Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 81  Girls 11-14 100 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Thrower, Jessica       12 UC Swim Club      1:14.91    1:14.55
  2 McGhee, Pamela         11 UC Swim Club      1:20.60    1:17.08
  3 Nesbitt, Colleen       11 GLEN              1:23.88    1:18.09
  4 Forsyth, Riordan J     12 IS                1:16.99    1:18.46
  5 Lavoie, Maura          11 OSC               1:18.81    1:19.48
  6 Snodgrass, Rayven      11 CASC              1:21.28    1:20.87
  7 Sproule, Sasha         12 UC Swim Club      1:20.60    1:21.35
  8 Oleskiw, Wendy         12 STSC              1:27.54    1:21.38
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Long, Allison          12 UC Swim Club      1:25.60    1:22.19
 10 Rypien, Elizabeth      11 LASC              1:21.60    1:23.03
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dufour, Ellan          12 AMAC Swimming     1:22.83    1:23.06
 12 Traves, Joanne         12 GOLDFINS          1:19.97    1:23.25
 13 Burke, Amanda          12 UC Swim Club      1:32.87    1:23.62
 14 New, Devin             11 GOLDFINS          1:21.75    1:25.35
 15 MacLeod, Kristine      12 UC Swim Club      1:25.00    1:26.77
 16 Westra, Xaviera        12 EST               1:29.95    1:26.93
 17 Harrison, Tori         11 KSC               1:30.58    1:31.27
 18 Clement, Bea           11 CASC              1:37.43    1:31.71
 19 Marsh, Courtney        12 CASC              1:54.04    1:31.99
 20 Stein, Melissa         11 CP                1:29.33    1:32.62
 21 Davis, Erica           12 CP                1:31.82    1:38.88
 22 Murphy, Shelby         11 CASC              1:36.54    1:41.85
 -- Desilets, Irene        11 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:27.70   X1:26.67
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Halasz, Miranda        14 CASC              1:07.09    1:09.13
  2 Jones, Mackenzie       14 UC Swim Club      1:07.30    1:09.96
  3 Harma, Chelsey         14 EKSC              1:09.02    1:10.88
  4 Johnson, Jessica       14 CASC              1:10.38    1:11.09
  4 Taylor, Jenn           14 UC Swim Club      1:11.49    1:11.09
  6 Gagnon, Caroline       14 CASC              1:10.68    1:12.46
  7 Lin, Lisa              13 UC Swim Club      1:15.40    1:13.45
  8 Mackie, Elise          14 KSC               1:13.46    1:14.05
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  13 UC Swim Club      1:22.58    1:14.53
 10 Flanagan, Kristyn      14 AMAC Swimming     1:13.29    1:14.88
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lapins, Andrea         14 EST               1:25.10    1:15.01
 12 Thomas, Jennifer       14 LASC              1:12.71    1:15.18
 13 Perreaux, Carly        14 OSC               1:12.13    1:16.02
 14 Nesbitt, Diane         14 GLEN              1:18.47    1:16.13
 15 Kraft, Kimberley       14 CASC              1:15.77    1:16.51
 16 Toth, Michelle         14 CASC              1:21.34    1:16.54
 17 Gillespie, Tria        14 EST               1:15.27    1:16.82
 18 Pape, Robyn            13 NCSA              1:15.23    1:16.88
 19 Carlsen, Erika         14 CASC              1:13.25    1:17.20
 20 McKenney, Breanne      14 GPP               1:14.25    1:17.52
 21 Olson, Brittany        14 NCSA              1:17.81    1:17.56
 22 Graham, Kelly          14 NCSA              1:16.68    1:19.03
 23 Matier, Mandi          13 GPP               1:17.87    1:19.23
 24 Komisar, Alanna        13 KSC               1:24.25    1:19.42
 25 Labahn, Samantha       14 OSC               1:15.34    1:20.60
 26 Marchuk, Alexandra     14 CP                1:23.08    1:23.18
 27 Shapiro, Aarin         14 EST               1:25.31    1:23.41
 28 Sissons, Elizabeth     14 AMAC Swimming     1:25.62    1:24.01
 29 Donner, Megan          14 STSC              1:15.00    1:24.09
 30 McGivery, Katrina      13 AMAC Swimming     1:31.63    1:25.65
 31 Vader, Brittany        13 OSC               1:19.76    1:25.68
 32 Stoddart, Stephanie    13 KSC               1:31.04    1:28.80
 -- Morton, Lindsay        14 OSC               1:12.08         DQ