:16.53 (35.02)
 13 Johnston, Shann  15 OSC               2:18.57    2:17.88   558  
                 31.58      1:06.35 (34.77)
        1:42.15 (35.80)     2:17.88 (35.73)
 14 Sharpe, Katrina  15 OSC               2:19.59    2:19.37   540  
                 30.65      1:05.32 (34.67)
        1:42.79 (37.47)     2:19.37 (36.58)
 15 Gibson-Brokop,   16 EKSC              2:09.44    2:19.65   537  
                 31.76      1:07.48 (35.72)
        1:43.99 (36.51)     2:19.65 (35.66)
 16 Ng, Hilarie      17 CP                2:20.00    2:19.84   535  
                 32.49      1:07.78 (35.29)
        1:44.37 (36.59)     2:19.84 (35.47)
 17 Crone, Lauren    16 CP                2:14.06    2:19.85   534  
                 32.02      1:06.90 (34.88)
        1:43.24 (36.34)     2:19.85 (36.61)
 18 Swart, Anika     15 CWC               2:17.58    2:19.99   533  
                 31.46      1:06.89 (35.43)
        1:43.89 (37.00)     2:19.99 (36.10)
 19 Hunter, Alexand  15 CP                2:22.63    2:21.95   511  
                 32.43      1:08.28 (35.85)
        1:45.63 (37.35)     2:21.95 (36.32)
 20 Cowan, Keri-Ann  17 CP                2:15.22    2:22.17   509  
                 32.96      1:08.74 (35.78)
        1:45.47 (36.73)     2:22.17 (36.70)
 21 Manning, Carly   17 CASC              2:17.59    2:22.62   504  
                 31.87      1:07.63 (35.76)
        1:44.65 (37.02)     2:22.62 (37.97)
 22 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC              2:31.64    2:25.86   471  
                 32.08      1:10.24 (38.16)
        1:48.67 (38.43)     2:25.86 (37.19)
 23 Siarkowski, Lau  15 UCSC              2:28.40    2:27.29   457  
                 33.14      1:10.44 (37.30)
        1:49.12 (38.68)     2:27.29 (38.17)
 24 Cann, Bridget    16 CASC              2:21.94    2:28.51   446  
                 35.31      1:13.13 (37.82)
        1:51.11 (37.98)     2:28.51 (37.40)
 25 Salami, Eniola   17 CP                2:24.76    2:32.78   410  
                 33.73      1:12.03 (38.30)
        1:52.22 (40.19)     2:32.78 (40.56)
 26 Matthews, Deann  17 OSC               2:40.00    2:35.29   390  
                 33.81      1:13.10 (39.29)
        1:55.13 (42.03)     2:35.29 (40.16)
 27 Swagar, Seranda  15 KSC               2:25.85    2:35.99   385  
                 35.76      1:15.42 (39.66)
        1:55.91 (40.49)     2:35.99 (40.08)
 -- Stauft, Nicole   17 KSC               2:18.41         NS        
 -- Donelon, Nova    18 RIP               2:07.61         NS