Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 07:59AM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 10  Boys 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Hudson, Luke     10 UCSC              1:20.42    1:15.96  q223  
                 37.12      1:15.96 (38.84)
  2 Montenegro, Ish  10 UCSC              1:25.99    1:18.47  q202  
                 38.53      1:18.47 (39.94)
  3 Schuurman Hess,  10 CP                1:22.88    1:25.97  q154  
                 39.80      1:25.97 (46.17)
 -- Ketchin, Matthe  10 CASC              1:20.19         NS        
 Event 10  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Folk, Kyle       12 EKSC              1:00.14    1:02.08  q408  
                 29.65      1:02.08 (32.43)
  2 Bayne, Connor    12 CASC              1:01.05    1:02.24  q405  
                 30.57      1:02.24 (31.67)
  3 Tsang, Jarod     12 UCSC              1:02.24    1:02.79  q394  
                 29.89      1:02.79 (32.90)
  4 Nunn, Ethan      12 CP                1:10.75    1:09.80  q287  
                 34.22      1:09.80 (35.58)
  5 Lubberding, Noa  12 OSC               1:13.09    1:11.25  q270  
                 33.73      1:11.25 (37.52)
  6 Bidrman, Oliver  11 UCSC              1:11.25    1:12.07  q261  
                 34.49      1:12.07 (37.58)
  7 Le Blanc, Alexa  11 CP                1:14.53    1:12.79  q253  
                 34.75      1:12.79 (38.04)
  8 Fitzmaurice, St  12 CP                1:14.86    1:13.02  q251  
                 35.55      1:13.02 (37.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kamminga, Frede  11 OSC               1:11.99    1:13.59   245  
                 35.22      1:13.59 (38.37)
 10 Foline, Saveli   12 UCSC              1:14.99    1:13.93   242  
                 35.41      1:13.93 (38.52)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 MacNeil, Liam    12 UCSC              1:13.32    1:15.89   223  
 12 Roberts, Cole    11 UCSC              1:12.83    1:16.36   219  
                 35.66      1:16.36 (40.70)
 13 Crocker, Gregor  11 UCSC              1:17.44    1:16.90   215  
                 36.75      1:16.90 (40.15)
 14 Miller, Brandon  11 KSC               1:16.41    1:17.32   211  
                 36.52      1:17.32 (40.80)
 15 Katelnikoff, Ju  11 CASC              1:22.37    1:18.27   204  
                 38.28      1:18.27 (39.99)
 16 Dundas, Tom      11 CP                1:17.94    1:18.40   203  
                 37.36      1:18.40 (41.04)
 17 Johnstone, Nich  11 CP                1:21.00    1:18.49   202  
                 37.36      1:18.49 (41.13)
 18 Pan, Spencer     11 UCSC              1:19.99    1:20.56   187  
                 39.12      1:20.56 (41.44)
 Event 10  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Lyons, Anthony   13 CASC                54.78      55.67  q566  
                 27.14        55.67 (28.53)
  2 Pratt, Bryce     14 UCSC                57.80      56.95  q528  
                 27.16        56.95 (29.79)
  3 Fowler, Cameron  14 CP                  58.92      58.17  q496  
                 28.20        58.17 (29.97)
  4 Kwon, David      14 KSC               1:00.21      58.77  q481  
                 28.56        58.77 (30.21)
  5 Pratt, Corbin    14 UCSC              1:00.42      59.01  q475  
                 28.71        59.01 (30.30)
  6 Chan, Justin     14 CHENA               56.87      59.37  q466  
                 28.43        59.37 (30.94)
  7 Crocker, Bradle  14 UCSC              1:01.60      59.66  q460  
                 29.18        59.66 (30.48)
  8 Yeung, Andy      14 UCSC                59.34      59.68  q459  
                 28.23        59.68 (31.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cheung, Hugo     13 UCSC              1:01.87    1:02.27   404  
                 30.11      1:02.27 (32.16)
 10 Latkovic, Karl   14 UCSC              1:10.29    1:02.88   393  
                 29.60      1:02.88 (33.28)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ponting, Macken  14 NCSA              1:03.69    1:03.30   385  
                 31.07      1:03.30 (32.23)
 12 Nicholson, Geof  14 CP                1:03.13    1:03.38   383  
                 29.84      1:03.38 (33.54)
 13 McDougall, Evan  13 CP                1:04.59    1:03.44   382  
                 30.60      1:03.44 (32.84)
 14 Oucharek, Andre  14 CP                1:05.78    1:03.64   379  
                 30.53      1:03.64 (33.11)
 15 Blondal, Ben     13 UCSC              1:06.08    1:03.84   375  
                 30.39      1:03.84 (33.45)
 16 Kisil, Yuri      14 UCSC              1:03.55    1:03.92   374  
                 31.00      1:03.92 (32.92)
 17 Dundas, Sam      13 CP                1:06.75    1:04.41   365  
                 31.00      1:04.41 (33.41)
 18 MacNeil, Nigel   14 UCSC              1:06.32    1:04.46   364  
                 31.35      1:04.46 (33.11)
 19 Hrycko, Jan      13 ORCAB             1:04.54    1:04.89   357  
                 31.43      1:04.89 (33.46)
 20 Tat, Terence     13 UCSC              1:05.66    1:05.08   354  
                 30.59      1:05.08 (34.49)
 21 deHaan, William  13 CP                1:04.99    1:05.29   351  
                 31.06      1:05.29 (34.23)
 22 Puzser, Karol    13 ORCAB             1:06.05    1:07.68   315  
                 31.78      1:07.68 (35.90)
 23 Windsor, Jacob   13 CASC              1:08.37    1:09.04   297  
                 32.73      1:09.04 (36.31)
 24 Sackley, Scout   13 CP                1:11.60    1:11.58   266  
                 34.41      1:11.58 (37.17)
 Event 10  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Downey, Shane    17 CP                  52.35      54.40  q606  
                 26.26        54.40 (28.14)
  2 Ferguson, David  18 U Of C Dinos        53.65      55.26  q578  
                 26.46        55.26 (28.80)
  3 Kubik, Jeremy    19 U Of C Dinos        54.14      55.55  q569  
                 26.61        55.55 (28.94)
  4 Nadasky, Filip   20 ORCAB               57.30      55.87  q560  
                 26.78        55.87 (29.09)
  5 Ross, Gregory    17 CP                  55.78      55.93  q558  
                 26.65        55.93 (29.28)
  6 Toth, Chris      16 KSC                 54.91      55.94  q557  
                 27.04        55.94 (28.90)
  7 Hanna, Roger     18 UCSC                56.53      56.10  q553  
                 26.67        56.10 (29.43)
  8 Newton, Braeden  17 OSC                 53.84      56.37  q545  
                 27.98        56.37 (28.39)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeung, Alex      16 UCSC                56.05      56.43   543  
                 27.70        56.43 (28.73)
 10 Kozmon, Michal   17 ORCAB               55.90      56.46   542  
                 26.77        56.46 (29.69)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brown, Griffin   16 UCSC                55.69      56.47   542  
                 27.61        56.47 (28.86)
 12 Kubik, Sean      16 UCSC                57.63      56.54   540  
                 27.83        56.54 (28.71)
 13 Reeder, Andrew   16 CP                  54.65      56.61   538  
                 27.09        56.61 (29.52)
 14 Tso, Reece       15 CP                  56.30      56.71   535  
                 27.38        56.71 (29.33)
 15 Piasecki, Micha  15 UN-BC               54.47      56.80   533  
                 27.29        56.80 (29.51)
 16 King, MacKenzie  15 UMAN                57.06      57.00   527  
                 27.11        57.00 (29.89)
 17 Gray, Stuart     17 CP                  54.50      57.16   523  
                 27.88        57.16 (29.28)
 18 Guilliod, Leopo  18 CP                  58.59      57.21   521  
                 27.42        57.21 (29.79)
 19 Evans, Jason     15 RIP               1:00.07      57.31   518  
                 27.28        57.31 (30.03)
 20 Erismann, Colto  15 CP                  58.29      57.60   511  
                 27.41        57.60 (30.19)
 21 Mackie, Philip   16 KSC                 58.81      57.86   504  
                 28.10        57.86 (29.76)
 22 Balch, Hunter    15 OSC                 58.48      58.07   498  
                 28.20        58.07 (29.87)
 23 Grasdal, Mark    15 KSC                 57.62      58.51   487  
                 28.24        58.51 (30.27)
 24 Selner, Justin   18 OSC                 57.89      58.80   480  
                 28.36        58.80 (30.44)
 25 Churchill, Rand  18 U Of C Dinos        54.82      59.17   471  
                 28.09        59.17 (31.08)
 26 Keller, Matthew  17 NCSA                56.13      59.41   465  
                 28.67        59.41 (30.74)
 27 Kowalik, Matthe  17 OSC                 56.98      59.42   465  
                 29.22        59.42 (30.20)
 28 Kary, Mackenzie  15 UCSC                59.29      59.50   463  
                 28.87        59.50 (30.63)
 29 Dunbar, Luke     15 KSC                 58.70      59.67   459  
                 28.57        59.67 (31.10)
 30 McElheran, Kyle  15 CP                  59.44    1:00.04   451  
                 29.06      1:00.04 (30.98)
 31 Caine, Dixon     15 UMAN                59.67    1:00.10   450  
                 28.70      1:00.10 (31.40)
 32 Terrillon, Jaso  15 CHENA               55.88    1:00.18   448  
                 28.48      1:00.18 (31.70)
 33 Windsor, Lucas   16 CASC              1:00.01    1:00.88   432  
                 29.41      1:00.88 (31.47)
 34 Pedersen, Locki  15 GLEN                59.98    1:01.06   429  
                 29.07      1:01.06 (31.99)
 35 Jack, Adam       15 CP                  59.27    1:01.43   421  
                 28.93      1:01.43 (32.50)
 36 Jones, Matthew   17 UCSC                56.95    1:02.19   406  
                 28.97      1:02.19 (33.22)
 36 Lapointe, Curti  16 CWC               1:00.49    1:02.19   406  
                 28.96      1:02.19 (33.23)
 38 Neave, Christop  15 CP                1:03.15    1:02.79   394  
                 30.02      1:02.79 (32.77)
 39 Roestel, Michae  15 CASC              1:03.34    1:03.15   388  
                 30.01      1:03.15 (33.14)
 40 Corah, Mark      15 CWC               1:02.99    1:03.91   374  
                 30.16      1:03.91 (33.75)
 41 Rees, Bradley    15 KSC               1:04.48    1:04.59   362  
                 29.81      1:04.59 (34.78)
 42 Bartel, Mason    15 CASC              1:12.91    1:07.91   312  
                 32.01      1:07.91 (35.90)
 -- Gendron, Eric    23 U Of C Dinos        55.53         NS