Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 08:00AM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
 Event 13  Girls 11-12 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              9:56.05    9:56.59   552  
                 33.98      1:11.30 (37.32)
        1:48.76 (37.46)     2:26.46 (37.70)
        3:04.23 (37.77)     3:42.22 (37.99)
        4:20.13 (37.91)     4:58.09 (37.96)
        5:35.68 (37.59)     6:13.38 (37.70)
        6:50.75 (37.37)     7:28.30 (37.55)
        8:05.43 (37.13)     8:42.75 (37.32)
        9:20.31 (37.56)     9:56.59 (36.28)
  2 Wookey, Leah     12 UCSC             10:22.94   10:01.19   539  
                 35.08      1:12.66 (37.58)
        1:51.07 (38.41)     2:29.31 (38.24)
        3:07.70 (38.39)     3:45.43 (37.73)
        4:23.61 (38.18)     5:01.90 (38.29)
        5:39.89 (37.99)     6:17.71 (37.82)
        6:55.66 (37.95)     7:33.39 (37.73)
        8:11.20 (37.81)     8:49.36 (38.16)
        9:26.68 (37.32)    10:01.19 (34.51)
  3 Saroukian, Soph  11 EKSC             10:10.40   10:07.79   522  
                 34.82      1:12.87 (38.05)
        1:51.48 (38.61)     2:29.71 (38.23)
        3:07.99 (38.28)     3:46.30 (38.31)
        4:24.49 (38.19)     5:02.60 (38.11)
        5:40.89 (38.29)     6:19.34 (38.45)
        6:57.68 (38.34)     7:36.24 (38.56)
        8:14.40 (38.16)     8:53.07 (38.67)
        9:30.95 (37.88)    10:07.79 (36.84)
  4 Maradyn, Rachel  12 EKSC             10:45.24   10:39.97   447  
                 35.87      1:15.25 (39.38)
        1:55.19 (39.94)     2:35.83 (40.64)
        3:15.95 (40.12)     3:56.96 (41.01)
        4:37.47 (40.51)     5:18.15 (40.68)
        5:58.82 (40.67)     6:40.25 (41.43)
        7:20.41 (40.16)     8:00.72 (40.31)
        8:41.32 (40.60)     9:21.35 (40.03)
       10:01.05 (39.70)    10:39.97 (38.92)
  5 Pratt, Taryn     11 CASC             11:12.64   10:43.41   440  
                 36.52      1:16.93 (40.41)
        1:57.70 (40.77)     2:38.50 (40.80)
        3:19.97 (41.47)     4:00.96 (40.99)
        4:41.29 (40.33)     5:21.80 (40.51)
        6:02.00 (40.20)     6:42.39 (40.39)
                                8:03.10 ( )
        8:43.85 (40.75)     9:24.73 (40.88)
       10:05.81 (41.08)    10:43.41 (37.60)
  6 Froese, Catelyn  12 CASC             10:55.16   10:54.89   417  
                 35.41      1:15.40 (39.99)
        1:56.57 (41.17)     2:37.95 (41.38)
        3:19.70 (41.75)     4:02.22 (42.52)
        4:44.34 (42.12)     5:27.25 (42.91)
        6:08.50 (41.25)     6:50.66 (42.16)
        7:32.36 (41.70)     8:14.12 (41.76)
        8:54.48 (40.36)     9:35.85 (41.37)
       10:16.59 (40.74)    10:54.89 (38.30)
  7 Goodwin, Emily   12 CHENA            10:38.88   10:58.74   410  
                 36.06      1:15.68 (39.62)
        1:56.64 (40.96)     2:37.73 (41.09)
        3:19.41 (41.68)     4:01.95 (42.54)
        4:44.07 (42.12)     5:26.02 (41.95)
        6:08.07 (42.05)     6:49.88 (41.81)
        7:31.87 (41.99)     8:13.75 (41.88)
        8:55.43 (41.68)     9:37.06 (41.63)
       10:18.51 (41.45)    10:58.74 (40.23)
 Event 13  Girls 13-14 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Warrack, Jessic  13 CASC              9:35.96    9:39.73   601  
                 33.24      1:09.08 (35.84)
        1:45.16 (36.08)     2:21.06 (35.90)
        2:57.53 (36.47)     3:34.40 (36.87)
        4:10.70 (36.30)     4:47.66 (36.96)
        5:24.47 (36.81)     6:01.09 (36.62)
        6:38.14 (37.05)     7:14.99 (36.85)
        7:51.80 (36.81)     8:28.43 (36.63)
        9:04.64 (36.21)     9:39.73 (35.09)
  2 Thorne, Chelsea  14 CASC             10:01.94   10:04.54   530  
                 35.23      1:13.63 (38.40)
        1:52.09 (38.46)     2:30.99 (38.90)
        3:09.57 (38.58)     3:47.85 (38.28)
        4:25.91 (38.06)     5:03.89 (37.98)
        5:41.74 (37.85)     6:19.58 (37.84)
        6:57.74 (38.16)     7:35.79 (38.05)
        8:13.89 (38.10)     8:51.07 (37.18)
        9:28.05 (36.98)    10:04.54 (36.49)
  3 Neilson, Samant  13 CHENA            10:23.23   10:19.17   493  
                 34.91      1:13.63 (38.72)
        1:52.99 (39.36)     2:32.34 (39.35)
        3:11.59 (39.25)     3:51.14 (39.55)
        4:30.42 (39.28)     5:09.32 (38.90)
        5:48.46 (39.14)     6:27.48 (39.02)
        7:06.39 (38.91)     7:45.24 (38.85)
        8:24.21 (38.97)     9:03.36 (39.15)
        9:42.01 (38.65)    10:19.17 (37.16)
  4 Dorrestijn, Lar  14 KSC              10:32.01   10:20.77   490  
                 35.00      1:13.42 (38.42)
        1:52.66 (39.24)     2:31.17 (38.51)
        3:09.85 (38.68)     3:48.68 (38.83)
        4:28.35 (39.67)     5:08.27 (39.92)
        5:47.05 (38.78)     6:26.23 (39.18)
        7:05.32 (39.09)     7:44.65 (39.33)
        8:24.30 (39.65)     9:04.02 (39.72)
        9:43.59 (39.57)    10:20.77 (37.18)
  5 Pogany, Brooke   14 CASC             10:29.76   10:30.14   468  
                 36.08      1:15.25 (39.17)
        1:55.18 (39.93)     2:35.52 (40.34)
        3:15.89 (40.37)     3:56.08 (40.19)
        4:34.88 (38.80)     5:14.01 (39.13)
        5:53.26 (39.25)     6:32.71 (39.45)
        7:12.66 (39.95)     7:52.40 (39.74)
        8:32.48 (40.08)     9:11.67 (39.19)
        9:51.64 (39.97)    10:30.14 (38.50)
  6 Kamminga, Annik  13 OSC              10:29.00   10:34.26   459  
                 35.12      1:13.14 (38.02)
        1:52.54 (39.40)     2:32.89 (40.35)
        3:13.04 (40.15)     3:54.74 (41.70)
        4:35.45 (40.71)     5:16.39 (40.94)
        5:57.98 (41.59)     6:38.69 (40.71)
        7:19.14 (40.45)     7:59.47 (40.33)
        8:39.27 (39.80)     9:19.06 (39.79)
        9:56.75 (37.69)    10:34.26 (37.51)
  7 Ellis, Paris     13 UCSC             11:19.32   11:27.69   360  
                                1:19.42 ( )
                                2:45.74 ( )
                                4:12.99 ( )
                                5:41.58 ( )
                                7:09.09 ( )
                                8:36.73 ( )
                               10:02.78 ( )
     11:27.69 (1:24.91)                    
 -- Ulbrichtova, Ka  14 ORCAB            10:21.18  X10:15.76        
                                1:14.41 ( )
                                2:35.35 ( )
                                3:57.98 ( )
                                5:21.56 ( )
                                6:46.19 ( )
                                8:10.82 ( )
                                9:25.84 ( )
       10:15.76 (49.92)                    
 Event 13  Girls 15 & Over 800 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team                 Seed     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Fung, Natasha    16 OSC               9:04.34    9:06.61   717  
                 32.85      1:08.28 (35.43)
        1:43.38 (35.10)     2:18.23 (34.85)
        2:52.75 (34.52)     3:27.38 (34.63)
        4:01.42 (34.04)     4:35.85 (34.43)
        5:09.74 (33.89)     5:44.34 (34.60)
        6:18.31 (33.97)     6:52.80 (34.49)
        7:27.43 (34.63)     8:02.15 (34.72)
        8:35.51 (33.36)     9:06.61 (31.10)
  2 Kamminga, Caitl  15 OSC               9:33.30    9:40.81   598  
                 33.85      1:10.91 (37.06)
        1:47.54 (36.63)     2:24.30 (36.76)
        2:59.57 (35.27)     3:35.89 (36.32)
        4:12.29 (36.40)     4:48.76 (36.47)
        5:25.46 (36.70)     6:02.35 (36.89)
        6:38.71 (36.36)     7:15.62 (36.91)
        7:52.48 (36.86)     8:29.07 (36.59)
        9:05.42 (36.35)     9:40.81 (35.39)
  3 Kruschel, Court  16 NCSA              9:37.12    9:51.89   565  
                 34.44      1:11.22 (36.78)
        1:48.52 (37.30)     2:25.92 (37.40)
        3:03.35 (37.43)     3:41.20 (37.85)
        4:18.90 (37.70)     4:56.36 (37.46)
        5:33.10 (36.74)     6:09.83 (36.73)
        6:47.31 (37.48)     7:24.39 (37.08)
        8:01.83 (37.44)     8:38.60 (36.77)
        9:15.65 (37.05)     9:51.89 (36.24)
  4 Chernos, Hannah  16 CASC             10:08.00    9:58.55   546  
                 33.16      1:09.95 (36.79)
        1:47.73 (37.78)     2:25.33 (37.60)
        3:02.86 (37.53)     3:40.44 (37.58)
        4:18.15 (37.71)     4:55.89 (37.74)
        5:33.65 (37.76)     6:11.71 (38.06)
        6:49.98 (38.27)     7:28.40 (38.42)
        8:06.57 (38.17)     8:44.42 (37.85)
        9:22.29 (37.87)     9:58.55 (36.26)
  5 Crone, Lauren    16 CP                9:41.07   10:00.72   540  
                 33.63      1:10.26 (36.63)
        1:47.42 (37.16)     2:24.72 (37.30)
        3:02.37 (37.65)     3:39.98 (37.61)
        4:17.77 (37.79)     4:55.38 (37.61)
        5:33.50 (38.12)     6:12.22 (38.72)
        6:50.11 (37.89)     7:29.01 (38.90)
        8:07.88 (38.87)     8:46.19 (38.31)
        9:23.78 (37.59)    10:00.72 (36.94)
  6 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC             10:00.00   10:06.94   524  
                 34.61      1:13.52 (38.91)
        1:52.37 (38.85)     2:31.34 (38.97)
        3:09.27 (37.93)     3:46.88 (37.61)
        4:25.37 (38.49)     5:03.36 (37.99)
        5:41.52 (38.16)     6:19.48 (37.96)
        6:57.42 (37.94)     7:35.48 (38.06)
        8:13.55 (38.07)     8:51.46 (37.91)
        9:29.50 (38.04)    10:06.94 (37.44)
  7 Deliu, Lisa      16 CASC             10:00.82   10:12.23   510  
                 35.63      1:13.44 (37.81)
        1:52.02 (38.58)     2:30.82 (38.80)
        3:08.87 (38.05)     3:47.35 (38.48)
        4:25.75 (38.40)     5:04.13 (38.38)
        5:42.57 (38.44)     6:20.88 (38.31)
        6:58.94 (38.06)     7:36.99 (38.05)
        8:15.08 (38.09)     8:53.48 (38.40)
        9:33.06 (39.58)    10:12.23 (39.17)
  8 Cann, Bridget    16 CASC             10:09.00   10:16.77   499  
                 35.98      1:14.75 (38.77)
        1:54.21 (39.46)     2:33.47 (39.26)
        3:12.88 (39.41)     3:52.28 (39.40)
        4:31.73 (39.45)     5:10.64 (38.91)
        5:49.55 (38.91)     6:27.79 (38.24)
        7:05.94 (38.15)     7:44.18 (38.24)
        8:22.48 (38.30)     9:01.00 (38.52)
        9:39.39 (38.39)    10:16.77 (37.38)
  9 Hockin, Katie    17 EKSC              9:58.25   10:20.48   490  
                 34.48      1:11.77 (37.29)
        1:49.87 (38.10)     2:28.09 (38.22)
        3:06.52 (38.43)     3:45.21 (38.69)
        4:24.28 (39.07)     5:03.57 (39.29)
        5:43.41 (39.84)     6:23.13 (39.72)
        7:03.44 (40.31)     7:43.05 (39.61)
        8:23.31 (40.26)     9:02.68 (39.37)
        9:42.21 (39.53)    10:20.48 (38.27)
 10 Madariova, Kris  15 ORCAB            10:28.14   11:07.13   394  
                 35.10      1:14.27 (39.17)
        1:54.71 (40.44)     2:35.80 (41.09)
        3:17.24 (41.44)     3:58.95 (41.71)
        4:41.10 (42.15)     5:24.19 (43.09)
        6:07.75 (43.56)     6:50.88 (43.13)
        7:34.36 (43.48)     8:17.07 (42.71)
        9:01.09 (44.02)     9:44.60 (43.51)
       10:26.69 (42.09)    11:07.13 (40.44)