Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                11/8/2009 - 07:59AM
23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/200
                          Sanction #: 8535                          
 Event 9  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
  1 Folk, Karah      10 EKSC              1:11.13    1:12.53  q373  
                 35.01      1:12.53 (37.52)
  2 Strange, Haley   10 UCSC              1:13.73    1:14.78  q340  
                 36.72      1:14.78 (38.06)
  3 Marquez-Stricke  10 EKSC              1:11.34    1:14.81  q340  
                 35.86      1:14.81 (38.95)
  4 Gough, Madelein  10 UCSC              1:19.99    1:16.57  q317  
                 36.68      1:16.57 (39.89)
  5 Young, Tanya     10 CASC              1:23.58    1:17.63  q304  
                 38.07      1:17.63 (39.56)
  6 Woodhouse, Alex  10 CASC              1:25.56    1:18.33  q296  
                 38.47      1:18.33 (39.86)
  7 Thibeault, Rach  10 UCSC              1:25.14    1:21.98  q258  
                 39.81      1:21.98 (42.17)
  8 Milloy, Ella     10 CP                1:21.67    1:25.15  q230  
                 41.28      1:25.15 (43.87)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              1:30.01    1:26.56   219  
                 40.08      1:26.56 (46.48)
 10 Jones, Taeya     10 UCSC              1:28.67    1:30.73   190  
                 42.45      1:30.73 (48.28)
 Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Pogany, Shayla   11 CASC              1:03.08    1:04.57  q528  
                 30.93      1:04.57 (33.64)
  2 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              1:06.71    1:05.87  q498  
                 31.72      1:05.87 (34.15)
  3 Gabris, Alyssa   12 UCSC              1:06.23    1:06.43  q485  
                 32.52      1:06.43 (33.91)
  4 Paproski, Kelse  12 CHENA             1:06.33    1:07.10  q471  
                 32.49      1:07.10 (34.61)
  5 Saroukian, Soph  11 EKSC              1:04.51    1:07.33  q466  
                 32.38      1:07.33 (34.95)
  6 Thorne, Laurin   12 CASC              1:08.94    1:08.13  q450  
                 33.46      1:08.13 (34.67)
  7 Jaques, Haley    12 UCSC              1:10.49    1:08.76  q438  
                 33.11      1:08.76 (35.65)
  8 Wishloff, Sarah  11 OSC               1:07.76    1:09.91  q416  
                 33.94      1:09.91 (35.97)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mockova, Michae  12 ORCAB             1:10.95    1:10.53   405  
                 33.41      1:10.53 (37.12)
 10 Hajkova, Karoli  12 ORCAB             1:09.61    1:10.61   404  
                 34.12      1:10.61 (36.49)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hedley, Lauren   11 CASC              1:10.70    1:10.74   402  
                 34.05      1:10.74 (36.69)
 12 Gomez, Laura     12 CP                1:10.92    1:11.16   395  
                 34.51      1:11.16 (36.65)
 13 Smith, Hannah    12 CASC              1:11.59    1:11.21   394  
                 34.39      1:11.21 (36.82)
 14 Momen, Ariana    11 CHENA             1:06.44    1:11.46   390  
                 33.94      1:11.46 (37.52)
 15 Fald, Tayva      11 OSC               1:13.64    1:11.97   382  
                 34.83      1:11.97 (37.14)
 16 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              1:12.03    1:12.14   379  
                 35.19      1:12.14 (36.95)
 17 Dupont, Ryleigh  12 CASC              1:09.98    1:12.60   372  
                 34.26      1:12.60 (38.34)
 18 Kent, Sandra     11 CHENA             1:11.38    1:13.07   365  
                 34.72      1:13.07 (38.35)
 19 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                1:12.28    1:13.72   355  
                 35.24      1:13.72 (38.48)
 19 Chin, Alexa      12 KSC               1:12.50    1:13.72   355  
                 35.36      1:13.72 (38.36)
 21 Patel, Rayna     12 UCSC              1:15.23    1:14.15   349  
                 35.48      1:14.15 (38.67)
 22 Steiner, Amy     12 CASC              1:09.67    1:14.30   347  
                 34.74      1:14.30 (39.56)
 23 Streu, Kiana     11 CP                1:13.98    1:14.59   343  
                 36.41      1:14.59 (38.18)
 24 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                1:19.60    1:14.96   338  
                 34.81      1:14.96 (40.15)
 25 Abbott, Nikki    11 GLEN              1:15.11    1:15.46   331  
                 35.72      1:15.46 (39.74)
 26 Jovanovic, Anja  12 CP                1:16.40    1:16.68   315  
                 36.88      1:16.68 (39.80)
 27 Schuurman Hess,  12 CP                1:19.39    1:19.18   287  
                 37.01      1:19.18 (42.17)
 -- Kidd, Georgia    11 OSC               1:06.09         NS        
 Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Kremer, Paige    13 OSC               1:01.45    1:01.74  q604  
                 29.76      1:01.74 (31.98)
  2 Henning, Katrin  14 CP                  59.90    1:01.92  q599  
                 29.80      1:01.92 (32.12)
  3 Werner, Jessica  14 CP                1:03.31    1:02.77  q575  
                 30.26      1:02.77 (32.51)
  4 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              1:05.30    1:02.84  q573  
                 29.65      1:02.84 (33.19)
  5 Chih, Edwina     14 CP                1:01.70    1:03.27  q562  
                 30.17      1:03.27 (33.10)
  6 Devolin, Kassie  14 CASC              1:02.50    1:03.83  q547  
                 31.27      1:03.83 (32.56)
  7 Fan, Carina      14 UCSC              1:03.28    1:04.22  q537  
                 30.48      1:04.22 (33.74)
  8 Dorrestijn, Lar  14 KSC               1:03.69   J1:04.69  q525  
                 30.79      1:04.69 (33.90)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Cate      14 KSC               1:06.91   J1:04.69   525  
                 31.09      1:04.69 (33.60)
 10 Chapman, Stefan  14 CHENA             1:00.99    1:04.99   518  
                 31.05      1:04.99 (33.94)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trinh, An        14 UCSC              1:04.69    1:05.12   515  
                 31.48      1:05.12 (33.64)
 12 Krywitsky, Anne  13 CASC              1:04.45    1:05.41   508  
                 31.86      1:05.41 (33.55)
 13 McDowell, Monic  13 OSC               1:07.50    1:06.43   485  
                 32.31      1:06.43 (34.12)
 14 Chodakova, Mich  14 ORCAB             1:02.41    1:06.64   481  
                 30.88      1:06.64 (35.76)
 15 Conroy, Jaycee   13 EKSC              1:06.15    1:07.61   460  
                 33.00      1:07.61 (34.61)
 16 Collings, Eila   14 CWC               1:07.46    1:07.70   458  
                 32.11      1:07.70 (35.59)
 17 Tonn, Jacquelin  13 EKSC              1:06.21    1:07.86   455  
                 32.87      1:07.86 (34.99)
 18 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              1:07.95    1:08.02   452  
                 32.87      1:08.02 (35.15)
 19 Slotboom, Clair  13 CASC              1:05.02    1:08.30   446  
                 32.87      1:08.30 (35.43)
 20 Ngo, Di-an       13 CASC              1:06.81    1:08.41   444  
                 33.25      1:08.41 (35.16)
 21 Pogany, Brooke   14 CASC              1:08.51    1:08.46   443  
                 32.50      1:08.46 (35.96)
 22 Guran, Karen     14 CP                1:07.47    1:09.19   429  
                 32.91      1:09.19 (36.28)
 23 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              1:11.50    1:09.21   429  
                 33.42      1:09.21 (35.79)
 24 Kamminga, Annik  13 OSC               1:11.23    1:09.26   428  
                 33.66      1:09.26 (35.60)
 25 Dryden, Aiyana   13 EKSC              1:04.90    1:09.36   426  
                 33.25      1:09.36 (36.11)
 26 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               1:10.12    1:09.50   424  
                 32.29      1:09.50 (37.21)
 27 Matlo, Emily     13 CASC              1:11.34    1:10.82   400  
                 33.70      1:10.82 (37.12)
 28 Groves, Sam      13 KSC               1:10.03    1:10.99   398  
                 34.08      1:10.99 (36.91)
 29 Sayers, Kali     13 UCSC              1:05.96    1:11.63   387  
                 34.02      1:11.63 (37.61)
 30 Ellis, Paris     13 UCSC              1:13.07    1:12.67   371  
                 34.37      1:12.67 (38.30)
 31 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               1:10.32    1:12.85   368  
                 34.59      1:12.85 (38.26)
 Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed    Prelims  FINA       
==================================================================
  1 Nesbitt, Collee  17 GLEN                56.63      59.51  q675  
                 28.48        59.51 (31.03)
  2 Cook, Olivia     16 CP                  57.56      59.74  q667  
                 28.82        59.74 (30.92)
  3 Morgan, Jennife  15 EKSC                58.21    1:00.30  q649  
                 29.54      1:00.30 (30.76)
  4 McCallum, Natal  16 UCSC              1:00.15    1:00.66  q637  
                 29.30      1:00.66 (31.36)
  5 Tomeckova, Kari  16 ORCAB               59.70    1:00.69  q636  
                 29.60      1:00.69 (31.09)
  6 Lopez, Lei       15 CP                1:00.84    1:01.10  q624  
                 29.64      1:01.10 (31.46)
  7 Kemp, Christine  17 OSC                 59.79    1:01.33  q617  
                 29.81      1:01.33 (31.52)
  8 Hernandez, Nata  17 CHENA             1:01.86    1:01.52  q611  
                 29.61      1:01.52 (31.91)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ng, Hilarie      17 CP                1:01.25    1:01.75   604  
                 29.84      1:01.75 (31.91)
 10 Jung, Melissa    15 CHENA               58.40    1:02.09   594  
                 29.63      1:02.09 (32.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hantakkova, Nin  18 ORCAB             1:02.40    1:02.21   591  
                 29.90      1:02.21 (32.31)
 12 Jones, Carling   15 UCSC              1:00.36    1:02.70   577  
                 30.05      1:02.70 (32.65)
 13 Kemeri, Anna     15 UCSC              1:03.37    1:02.72   576  
                 30.02      1:02.72 (32.70)
 14 Clarke, Abigail  16 CP                1:01.47    1:02.92   571  
                 30.37      1:02.92 (32.55)
 15 Gomez, Alejandr  16 CHENA             1:01.06    1:03.33   560  
                 30.07      1:03.33 (33.26)
 16 Johnston, Shann  15 OSC               1:03.72    1:03.52   555  
                 30.78      1:03.52 (32.74)
 17 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              1:03.67    1:03.69   551  
                 30.51      1:03.69 (33.18)
 18 Swart, Anika     15 CWC               1:02.77    1:03.82   547  
                 30.46      1:03.82 (33.36)
 19 Gibson-Brokop,   16 EKSC                58.96    1:03.87   546  
                 30.29      1:03.87 (33.58)
 20 Lester, Claire   16 GLEN              1:02.13    1:03.95   544  
                 30.39      1:03.95 (33.56)
 21 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               1:02.72    1:04.08   541  
                 30.40      1:04.08 (33.68)
 22 Moen, Nichole    15 CP                1:02.61    1:04.13   539  
                 30.90      1:04.13 (33.23)
 23 Hunter, Alexand  15 CP                1:03.89    1:04.41   532  
                 31.44      1:04.41 (32.97)
 24 Kruschel, Court  16 NCSA              1:02.80    1:04.73   524  
                 31.58      1:04.73 (33.15)
 25 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC               1:00.42    1:04.80   523  
                 30.93      1:04.80 (33.87)
 26 Salami, Eniola   17 CP                1:00.80    1:04.83   522  
                 30.22      1:04.83 (34.61)
 27 Kozmonova, Petr  16 ORCAB             1:02.40    1:04.93   520  
                 31.00      1:04.93 (33.93)
 28 Cowan, Keri-Ann  17 CP                1:02.16    1:05.30   511  
                 31.42      1:05.30 (33.88)
 29 Lachance, Nicol  17 EKSC                59.97    1:05.35   510  
                 31.14      1:05.35 (34.21)
 30 Stauft, Nicole   17 KSC               1:02.20    1:05.47   507  
                 30.95      1:05.47 (34.52)
 31 Siarkowski, Lau  15 UCSC              1:04.92    1:06.03   494  
                 31.17      1:06.03 (34.86)
 32 Manning, Carly   17 CASC              1:04.34    1:06.31   488  
                 31.93      1:06.31 (34.38)
 33 Schmidt, Michae  16 UCSC              1:04.20    1:06.36   487  
                 31.84      1:06.36 (34.52)
 34 Johnson, Emily   16 GLEN              1:05.78    1:07.34   466  
                 32.26      1:07.34 (35.08)
 35 Kilpatrick, Kay  15 UCSC              1:05.76    1:09.40   426  
                 33.02      1:09.40 (36.38)
 36 Cann, Bridget    16 CASC              1:07.02    1:11.76   385  
                 33.94      1:11.76 (37.82)
 37 Bird S10sb9sm10  16 UCSC              1:15.19    1:21.24   265  
                 39.00      1:21.24 (42.24)
 -- Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               1:01.23         NS        
 -- Donelon, Nova    18 RIP               1:00.43         NS