Lindsay Park Pool - Site License                       11/8/2009 - 07:59AM
   23rd Annual Cascade Slingshot Speedmeet-Blue - 11/7/2009 to 11/8/2009   
                             Sanction #: 8535                              
 Event 3  Girls 10 & Under 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Wong, Samantha   10 CASC              2:55.35    2:53.40   396  
                 38.77      1:20.54 (41.77)
        2:12.23 (51.69)     2:53.40 (41.17)
  2 Strange, Haley   10 UCSC              3:00.47    2:57.02   373  
                 40.78      1:24.03 (43.25)
        2:17.08 (53.05)     2:57.02 (39.94)
  3 Folk, Karah      10 EKSC              3:03.76    2:57.44   370  
                 39.22      1:27.03 (47.81)
        2:18.93 (51.90)     2:57.44 (38.51)
  4 Marquez-Stricke  10 EKSC              3:11.34    3:09.84   302  
                 44.40      1:32.10 (47.70)
        2:28.83 (56.73)     3:09.84 (41.01)
  5 Woodhouse, Alex  10 CASC              3:11.50    3:10.93   297  
                 43.08      1:32.09 (49.01)
        2:29.21 (57.12)     3:10.93 (41.72)
  6 Rendall, Kate     9 UCSC              3:19.82    3:21.04   254  
                 46.85      1:36.95 (50.10)
      2:38.81 (1:01.86)     3:21.04 (42.23)
  7 Young, Tanya     10 CASC              3:20.33    3:24.00   243  
                 49.39      1:38.53 (49.14)
      2:39.82 (1:01.29)     3:24.00 (44.18)
  8 Milloy, Ella     10 CP                3:25.17    3:26.97   233  
                 46.76      1:37.25 (50.49)
      2:41.76 (1:04.51)     3:26.97 (45.21)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Jones, Taeya     10 UCSC              3:34.50                   
 10 Talen, Larissa   10 UCSC              3:36.77                   
 Event 3  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Margitai, Lili   11 EKSC              2:39.04    2:32.55   582  
                 33.54      1:12.10 (38.56)
        1:58.13 (46.03)     2:32.55 (34.42)
  2 Vanderbeek, Kar  12 UCSC              2:45.08    2:40.79   497  
                 37.37      1:20.12 (42.75)
        2:04.91 (44.79)     2:40.79 (35.88)
  3 Jaques, Haley    12 UCSC              2:42.10    2:41.45   491  
                 34.05      1:15.08 (41.03)
        2:05.93 (50.85)     2:41.45 (35.52)
  4 Marble, Elyse    12 UCSC              2:43.81    2:41.47   491  
                 37.44      1:18.86 (41.42)
        2:05.55 (46.69)     2:41.47 (35.92)
  5 Wookey, Leah     12 UCSC              2:41.52    2:41.71   489  
                 35.63      1:17.02 (41.39)
        2:07.74 (50.72)     2:41.71 (33.97)
  6 Saroukian, Soph  11 EKSC              2:42.67    2:42.39   483  
                 36.59      1:18.70 (42.11)
        2:06.83 (48.13)     2:42.39 (35.56)
  7 Sherren, Cristi  12 CP                2:46.48    2:43.56   472  
                 36.65      1:18.66 (42.01)
        2:07.15 (48.49)     2:43.56 (36.41)
  8 Paproski, Kelse  12 CHENA             2:47.98    2:43.86   470  
                 37.23      1:19.96 (42.73)
        2:08.31 (48.35)     2:43.86 (35.55)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Crocker, Kelsey  12 UCSC              2:49.06                   
 10 Maradyn, Rachel  12 EKSC              2:49.24                   
 11 McGurk, Sofia    12 KSC               2:49.59                   
 12 Gabris, Alyssa   12 UCSC              2:50.95                   
 13 Tham, Amanda     12 CASC              2:52.44                   
 14 Mockova, Michae  12 ORCAB             2:53.96                   
 15 Barre, Annelise  12 CP                2:54.06                   
 16 Xia, Yuwei       11 CASC              2:54.84                   
 17 Thorne, Laurin   12 CASC              2:55.25                   
 18 Patel, Rayna     12 UCSC              2:56.45                   
 19 McCoy, Madison   12 GLEN              2:56.70                   
 20 Suchova, Barbor  12 ORCAB             2:56.75                   
 21 Hedley, Lauren   11 CASC              2:57.24                   
 22 Smith, Hannah    12 CASC              2:57.55                   
 23 Zack, Mychaela   12 EKSC              2:58.49                   
 24 Kaluznick, JoJo  12 KSC               2:59.50                   
 25 Wishloff, Sarah  11 OSC               2:59.78                   
 26 Oguz, Selin      12 CHENA             3:00.37                   
 27 Nelson, Madison  12 CP                3:00.59                   
 28 Goodwin, Emily   12 CHENA             3:01.56                   
 29 Jovanovic, Anja  12 CP                3:01.88                   
 30 Robinson, Baile  12 GLEN              3:02.62                   
 31 Fald, Tayva      11 OSC               3:04.07                   
 32 Streu, Kiana     11 CP                3:04.55                   
 33 Santamaria-Plaz  11 CP                3:04.58                   
 34 Abbott, Nikki    11 GLEN              3:13.48                   
 -- Joffre, Sara     12 UCSC                  NS                    
 -- Kidd, Georgia    11 OSC                   NS                    
 Event 3  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 MacLeod, Nikki   14 UCSC              2:34.07    2:26.94   651  
                 32.80      1:11.91 (39.11)
        1:53.55 (41.64)     2:26.94 (33.39)
  2 Shaul, Chelsea   14 UCSC              2:32.93    2:28.80   627  
                 31.77      1:10.12 (38.35)
        1:54.71 (44.59)     2:28.80 (34.09)
  3 Chih, Edwina     14 CP                2:32.21    2:28.90   626  
                 32.10      1:10.18 (38.08)
        1:55.39 (45.21)     2:28.90 (33.51)
  4 Werner, Jessica  14 CP                2:35.55    2:32.92   578  
                 32.46      1:10.81 (38.35)
        1:55.24 (44.43)     2:32.92 (37.68)
  5 Chan, Chelsea    14 EKSC              2:38.98    2:33.94   567  
                 34.07      1:15.11 (41.04)
        1:57.80 (42.69)     2:33.94 (36.14)
  6 Nowlan, Berkley  14 OSC               2:38.29    2:36.02   544  
                 34.35      1:15.17 (40.82)
        1:59.56 (44.39)     2:36.02 (36.46)
  7 deLeeuw, Arynn   13 OSC               2:39.22    2:37.73   527  
                 35.16      1:16.34 (41.18)
        2:03.27 (46.93)     2:37.73 (34.46)
  8 Warrack, Jessic  13 CASC              2:38.53    2:38.35   521  
                 35.97      1:16.57 (40.60)
        2:03.47 (46.90)     2:38.35 (34.88)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  9 Koo, Janine      13 CHENA             2:39.23                   
 10 Trinh, An        14 UCSC              2:39.49                   
 11 MacLeod, Kately  14 OSC               2:40.77                   
 12 Saroukian, Alis  13 EKSC              2:40.88                   
 13 Collings, Eila   14 CWC               2:44.95                   
 14 Wenaas, Toree    13 UCSC              2:45.05                   
 15 Fan, Carina      14 UCSC              2:45.72                   
 16 White, Cate      14 KSC               2:46.36                   
 17 Chodakova, Mich  14 ORCAB             2:47.07                   
 18 Ulbrichtova, Ka  14 ORCAB             2:49.26                   
 19 Sayers, Kali     13 UCSC              2:49.95                   
 20 Conroy, Jaycee   13 EKSC              2:50.80                   
 21 Golly, Shyla     13 OSC               2:52.03                   
 22 Keenan, Kathryn  13 KSC               2:55.18                   
 23 Ellis, Paris     13 UCSC              2:55.84                   
 24 Talen, Juliana   13 UCSC              2:58.44                   
 25 Dryden, Aiyana   13 EKSC              2:59.98                   
 26 Strange, Madiso  13 UCSC              3:00.78                   
 27 Williams, Erin   13 UCSC              3:03.58                   
 28 Lovsin, Abigail  14 OSC               3:07.65                   
 29 Jakubcekova, Ka  13 ORCAB             3:13.35                   
 Event 3  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
    Name            Age Team              Prelims     Finals  FINA Points
=========================================================================
                             === Finals ===                              
  1 Fung, Natasha    16 OSC               2:22.46    2:18.76   774  
                 30.89      1:05.66 (34.77)
        1:46.78 (41.12)     2:18.76 (31.98)
  2 McCallum, Natal  16 UCSC              2:25.68    2:25.47   671  
                 31.17      1:09.47 (38.30)
        1:51.75 (42.28)     2:25.47 (33.72)
  3 Morgan, Jennife  15 EKSC              2:30.44    2:28.64   629  
                 33.20      1:11.43 (38.23)
        1:57.33 (45.90)     2:28.64 (31.31)
  4 Thomas, Meghan   16 KSC               2:34.81    2:32.18   586  
                 33.12      1:12.17 (39.05)
        1:55.81 (43.64)     2:32.18 (36.37)
  5 Smith, Hayley    16 EKSC              2:33.92    2:32.90   578  
                 34.23      1:12.24 (38.01)
        1:58.22 (45.98)     2:32.90 (34.68)
  6 Loyola, Danyell  16 NCSA              2:36.15    2:33.30   574  
                 34.03      1:14.48 (40.45)
        1:58.53 (44.05)     2:33.30 (34.77)
  7 Kemp, Christine  17 OSC               2:33.72    2:35.65   548  
                 32.79      1:13.41 (40.62)
        2:00.23 (46.82)     2:35.65 (35.42)
 -- Kemeri, Anna     15 UCSC              2:30.13         DQ        
                 32.79      1:09.25 (36.46)
        1:55.99 (46.74)          DQ (33.94)
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
  2 Cook, Olivia     16 CP                2:25.56                   
 10 Kushlyk, Krista  15 OSC               2:36.91                   
 11 Clarkson, Sara   15 CWC               2:36.96                   
 12 Jung, Melissa    15 CHENA             2:37.00                   
 13 Janzen, Jolene   16 OSC               2:37.20                   
 14 Vanderbeek, Lea  15 UCSC              2:37.76                   
 15 Goodway, Anna    16 KSC               2:38.17                   
 16 Swart, Anika     15 CWC               2:38.47                   
 17 Ho, Kaitlin      15 CHENA             2:38.63                   
 18 Kruschel, Court  16 NCSA              2:38.92                   
 19 Lachance, Nicol  17 EKSC              2:39.38                   
 20 Powell, Meghan   17 NCSA              2:39.68                   
 21 Meyer, Kelly     15 CASC              2:39.91                   
 22 Gomez, Alejandr  16 CHENA             2:40.27                   
 23 Nowoselsky, Sar  15 OSC               2:40.68                   
 24 Schmidt, Michae  16 UCSC              2:40.70                   
 25 Lester, Claire   16 GLEN              2:42.04                   
 26 Maunder, Elodie  16 OSC               2:42.37                   
 27 Siarkowski, Lau  15 UCSC              2:43.71                   
 28 Becker, Lauren   16 EKSC              2:44.78                   
 29 Chan, Jessica    15 CHENA             2:45.91                   
 30 Stauft, Nicole   17 KSC               2:52.38                   
 31 Crocker, Sydney  16 UCSC              2:54.48                   
 32 Madariova, Kris  15 ORCAB             2:55.20