Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 57  Girls 11-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 McGhee, Pamela         11 UC Swim Club      1:06.01    1:04.43
  2 Forsyth, Riordan J     12 IS                1:08.40    1:08.35
  3 Rypien, Elizabeth      11 LASC              1:12.18    1:08.51
  4 Nesbitt, Colleen       11 GLEN              1:06.66    1:08.65
  5 Oleskiw, Wendy         12 STSC              1:08.36    1:08.74
  6 Lavoie, Maura          11 OSC               1:12.94    1:10.18
  7 Westra, Xaviera        12 EST               1:12.65    1:10.50
  8 Dakin Kuiper, Sierra   12 LASC              1:10.23    1:11.00
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stein, Melissa         11 CP                1:10.76    1:11.33
 10 Lanthier, Gabrielle    12 CASC              1:11.53    1:11.40
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tradewell, Niki        12 LASC              1:12.02    1:11.57
 12 Dufour, Ellan          12 AMAC Swimming     1:09.11    1:11.77
 13 MacLeod, Kristine      12 UC Swim Club      1:12.63    1:12.00
 14 Snodgrass, Rayven      11 CASC              1:11.23    1:12.07
 15 Sproule, Sasha         12 UC Swim Club      1:11.54    1:12.74
 16 Traves, Joanne         12 GOLDFINS          1:12.15    1:13.20
 17 Marsh, Courtney        12 CASC              1:12.53    1:13.58
 18 Pufahl, Alexis         12 GOLDFINS          1:07.94    1:13.82
 19 Brown, Jamie           12 OSC               1:14.15    1:13.94
 20 Harley, Brittney       12 GOLDFINS          1:17.14    1:14.06
 21 Harrison, Tori         11 KSC               1:16.20    1:14.75
 22 New, Devin             11 GOLDFINS          1:17.00    1:14.85
 23 Burke, Amanda          12 UC Swim Club      1:14.57    1:14.95
 24 Murphy, Shelby         11 CASC              1:13.74    1:15.22
 25 McPhee, Carlie         11 UC Swim Club      1:21.11    1:17.06
 26 Davis, Erica           12 CP                1:18.62    1:18.01
 27 Clement, Bea           11 CASC              1:18.53    1:20.81
 -- Montgomery, Olivia     12 CHENA            X1:11.26   X1:07.18
 -- Tanninen, Christina    11 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:09.38   X1:08.97
 -- Landry, Taryne         12 CHENA            X1:06.52   X1:09.30
 -- Wozney, Alana          12 CHENA            X1:11.62   X1:11.34
 -- Quon, Meghan           11 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:09.48   X1:11.41
 -- Desilets, Irene        11 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:13.42   X1:11.63
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Jones, Mackenzie       14 UC Swim Club        59.67    1:00.39
  2 Harma, Chelsey         14 EKSC              1:01.63    1:02.45
  3 Nesbitt, Diane         14 GLEN              1:01.26    1:02.53
  4 Self, Jennifer         14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:00.97    1:02.66
  5 Gagnon, Caroline       14 CASC              1:03.00    1:03.16
  6 Tsang, Danielle        14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:03.24    1:03.38
  7 Murton, Becca          13 UBC DOLPHINS      1:03.62    1:04.08
  8 Donner, Megan          14 STSC              1:03.50    1:04.37
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pape, Robyn            13 NCSA              1:03.34    1:04.42
 10 Thom, Robyn            14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:04.55    1:04.95
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shapiro, Aarin         14 EST               1:05.92    1:05.66
 12 Stoddart, Stephanie    13 KSC               1:03.77    1:05.77
 13 Krochenski, Shannon    13 NCSA              1:04.07    1:05.81
 13 Toth, Michelle         14 CASC              1:08.74    1:05.81
 15 McGivery, Katrina      13 AMAC Swimming     1:08.13    1:06.03
 16 Miller, Emily          14 CASC              1:04.11    1:06.12
 16 Komisar, Alanna        13 KSC               1:13.61    1:06.12
 18 Gillespie, Tria        14 EST               1:04.94    1:06.38
 19 Van Berkel, Lauren     13 CASC              1:04.13    1:06.39
 20 Flanagan, Kristyn      14 AMAC Swimming     1:05.06    1:06.40
 20 Feraro, Khristine      13 GOLDFINS          1:05.54    1:06.40
 22 Wardale, Jessi         14 CASC              1:06.88    1:06.73
 23 Marchuk, Alexandra     14 CP                1:05.78    1:06.82
 23 Taylor, Jenn           14 UC Swim Club      1:07.68    1:06.82
 25 Thomas, Jennifer       14 LASC              1:04.74    1:07.00
 26 Lapins, Andrea         14 EST               1:06.09    1:07.03
 27 Roedel, Melyssa        14 NCSA              1:07.77    1:07.58
 28 Rypien, Courtney       14 LASC              1:11.00    1:07.66
 29 Robinson, Courtney     14 GPP               1:09.59    1:08.32
 30 Walker, Dallas         13 KSC               1:05.07    1:08.48
 31 Contenti, Justina      14 NCSA              1:07.14    1:08.67
 32 Olson, Brittany        14 NCSA              1:07.97    1:09.24
 33 Artym, Kara            13 UC Swim Club      1:10.80    1:09.31
 34 Carlsen, Erika         14 CASC              1:06.65    1:09.67
 35 Trinh, Giang           14 UC Swim Club      1:09.16    1:10.08
 36 Kurcwal, Megan         13 KSC               1:08.69    1:10.92
 37 Bobrosky, Danielle     13 CASC              1:10.84    1:11.00
 38 Sissons, Elizabeth     14 AMAC Swimming     1:14.84    1:11.19
 39 McKenney, Breanne      14 GPP               1:09.47    1:11.81
 40 Matier, Mandi          13 GPP               1:13.01    1:12.94
 41 Key, Kyla              13 GOLDFINS          1:14.44    1:13.74
 42 Miller, Jessie         14 NCSA              1:11.02    1:13.98
 -- Jung, Michelle         14 CHENA            X1:04.92   X1:02.92
 -- Brown, Julianne        13 CHENA            X1:04.21   X1:03.12
 -- Hahto, Tara            14 IS               X1:09.00   X1:03.31
 -- Payne, Amanda          13 CHENA            X1:06.77   X1:05.55
 -- Tam, Karen             14 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:04.03   X1:06.33
 -- Gossman, Stacey        13 CHENA            X1:07.77   X1:09.96