Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 19:42PM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
 Event 20  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Wong, Samantha   10 CASC              1:33.66    1:32.80   339   50  
                 44.31      1:32.80 (48.49)
  2 Marquez-Stricke  10 EKSC              1:39.38    1:40.21   269   30  
                 48.76      1:40.21 (51.45)
  3 Talen, Larissa   10 UCSC              1:45.82    1:43.08   247   20  
                 49.42      1:43.08 (53.66)
  4 Thibeault, Rach  10 UCSC              1:52.79    1:48.00   215   15  
                 51.26      1:48.00 (56.74)
 -- Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              1:48.32         NS        
 Event 20  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Crocker, Kelsey  12 UCSC              1:20.70    1:19.62   537   50  
                 38.15      1:19.62 (41.47)
  2 Suchova, Barbor  12 ORCAB             1:21.83    1:21.73   496   30  
                 38.24      1:21.73 (43.49)
  3 Vanderbeek, Kar  12 UCSC              1:23.75    1:22.15   489   20  
                 39.02      1:22.15 (43.13)
  4 Barre, Annelise  12 CP                1:23.66    1:25.24   438   15  
                 39.75      1:25.24 (45.49)
  5 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              1:27.21    1:27.08   410   14  
                 41.58      1:27.08 (45.50)
  6 Xia, Yuwei       11 CASC              1:26.48    1:27.18   409   12.5
                 41.24      1:27.18 (45.94)
  6 Marble, Elyse    12 UCSC              1:25.27    1:27.18   409   12.5
                 41.52      1:27.18 (45.66)
  8 Philpotts, Geor  11 CHENA             1:26.57    1:28.01   397   11  
                 42.17      1:28.01 (45.84)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Wishloff, Sarah  11 OSC               1:27.35                   
 10 Tham, Amanda     12 CASC              1:27.97                   
 11 McGurk, Sofia    12 KSC               1:29.77                   
 12 Oguz, Selin      12 CHENA             1:30.87                   
 13 Robinson, Baile  12 GLEN              1:31.46                   
 14 Peterson, Brea   11 RIP               1:34.57                   
 15 Santamaria-Plaz  11 CP                1:34.78                   
 16 Dupont, Ryleigh  12 CASC              1:35.31                   
 17 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                1:35.51                   
 18 Dinh, Emma       12 RIP               1:37.69                   
 19 Mackie, Jakarta  12 CP                1:38.01                   
 20 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                1:38.13                   
 21 Schuurman Hess,  12 CP                1:38.24                   
 Event 20  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Chan, Chelsea    14 EKSC              1:17.98    1:15.73   624   50  
                 35.97      1:15.73 (39.76)
  2 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              1:21.21    1:17.98   571   30  
                 37.33      1:17.98 (40.65)
  3 Werner, Jessica  14 CP                1:20.12    1:18.63   557   20  
                 36.95      1:18.63 (41.68)
  4 Saroukian, Alis  13 EKSC              1:23.66    1:22.59   481   15  
                 39.50      1:22.59 (43.09)
  5 Lantz, Hanna     13 EKSC              1:23.75    1:22.76   478   14  
                 39.71      1:22.76 (43.05)
  6 Kamminga, Annik  13 OSC               1:24.92    1:24.25   453   13  
                 40.25      1:24.25 (44.00)
  7 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               1:24.75    1:24.47   450   12  
                 40.23      1:24.47 (44.24)
  8 Wenaas, Toree    13 UCSC              1:24.18    1:25.72   430   11  
                 41.16      1:25.72 (44.56)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  3 Chodakova, Mich  14 ORCAB             1:20.57                   
 10 Neilson, Samant  13 CHENA             1:25.52                   
 11 deLeeuw, Arynn   13 OSC               1:26.43                   
 12 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              1:26.79                   
 13 White, Cate      14 KSC               1:27.00                   
 14 Starman, Sabra   14 EKSC              1:27.88                   
 15 Devolin, Kassie  14 CASC              1:28.47                   
 16 Keenan, Kathryn  13 KSC               1:30.10                   
 17 Talen, Juliana   13 UCSC              1:30.53                   
 18 Wearmouth, Tess  14 KSC               1:30.90                   
 19 Jakubcekova, Ka  13 ORCAB             1:31.26                   
 20 Strange, Madiso  13 UCSC              1:31.38                   
 21 Sayers, Kali     13 UCSC              1:31.81                   
 22 Williams, Erin   13 UCSC              1:32.51                   
 23 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              1:38.90                   
 Event 20  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Pierse, Patrici  15 EKSC              1:16.56    1:12.94   698   50  
                 34.79      1:12.94 (38.15)
  2 Vanderbeek, Lea  15 UCSC              1:16.54    1:14.26   662   30  
                 35.27      1:14.26 (38.99)
  3 Kushlyk, Krista  15 OSC               1:18.07    1:14.90   645   20  
                 35.35      1:14.90 (39.55)
  4 McCallum, Natal  16 UCSC              1:15.17    1:16.02   617   15  
                 35.10      1:16.02 (40.92)
  5 Thomas, Meghan   16 KSC               1:19.11    1:18.86   553   14  
                 37.38      1:18.86 (41.48)
  6 Nowoselsky, Sar  15 OSC               1:19.13    1:19.11   547   13  
                 37.57      1:19.11 (41.54)
  7 Hernandez, Nata  17 CHENA             1:20.09    1:19.46   540   12  
                 37.70      1:19.46 (41.76)
  8 Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               1:19.05    1:19.48   540   11  
                 37.64      1:19.48 (41.84)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Matthews, Deann  17 OSC               1:20.10                   
 10 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               1:20.43                   
 11 Clarke, Abigail  16 CP                1:21.18                   
 12 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              1:21.99                   
 13 Jones, Carling   15 UCSC              1:22.11                   
 14 Johnson, Emily   16 GLEN              1:22.30                   
 15 Ho, Kaitlin      15 CHENA             1:22.48                   
 16 Loyola, Danyell  16 NCSA              1:23.24                   
 17 Kamminga, Caitl  15 OSC               1:23.84                   
 18 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC              1:23.91                   
 19 Sloane, Mercede  15 EKSC              1:23.92                   
 20 Schmidt, Michae  16 UCSC              1:25.52                   
 21 Crocker, Sydney  16 UCSC              1:25.76                   
 22 Chan, Jessica    15 CHENA             1:26.51                   
 23 Madariova, Kris  15 ORCAB             1:28.36                   
 24 Kilpatrick, Kay  15 UCSC              1:30.28                   
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                 
  1. Univ OF Calgary Swim Club      2110.5   2. Edmonton Keyano Swim Club        1646
  3. Olympian Swim Club               1538   4. Cascade Swim Club              1466.5
  5. Calgary Patriots                  908   6. Chena - North Shore Swim Team     799
  7. Killarney Swim Club               451   8. Orca                              278
  9. Nose Creek Swim Association       174  10. Univ OF Calgary Varsity Team      115
 11. Glencoe Gators                     81  12. Unattached                         26
 13. RipTides                           15  14. Sea Lions Swim Club                13
 15. University of Manitoba Bisons      12