Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 07:59AM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
 Event 9  Girls 10 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Folk, Karah      10 EKSC              1:12.53    1:12.18   378  
                 34.69      1:12.18 (37.49)
  2 Strange, Haley   10 UCSC              1:14.78    1:14.06   350  
                 36.24      1:14.06 (37.82)
  3 Marquez-Stricke  10 EKSC              1:14.81    1:14.93   338  
                 35.85      1:14.93 (39.08)
  4 Gough, Madelein  10 UCSC              1:16.57    1:15.90   325  
                 36.42      1:15.90 (39.48)
  5 Young, Tanya     10 CASC              1:17.63    1:18.50   294  
                 38.28      1:18.50 (40.22)
  6 Woodhouse, Alex  10 CASC              1:18.33    1:19.42   284  
                 37.98      1:19.42 (41.44)
  7 Thibeault, Rach  10 UCSC              1:21.98    1:23.47   245  
                 39.99      1:23.47 (43.48)
  8 Milloy, Ella     10 CP                1:25.15    1:25.46   228  
                 40.66      1:25.46 (44.80)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Stevens, Skyla   10 UCSC              1:26.56                   
 10 Jones, Taeya     10 UCSC              1:30.73                   
 Event 9  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Pogany, Shayla   11 CASC              1:04.57    1:03.06   567  
                 30.38      1:03.06 (32.68)
  2 Gabris, Alyssa   12 UCSC              1:06.43    1:04.90   520  
                 30.96      1:04.90 (33.94)
  3 Paproski, Kelse  12 CHENA             1:07.10    1:05.12   515  
                 31.58      1:05.12 (33.54)
  4 Yurkovich, Clai  12 EKSC              1:05.87    1:05.19   513  
                 31.44      1:05.19 (33.75)
  5 Saroukian, Soph  11 EKSC              1:07.33    1:06.69   480  
                 32.11      1:06.69 (34.58)
  6 Jaques, Haley    12 UCSC              1:08.76    1:08.60   441  
                 32.96      1:08.60 (35.64)
  7 Thorne, Laurin   12 CASC              1:08.13    1:08.78   437  
                 33.00      1:08.78 (35.78)
  8 Wishloff, Sarah  11 OSC               1:09.91    1:09.25   428  
                 33.37      1:09.25 (35.88)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Mockova, Michae  12 ORCAB             1:10.53                   
 10 Hajkova, Karoli  12 ORCAB             1:10.61                   
 11 Hedley, Lauren   11 CASC              1:10.74                   
 12 Gomez, Laura     12 CP                1:11.16                   
 13 Smith, Hannah    12 CASC              1:11.21                   
 14 Momen, Ariana    11 CHENA             1:11.46                   
 15 Fald, Tayva      11 OSC               1:11.97                   
 16 Wagner, Emily    12 CASC              1:12.14                   
 17 Dupont, Ryleigh  12 CASC              1:12.60                   
 18 Kent, Sandra     11 CHENA             1:13.07                   
 19 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                1:13.72                   
 19 Chin, Alexa      12 KSC               1:13.72                   
 21 Patel, Rayna     12 UCSC              1:14.15                   
 22 Steiner, Amy     12 CASC              1:14.30                   
 23 Streu, Kiana     11 CP                1:14.59                   
 24 Heinrichs, Amy   11 CP                1:14.96                   
 25 Abbott, Nikki    11 GLEN              1:15.46                   
 26 Jovanovic, Anja  12 CP                1:16.68                   
 27 Schuurman Hess,  12 CP                1:19.18                   
 -- Kidd, Georgia    11 OSC                   NS                    
 Event 9  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Kremer, Paige    13 OSC               1:01.74    1:00.37   646  
                 29.25      1:00.37 (31.12)
  2 Chih, Edwina     14 CP                1:03.27    1:00.90   630  
                 29.31      1:00.90 (31.59)
  3 Henning, Katrin  14 CP                1:01.92    1:01.28   618  
                 29.67      1:01.28 (31.61)
  4 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              1:02.84    1:01.80   603  
                 30.12      1:01.80 (31.68)
  5 Devolin, Kassie  14 CASC              1:03.83    1:02.50   583  
                 30.34      1:02.50 (32.16)
  6 Werner, Jessica  14 CP                1:02.77    1:03.96   544  
                 30.40      1:03.96 (33.56)
  7 Fan, Carina      14 UCSC              1:04.22    1:04.06   541  
                 30.31      1:04.06 (33.75)
  8 Dorrestijn, Lar  14 KSC               1:04.69    1:05.00   518  
                 30.83      1:05.00 (34.17)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 White, Cate      14 KSC               1:04.69         J         
 10 Chapman, Stefan  14 CHENA             1:04.99                   
 11 Trinh, An        14 UCSC              1:05.12                   
 12 Krywitsky, Anne  13 CASC              1:05.41                   
 13 McDowell, Monic  13 OSC               1:06.43                   
 14 Chodakova, Mich  14 ORCAB             1:06.64                   
 15 Conroy, Jaycee   13 EKSC              1:07.61                   
 16 Collings, Eila   14 CWC               1:07.70                   
 17 Tonn, Jacquelin  13 EKSC              1:07.86                   
 18 Meyer, Tara      13 CASC              1:08.02                   
 19 Slotboom, Clair  13 CASC              1:08.30                   
 20 Ngo, Di-an       13 CASC              1:08.41                   
 21 Pogany, Brooke   14 CASC              1:08.46                   
 22 Guran, Karen     14 CP                1:09.19                   
 23 Spence, Jacynth  14 CASC              1:09.21                   
 24 Kamminga, Annik  13 OSC               1:09.26                   
 25 Dryden, Aiyana   13 EKSC              1:09.36                   
 26 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               1:09.50                   
 27 Matlo, Emily     13 CASC              1:10.82                   
 28 Groves, Sam      13 KSC               1:10.99                   
 29 Sayers, Kali     13 UCSC              1:11.63                   
 30 Ellis, Paris     13 UCSC              1:12.67                   
 31 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               1:12.85                   
 Event 9  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Nesbitt, Collee  17 GLEN                59.51      57.82   736  
                 27.79        57.82 (30.03)
  2 Cook, Olivia     16 CP                  59.74      58.83   699  
                 28.08        58.83 (30.75)
  3 Morgan, Jennife  15 EKSC              1:00.30      59.32   681  
                 29.32        59.32 (30.00)
  4 McCallum, Natal  16 UCSC              1:00.66    1:00.85   631  
                 28.99      1:00.85 (31.86)
  5 Tomeckova, Kari  16 ORCAB             1:00.69    1:01.44   613  
                 30.05      1:01.44 (31.39)
  6 Hernandez, Nata  17 CHENA             1:01.52    1:01.49   612  
                 29.41      1:01.49 (32.08)
  7 Lopez, Lei       15 CP                1:01.10    1:01.67   606  
                 29.62      1:01.67 (32.05)
  8 Kemp, Christine  17 OSC               1:01.33    1:02.13   593  
                 30.15      1:02.13 (31.98)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Ng, Hilarie      17 CP                1:01.75                   
 10 Jung, Melissa    15 CHENA             1:02.09                   
 11 Hantakkova, Nin  18 ORCAB             1:02.21                   
 12 Jones, Carling   15 UCSC              1:02.70                   
 13 Kemeri, Anna     15 UCSC              1:02.72                   
 14 Clarke, Abigail  16 CP                1:02.92                   
 15 Gomez, Alejandr  16 CHENA             1:03.33                   
 16 Johnston, Shann  15 OSC               1:03.52                   
 17 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              1:03.69                   
 18 Swart, Anika     15 CWC               1:03.82                   
 19 Gibson-Brokop,   16 EKSC              1:03.87                   
 20 Lester, Claire   16 GLEN              1:03.95                   
 21 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               1:04.08                   
 22 Moen, Nichole    15 CP                1:04.13                   
 23 Hunter, Alexand  15 CP                1:04.41                   
 24 Kruschel, Court  16 NCSA              1:04.73                   
 25 Kremer, Lori La  16 OSC               1:04.80                   
 26 Salami, Eniola   17 CP                1:04.83                   
 27 Kozmonova, Petr  16 ORCAB             1:04.93                   
 28 Cowan, Keri-Ann  17 CP                1:05.30                   
 29 Lachance, Nicol  17 EKSC              1:05.35                   
 30 Stauft, Nicole   17 KSC               1:05.47                   
 31 Siarkowski, Lau  15 UCSC              1:06.03                   
 32 Manning, Carly   17 CASC              1:06.31                   
 33 Schmidt, Michae  16 UCSC              1:06.36                   
 34 Johnson, Emily   16 GLEN              1:07.34                   
 35 Kilpatrick, Kay  15 UCSC              1:09.40                   
 36 Cann, Bridget    16 CASC              1:11.76                   
 37 Bird S10sb9sm10  16 UCSC              1:21.24                   
 -- Goodway, Anna    16 KSC                   NS                    
 -- Donelon, Nova    18 RIP                   NS