Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 07:59AM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 11  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Wong, Samantha   10 CASC              3:15.91    3:12.92  q373  
                 45.37      1:33.18 (47.81)
        2:23.76 (50.58)     3:12.92 (49.16)
  2 Folk, Karah      10 EKSC              3:21.87    3:24.42  q314  
                 48.25      1:40.20 (51.95)
        2:32.77 (52.57)     3:24.42 (51.65)
  3 Talen, Larissa   10 UCSC              3:38.74    3:41.06  q248  
                 50.08      1:46.27 (56.19)
        2:44.84 (58.57)     3:41.06 (56.22)
  4 Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              3:40.04    3:46.10  q232  
                 51.46      1:48.96 (57.50)
      2:49.47 (1:00.51)     3:46.10 (56.63)
 Event 11  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Crocker, Kelsey  12 UCSC              3:00.38    2:51.71  q529  
                 38.65      1:21.73 (43.08)
        2:06.33 (44.60)     2:51.71 (45.38)
  2 Vanderbeek, Kar  12 UCSC              3:03.93    2:58.05  q475  
                 40.32      1:24.95 (44.63)
        2:11.95 (47.00)     2:58.05 (46.10)
  3 Suchova, Barbor  12 ORCAB             3:02.83    2:59.24  q465  
                 39.22      1:24.91 (45.69)
        2:12.29 (47.38)     2:59.24 (46.95)
  4 Marble, Elyse    12 UCSC              3:13.72    3:01.18  q450  
                 42.26      1:29.07 (46.81)
        2:15.21 (46.14)     3:01.18 (45.97)
  5 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              3:04.12    3:03.35  q435  
                 43.05      1:30.01 (46.96)
        2:17.37 (47.36)     3:03.35 (45.98)
  6 McGurk, Sofia    12 KSC               3:03.32    3:03.58  q433  
                 42.73      1:30.26 (47.53)
        2:17.52 (47.26)     3:03.58 (46.06)
  7 Oguz, Selin      12 CHENA             3:13.41    3:06.90  q410  
                 42.71      1:30.04 (47.33)
        2:18.40 (48.36)     3:06.90 (48.50)
  8 Philpotts, Geor  11 CHENA             3:11.19    3:09.50  q394  
                 45.94      1:33.99 (48.05)
        2:22.61 (48.62)     3:09.50 (46.89)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barre, Annelise  12 CP                3:11.50    3:09.76   392  
                 43.41      1:32.60 (49.19)
        2:23.05 (50.45)     3:09.76 (46.71)
 10 Xia, Yuwei       11 CASC              3:08.19    3:10.61   387  
                 44.62      1:32.42 (47.80)
        2:22.45 (50.03)     3:10.61 (48.16)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              2:58.66    3:12.60   375  
                 44.82      1:33.78 (48.96)
        2:23.36 (49.58)     3:12.60 (49.24)
 12 Robinson, Baile  12 GLEN              3:16.46    3:22.27   324  
                 45.51      1:37.08 (51.57)
        2:30.20 (53.12)     3:22.27 (52.07)
 13 Santamaria-Plaz  11 CP                3:25.47    3:23.70   317  
                 46.01      1:38.25 (52.24)
        2:31.86 (53.61)     3:23.70 (51.84)
 14 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                3:36.26    3:26.02   306  
                 46.66      1:38.92 (52.26)
        2:32.82 (53.90)     3:26.02 (53.20)
 15 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                3:45.65    3:29.65   291  
                 48.52      1:42.51 (53.99)
        2:36.92 (54.41)     3:29.65 (52.73)
 16 Schuurman Hess,  12 CP                3:53.13    3:38.95   255  
                 47.79      1:44.13 (56.34)
        2:41.75 (57.62)     3:38.95 (57.20)
 -- Tham, Amanda     12 CASC              3:10.87         DQ        
                 43.29      1:31.16 (47.87)
        2:20.12 (48.96)          DQ (49.38)
 Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              2:46.34    2:51.66  q530  
                 39.41      1:23.01 (43.60)
        2:07.45 (44.44)     2:51.66 (44.21)
  2 Wenaas, Toree    13 UCSC              2:53.66    2:56.95  q483  
                 40.43      1:25.37 (44.94)
        2:11.39 (46.02)     2:56.95 (45.56)
  3 Nowlan, Berkley  14 OSC               2:54.22    2:59.28  q465  
                 41.59      1:27.10 (45.51)
        2:13.65 (46.55)     2:59.28 (45.63)
  4 Lantz, Hanna     13 EKSC              2:58.66    3:02.28  q442  
                 41.51      1:27.77 (46.26)
        2:15.29 (47.52)     3:02.28 (46.99)
  5 deLeeuw, Arynn   13 OSC               2:59.15    3:02.86  q438  
                 41.59      1:28.92 (47.33)
        2:16.06 (47.14)     3:02.86 (46.80)
  6 Talen, Juliana   13 UCSC              3:03.19    3:05.82  q417  
                 42.88      1:30.43 (47.55)
        2:18.25 (47.82)     3:05.82 (47.57)
  7 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               3:11.96    3:12.29  q377  
                 44.06      1:33.86 (49.80)
        2:24.04 (50.18)     3:12.29 (48.25)
  8 Strange, Madiso  13 UCSC              3:02.51    3:12.38  q376  
                 43.42      1:31.98 (48.56)
        2:22.53 (50.55)     3:12.38 (49.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keenan, Kathryn  13 KSC               3:04.92    3:12.47   376  
                 43.95      1:33.48 (49.53)
        2:23.43 (49.95)     3:12.47 (49.04)
 10 Slotboom, Clair  13 CASC              3:05.64    3:12.69   374  
                 43.96      1:33.23 (49.27)
        2:23.22 (49.99)     3:12.69 (49.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              3:21.20    3:14.30   365  
                 42.33      1:30.94 (48.61)
        2:21.67 (50.73)     3:14.30 (52.63)
 12 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               3:07.15    3:15.78   357  
                 44.07      1:33.75 (49.68)
        2:24.32 (50.57)     3:15.78 (51.46)
 13 Jakubcekova, Ka  13 ORCAB             3:17.66    3:18.50   342  
                 46.75      1:37.39 (50.64)
        2:28.32 (50.93)     3:18.50 (50.18)
 14 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              3:29.49    3:20.11   334  
                 45.15      1:35.58 (50.43)
        2:28.04 (52.46)     3:20.11 (52.07)
 15 Williams, Erin   13 UCSC              3:06.99    3:22.09   325  
                 44.11      1:35.96 (51.85)
        2:29.59 (53.63)     3:22.09 (52.50)
 -- Wearmouth, Tess  14 KSC               3:12.58         DQ        
                 43.89      1:33.34 (49.45)
        2:23.81 (50.47)          DQ (48.54)
 Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Vanderbeek, Lea  15 UCSC              2:43.14    2:43.14  q617  
                 37.69      1:19.58 (41.89)
        2:01.47 (41.89)     2:43.14 (41.67)
  2 Pierse, Patrici  15 EKSC              2:35.88    2:45.21  q594  
                 36.80      1:19.98 (43.18)
        2:03.72 (43.74)     2:45.21 (41.49)
  3 Kushlyk, Krista  15 OSC               2:40.20    2:47.64  q569  
                 37.77      1:19.65 (41.88)
        2:03.21 (43.56)     2:47.64 (44.43)
  4 Thomas, Meghan   16 KSC               2:43.43    2:48.51  q560  
                 38.17      1:20.94 (42.77)
        2:04.72 (43.78)     2:48.51 (43.79)
  5 Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               2:50.90    2:49.41  q551  
                 38.26      1:21.45 (43.19)
        2:05.91 (44.46)     2:49.41 (43.50)
  6 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               2:42.67    2:51.23  q534  
                 39.18      1:23.21 (44.03)
        2:07.24 (44.03)     2:51.23 (43.99)
  7 Ho, Kaitlin      15 CHENA             2:57.14    2:52.27  q524  
                 39.36      1:23.61 (44.25)
        2:08.18 (44.57)     2:52.27 (44.09)
  8 Clarke, Abigail  16 CP                2:54.33    2:53.94  q509  
                 40.33      1:24.79 (44.46)
        2:09.20 (44.41)     2:53.94 (44.74)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Loyola, Danyell  16 NCSA              2:44.63    2:54.41   505  
                 39.81      1:24.44 (44.63)
        2:09.18 (44.74)     2:54.41 (45.23)
 10 Nowoselsky, Sar  15 OSC               2:41.56    2:54.76   502  
                 39.12      1:22.72 (43.60)
        2:08.14 (45.42)     2:54.76 (46.62)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maunder, Elodie  16 OSC               2:51.08    2:55.45   496  
                 40.41      1:25.26 (44.85)
        2:10.81 (45.55)     2:55.45 (44.64)
 12 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              2:56.61    2:55.91   492  
                 39.78      1:24.45 (44.67)
        2:10.47 (46.02)     2:55.91 (45.44)
 13 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC              2:57.76    2:59.83   461  
                 41.46      1:28.09 (46.63)
        2:13.75 (45.66)     2:59.83 (46.08)
 14 Crocker, Sydney  16 UCSC              3:05.13    3:00.51   455  
                 40.96      1:27.00 (46.04)
        2:14.61 (47.61)     3:00.51 (45.90)
 15 Johnson, Emily   16 GLEN              2:58.27    3:01.66   447  
                 40.59      1:26.82 (46.23)
        2:14.49 (47.67)     3:01.66 (47.17)
 16 Chan, Jessica    15 CHENA             2:57.67    3:02.89   438  
                 41.47      1:27.13 (45.66)
        2:14.61 (47.48)     3:02.89 (48.28)
 17 Clarkson, Sara   15 CWC               2:54.47    3:05.54   419  
                 41.05      1:28.05 (47.00)
        2:14.87 (46.82)     3:05.54 (50.67)