Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 08:00AM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
 Event 11  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Wong, Samantha   10 CASC              3:12.92    3:18.50   342  
                 46.63      1:38.02 (51.39)
        2:29.92 (51.90)     3:18.50 (48.58)
  2 Folk, Karah      10 EKSC              3:24.42    3:18.77   341  
                 48.54      1:38.99 (50.45)
        2:30.20 (51.21)     3:18.77 (48.57)
  3 Talen, Larissa   10 UCSC              3:41.06    3:32.09   281  
                 48.62      1:41.42 (52.80)
        2:37.06 (55.64)     3:32.09 (55.03)
  4 Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              3:46.10    3:41.79   246  
                 49.99      1:45.51 (55.52)
        2:43.79 (58.28)     3:41.79 (58.00)
 Event 11  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
  1 Crocker, Kelsey  12 UCSC              2:51.71    2:51.78   528  
                 39.14      1:22.38 (43.24)
        2:07.31 (44.93)     2:51.78 (44.47)
  2 Vanderbeek, Kar  12 UCSC              2:58.05    2:55.36   497  
                 40.32      1:24.85 (44.53)
        2:10.89 (46.04)     2:55.36 (44.47)
  3 Marble, Elyse    12 UCSC              3:01.18    2:58.08   474  
                 41.39      1:26.31 (44.92)
        2:12.50 (46.19)     2:58.08 (45.58)
  4 Suchova, Barbor  12 ORCAB             2:59.24    2:58.71   469  
                 40.17      1:26.78 (46.61)
        2:13.19 (46.41)     2:58.71 (45.52)
  5 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              3:03.35    3:01.47   448  
                 42.38      1:28.76 (46.38)
        2:15.31 (46.55)     3:01.47 (46.16)
  6 McGurk, Sofia    12 KSC               3:03.58    3:06.62   412  
                 42.73      1:29.75 (47.02)
        2:18.23 (48.48)     3:06.62 (48.39)
  7 Oguz, Selin      12 CHENA             3:06.90    3:10.48   388  
                 43.16      1:31.87 (48.71)
        2:21.91 (50.04)     3:10.48 (48.57)
  8 Philpotts, Geor  11 CHENA             3:09.50    3:12.86   373  
                 44.50      1:34.18 (49.68)
        2:23.64 (49.46)     3:12.86 (49.22)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Barre, Annelise  12 CP                3:09.76                   
 10 Xia, Yuwei       11 CASC              3:10.61                   
 11 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              3:12.60                   
 12 Robinson, Baile  12 GLEN              3:22.27                   
 13 Santamaria-Plaz  11 CP                3:23.70                   
 14 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                3:26.02                   
 15 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                3:29.65                   
 16 Schuurman Hess,  12 CP                3:38.95                   
 -- Tham, Amanda     12 CASC                  DQ                    
 Event 11  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              2:51.66    2:47.33   572  
                 38.37      1:20.43 (42.06)
        2:03.78 (43.35)     2:47.33 (43.55)
  2 Lantz, Hanna     13 EKSC              3:02.28    2:56.33   489  
                 40.90      1:25.94 (45.04)
        2:11.77 (45.83)     2:56.33 (44.56)
  3 Nowlan, Berkley  14 OSC               2:59.28    2:56.53   487  
                 40.01      1:25.11 (45.10)
        2:11.15 (46.04)     2:56.53 (45.38)
  4 Wenaas, Toree    13 UCSC              2:56.95    2:57.29   481  
                 40.70      1:26.09 (45.39)
        2:11.89 (45.80)     2:57.29 (45.40)
  5 Talen, Juliana   13 UCSC              3:05.82    3:01.52   448  
                 41.71      1:27.93 (46.22)
        2:14.68 (46.75)     3:01.52 (46.84)
  6 deLeeuw, Arynn   13 OSC               3:02.86    3:02.65   440  
                 41.99      1:28.83 (46.84)
        2:16.09 (47.26)     3:02.65 (46.56)
  7 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               3:12.29    3:08.21   402  
                 42.39      1:30.43 (48.04)
        2:19.28 (48.85)     3:08.21 (48.93)
  8 Strange, Madiso  13 UCSC              3:12.38    3:11.80   380  
                 43.41      1:31.84 (48.43)
        2:21.68 (49.84)     3:11.80 (50.12)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Keenan, Kathryn  13 KSC               3:12.47                   
 10 Slotboom, Clair  13 CASC              3:12.69                   
 11 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              3:14.30                   
 12 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               3:15.78                   
 13 Jakubcekova, Ka  13 ORCAB             3:18.50                   
 14 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              3:20.11                   
 15 Williams, Erin   13 UCSC              3:22.09                   
 -- Wearmouth, Tess  14 KSC                   DQ                    
 Event 11  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Pierse, Patrici  15 EKSC              2:45.21    2:39.31   663  
                 36.03      1:16.70 (40.67)
        1:59.90 (43.20)     2:39.31 (39.41)
  2 Kushlyk, Krista  15 OSC               2:47.64    2:41.27   639  
                 36.25      1:17.21 (40.96)
        1:59.63 (42.42)     2:41.27 (41.64)
  3 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               2:51.23    2:47.40   571  
                 37.78      1:19.71 (41.93)
        2:03.13 (43.42)     2:47.40 (44.27)
  4 Thomas, Meghan   16 KSC               2:48.51    2:50.47   541  
                 38.20      1:21.37 (43.17)
        2:06.06 (44.69)     2:50.47 (44.41)
  5 Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               2:49.41    2:51.80   528  
                 38.58      1:21.58 (43.00)
        2:06.27 (44.69)     2:51.80 (45.53)
  6 Clarke, Abigail  16 CP                2:53.94    2:53.03   517  
                 39.66      1:23.16 (43.50)
        2:07.89 (44.73)     2:53.03 (45.14)
  7 Ho, Kaitlin      15 CHENA             2:52.27    2:54.37   505  
                 39.38      1:23.75 (44.37)
        2:08.86 (45.11)     2:54.37 (45.51)
 -- Vanderbeek, Lea  15 UCSC              2:43.14         DQ        
                 35.87      1:15.41 (39.54)
        1:57.35 (41.94)          DQ (42.78)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Loyola, Danyell  16 NCSA              2:54.41                   
 10 Nowoselsky, Sar  15 OSC               2:54.76                   
 11 Maunder, Elodie  16 OSC               2:55.45                   
 12 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              2:55.91                   
 13 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC              2:59.83                   
 14 Crocker, Sydney  16 UCSC              3:00.51                   
 15 Johnson, Emily   16 GLEN              3:01.66                   
 16 Chan, Jessica    15 CHENA             3:02.89                   
 17 Clarkson, Sara   15 CWC               3:05.54