Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 19:42PM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
 Event 25  Boys 10 & Under 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Hudson, Luke     10 UCSC                34.62      33.93   232  
  2 Johnston, Liam   10 KSC                 35.77      35.04   211  
  3 Schuurman Hess,  10 CP                  35.90      35.10   210  
 Event 25  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Lai, Mark        12 UCSC                31.65      30.84   309  
  2 Bidrman, Oliver  11 UCSC                31.50      30.97   306  
  3 Kamminga, Frede  11 OSC                 32.63      31.74   284  
  4 Foline, Saveli   12 UCSC                32.47      32.10   274  
  4 Nunn, Ethan      12 CP                  32.54      32.10   274  
  6 McGinnis, Ryder  12 EKSC                32.63      32.33   269  
  7 Keller, Sean     11 UCSC                32.90      32.42   266  
 -- DeVries, Nikola  12 KSC                 31.83         DQ        
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Miller, Brandon  11 KSC                 33.22                   
 10 Graboski, Lucas  12 CP                  33.76                   
 11 MacNeil, Liam    12 UCSC                33.90                   
 12 Roberts, Cole    11 UCSC                34.28                   
 13 Le Blanc, Alexa  11 CP                  34.30                   
 14 Wright, Michael  12 UCSC                34.33                   
 15 Fitzmaurice, St  12 CP                  34.35                   
 16 Katelnikoff, Ju  11 CASC                34.46                   
 17 Pan, Spencer     11 UCSC                34.86                   
 18 Dundas, Tom      11 CP                  35.13                   
 19 Johnstone, Nich  11 CP                  35.59                   
 Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Pratt, Bryce     14 UCSC                26.40      25.82   527  
  2 Lyons, Anthony   13 CASC                26.47      25.91   522  
  3 Chan, Justin     14 CHENA               26.64      26.30   499  
  4 Pratt, Corbin    14 UCSC                27.00      26.53   486  
  5 Kwon, David      14 KSC                 26.89      26.57   484  
  6 Yeung, Andy      14 UCSC                27.48      27.06   458  
  7 Butt, Josiah     13 UCSC                28.27      27.72   426  
  8 Cheung, Hugo     13 UCSC                27.66      28.01   413  
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  7 Fowler, Cameron  14 CP                  27.53                   
 10 Latkovic, Karl   14 UCSC                28.44                   
 11 Nicholson, Geof  14 CP                  28.81                   
 12 deHaan, William  13 CP                  29.04                   
 13 Oucharek, Andre  14 CP                  29.06                   
 14 Dundas, Sam      13 CP                  29.49                   
 14 Hill, Robert     13 CHENA               29.49                   
 16 Ponting, Macken  14 NCSA                29.55                   
 17 Puzser, Karol    13 ORCAB               29.56                   
 18 McDougall, Evan  13 CP                  29.61                   
 19 Lee, Jesse       14 CHENA               30.41                   
 20 Sackley, Scout   13 CP                  33.10                   
 -- Blondal, Ben     13 UCSC                  NS                    
 Event 25  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Downey, Shane    17 CP                  24.97      24.09   649  
  2 Nadasky, Filip   20 ORCAB               25.06      24.38   626  
  3 Ferguson, David  18 U Of C Dinos        25.27      25.21   567  
  4 Gendron, Eric    23 U Of C Dinos        25.21      25.28   562  
  5 Kozmon, Michal   17 ORCAB               25.57      25.31   560  
  6 Reeder, Andrew   16 CP                  25.46      25.55   544  
  7 Yeung, Alex      16 UCSC                25.72      25.78   530  
  8 Guilliod, Leopo  18 CP                  25.81      25.87   524  
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  1 Kubik, Jeremy    19 U Of C Dinos        24.83                   
 10 Ross, Gregory    17 CP                  25.84                   
 11 Brown, Griffin   16 UCSC                25.95                   
 12 Erismann, Colto  15 CP                  26.01                   
 13 Hanna, Roger     18 UCSC                26.06                   
 14 King, MacKenzie  15 UMAN                26.07                   
 15 Gray, Stuart     17 CP                  26.26                   
 16 Mak, Anthony     17 UCSC                26.42                   
 17 Mackie, Philip   16 KSC                 26.48                   
 18 Evans, Jason     15 RIP                 26.56                   
 19 Terrillon, Jaso  15 CHENA               26.60                   
 20 Dunbar, Luke     15 KSC                 26.62                   
 21 Ostrom, Derek    16 UCSC                26.63                   
 22 Tso, Reece       15 CP                  26.71                   
 23 Caine, Dixon     15 UMAN                26.80                   
 24 Churchill, Rand  18 U Of C Dinos        27.03                   
 25 Kowalik, Matthe  17 OSC                 27.18                   
 26 Riker-Fox, Josh  26 CP                  27.27                   
 27 Keller, Matthew  17 NCSA                27.28                   
 28 Rejduga, Peter   15 ORCAB               27.42                   
 29 McElheran, Kyle  15 CP                  27.45                   
 30 Pedersen, Locki  15 GLEN                27.57                   
 31 Windsor, Lucas   16 CASC                27.60                   
 32 Kary, Mackenzie  15 UCSC                27.61                   
 33 Villarreal-Escu  15 UCSC                27.85                   
 34 Jones, Matthew   17 UCSC                28.13                   
 35 Neave, Christop  15 CP                  28.63                   
 36 Cuell, Simon     15 RIP                 28.94                   
 37 Rees, Bradley    15 KSC                 29.04                   
 38 Bartel, Mason    15 CASC                30.30                   
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 25                 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club      2564.5   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club        1842
  3. Olympian Swim Club               1622   4. Cascade Swim Club              1611.5
  5. Calgary Patriots                 1173   6. Chena - North Shore Swim Team     950
  7. Killarney Swim Club               694   8. Orca                              368
  9. Nose Creek Swim Association       174  10. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      165
 11. Glencoe Gators                    131  12. Unattached                         40
 13. RipTides                           30  14. Sea Lions Swim Club                13
 15. University of Manitoba Bisons      12