Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 69  Girls 11-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Thrower, Jessica       12 UC Swim Club      2:40.72    2:43.10
  2 Long, Allison          12 UC Swim Club      2:37.91    2:43.89
  3 Dakin Kuiper, Sierra   12 LASC              2:45.99    2:45.88
  4 Burke, Amanda          12 UC Swim Club      2:46.67    2:48.74
  5 Stein, Melissa         11 CP                2:52.68    2:50.15
  6 Westra, Xaviera        12 EST               2:52.32    2:51.65
  7 Oleskiw, Wendy         12 STSC              2:50.00    2:52.09
  8 Snodgrass, Rayven      11 CASC              2:56.56    2:52.91
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lavoie, Maura          11 OSC               2:57.82    2:53.31
 10 Lanthier, Gabrielle    12 CASC              3:00.67    2:53.38
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Marsh, Courtney        12 CASC              2:54.37    2:53.87
 12 Tradewell, Niki        12 LASC              2:56.38    2:53.94
 13 Harley, Brittney       12 GOLDFINS          3:14.39    2:55.87
 14 New, Devin             11 GOLDFINS          3:06.46    3:02.76
 15 Traves, Joanne         12 GOLDFINS          3:07.92    3:02.93
 16 Clement, Bea           11 CASC              3:19.58    3:06.71
 17 Murphy, Shelby         11 CASC              3:05.03    3:14.36
 -- Tanninen, Christina    11 UBC DOLPHINS     X2:59.42   X2:48.99
 -- Chan, Sonya            12 UBC DOLPHINS     X2:46.68   X2:49.73
 -- Desilets, Irene        11 UBC DOLPHINS     X2:45.18   X2:58.24
 -- Wozney, Alana          12 CHENA            X2:53.87   X2:58.55
 -- Quon, Meghan           11 UBC DOLPHINS     X3:06.57   X3:08.08
 -- Forsyth, Riordan J     12 IS                2:41.76         DQ
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Ozar, Brittany         13 CASC              2:23.08    2:25.84
  2 Flanagan, Kristyn      14 AMAC Swimming     2:31.45    2:30.73
  3 Gross, Sheena          14 EKSC              2:25.13    2:32.65
  4 Crepnjak, Jessica      14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:30.76    2:33.26
  5 Morton, Lindsay        14 OSC               2:32.60    2:33.70
  6 Gagnon, Caroline       14 CASC              2:30.22    2:35.01
  7 Kokoszewski, Monica    13 CWC               2:39.80    2:39.25
  8 Harma, Chelsey         14 EKSC              2:39.10    2:39.85
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thom, Robyn            14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:33.76    2:40.78
 10 Krochenski, Shannon    13 NCSA              2:38.93    2:41.34
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trinh, Giang           14 UC Swim Club      2:35.28    2:41.51
 12 Tsang, Danielle        14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:39.07    2:41.68
 13 Halasz, Miranda        14 CASC              2:43.57    2:41.80
 14 Gillespie, Tria        14 EST               2:37.55    2:42.03
 15 McGivery, Katrina      13 AMAC Swimming     2:45.19    2:42.28
 16 Graham, Kelly          14 NCSA              2:35.53    2:42.60
 17 Lin, Lisa              13 UC Swim Club      2:45.83    2:43.24
 18 Johnson, Jessica       14 CASC              3:05.60    2:44.46
 19 Taylor, Jenn           14 UC Swim Club      2:41.24    2:46.01
 20 Vader, Brittany        13 OSC               2:38.07    2:46.08
 21 Toth, Michelle         14 CASC              3:07.06    2:46.30
 22 Van Berkel, Lauren     13 CASC              2:47.32    2:46.80
 23 Wardale, Jessi         14 CASC              2:42.88    2:47.74
 24 Labahn, Samantha       14 OSC               2:44.87    2:48.60
 25 Artym, Kara            13 UC Swim Club      2:53.22    2:48.96
 26 Rypien, Courtney       14 LASC              2:50.19    2:49.62
 27 Kraft, Kimberley       14 CASC              2:47.22    2:50.15
 28 Bobrosky, Danielle     13 CASC              3:03.22    2:53.78
 29 Montgomery, Lauren     14 UC Swim Club      2:49.01    2:56.80
 30 Carlsen, Erika         14 CASC              2:47.73    2:59.38
 -- Payne, Amanda          13 CHENA            X2:41.81   X2:39.36
 -- Dalling, Eleanora      13 UBC DOLPHINS     X2:37.20   X2:41.69