Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 52  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 15-16 Results Prelims ===
  1 Demchuk, Nathan        15 EKSC              2:13.19    2:16.38
  2 Armstrong, Tristan     16 NCSA              2:14.78    2:16.77
  3 Greenshields, Joel     15 CASC              2:20.91    2:18.14
  4 Larone, Tyson          16 EKSC              2:18.18    2:22.64
  5 Phelan, Jim            15 EKSC              2:19.50    2:23.52
  6 Seibel, Thomas         16 GOLDFINS          2:33.36    2:25.03
  7 Kunyk, Matthew         16 EKSC              2:20.53    2:25.37
  8 Kubik, Thane           15 GLEN              2:21.09    2:26.40
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allen, Justin          16 EKSC              2:16.09    2:28.33
 10 Braid, Geoffrey        15 EKSC              2:32.82    2:29.59
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gomez, Inaki           15 UBC DOLPHINS      2:16.32    2:29.66
 12 Brotzky, Ilya          15 UBC DOLPHINS      2:15.16    2:29.90
 13 Lynch, Nathan          15 OSC               2:29.39    2:32.59
 14 Partridge, Ben         15 UBC DOLPHINS      2:30.97    2:36.48
 15 Aitchison, Kent        15 EST               2:35.00    2:50.41
                === 17 & Over Results Prelims ===
  1 Schjott, Jonathan      22 U Of C DINOS      2:01.01    2:10.56
  2 Murray, Chad           22 U Of C DINOS      1:58.83    2:10.58
  3 Engi, Morgan           18 U Of C DINOS      2:13.40    2:10.89
  4 Cuthbert, Jens         17 UBC DOLPHINS      2:10.74    2:13.09
  5 Driedger, Michael      17 CASC              2:14.22    2:13.65
  6 Lavoie, Malcolm        17 OSC               2:04.74    2:14.72
  7 Hankewich, Brent       20 GOLDFINS          2:18.86    2:14.80
  8 Derban, Willie         18 U Of C DINOS      2:10.21    2:15.24
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Derochie, Matthew      17 KSC               2:13.20    2:18.21
 10 Minster, Dan           17 UBC DOLPHINS      2:13.50    2:20.33
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Starkey, Stuart        21 UMAN              2:19.26    2:21.26
 12 Gyles, Collin          22 UMAN              2:11.86    2:21.39
 13 Monk, James            17 UBC DOLPHINS      2:10.50    2:21.94
 14 Kim, Borrey            21 Bears & Pandas    2:09.13    2:22.10
 15 Kafara, Rylan          20 Bears & Pandas    2:18.88    2:24.20
 16 Coetzer, Francois      19 GPP               2:26.31    2:29.54
 17 Andrews, Gaelen        18 CASC              2:20.00    2:30.45
 18 Partridge, Craig       18 U Of C DINOS      2:21.97    2:31.51
 19 Robertson, Tristen     17 UBC DOLPHINS      2:41.87    2:39.36