Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 46  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 15-16 Results Prelims ===
  1 Wollach, Pascal        16 CASC                25.34      25.08
  2 Hankewich, Bradley     16 GOLDFINS            25.78      25.66
  3 Tso, Darren            16 EST                 24.92      25.67
  4 Hibberd, Andrew        16 KSC                 26.20      26.00
  5 Seibel, Thomas         16 GOLDFINS            25.36      26.02
  6 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC                25.84      26.03
  7 Demchuk, Nathan        15 EKSC                25.07      26.07
  8 Smela, Michael         16 GOLDFINS            25.22      26.15
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pape, Ashley           16 NCSA                26.06      26.33
 10 Aitchison, Kent        15 EST                 26.13      26.34
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reid, Mark             16 EKSC                27.00      26.43
 11 Artym, Kyle            16 UC Swim Club        25.89      26.43
 13 Michie, Chad           15 CASC                26.20      26.48
 14 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC                26.83      26.59
 14 Lapins, John           16 EST                 25.49      26.59
 16 Parsons, Gregory       16 UC Swim Club        25.77      26.70
 17 Kubik, Thane           15 GLEN                27.02      26.72
 18 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC                27.38      26.96
 19 Nesbitt, Glen          15 GLEN                27.96      27.00
 20 Galloway, Gregory      15 CASC                26.87      27.02
 21 McRae, Chris           16 STSC                27.18      27.03
 22 Eubank, Mclean         15 CP                  26.84      27.14
 22 Chan, Matthew          15 STSC                26.52      27.14
 22 O'Neill, Braden        16 OSC                 27.55      27.14
 25 Guy, Colton            15 EKSC                27.17      27.22
 26 Szmigielski, Kuba      15 GOLDFINS            27.53      27.50
 27 Szoo, Adam             15 CASC                27.44      27.51
 28 Braid, Geoffrey        15 EKSC                27.65      27.55
 29 Ng, Michael            15 EKSC                26.59      27.61
 30 Denoon, Connor         15 GLEN                26.96      27.85
 31 Inverarity, Max        15 UBC DOLPHINS        27.45      27.93
 32 Douglas, Graeham       15 CWC                 26.28      27.94
 33 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC                 28.70      27.97
 34 Fischbuch, Robbie      15 KSC                 28.15      28.13
 35 Podjarkowski, Adrian   15 EKSC                28.33      28.20
 36 Anhorn, Jason          16 AMAC Swimming       27.51      28.21
 37 Allen, Justin          16 EKSC                27.01      28.43
 38 Peddie, David          15 OSC                 28.54      28.46
 39 O'Bryan, Tyler         16 CWC                 28.98      29.66
                === 17 & Over Results Prelims ===
  1 Tozer, Graeme          18 Manitoba Marlins    23.43      23.81
  2 Neufeld, Trevor        19 CASC                23.74      24.08
  3 Razeau, Chris          23 UMAN                23.45      24.53
  4 Ballem, Josh           26 UC Swim Club        23.24      24.67
  5 Kim, Borrey            21 Bears & Pandas      24.02      24.70
  6 Gillespie, Kevin       17 U Of C DINOS        23.67      24.73
  7 Hortness, Richard      18 AMAC Swimming       23.31      24.85
  8 Smetaniuk, Jamie       19 U Of C DINOS        24.63      25.05
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vanden Ham, Mike       20 Bears & Pandas      23.54      25.38
 10 Sorrenti, Kyle         17 GLEN                24.79      25.50
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Zielnik, Maciek        19 Bears & Pandas      24.12      25.55
 12 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club        24.40      25.65
 13 Classen, Jesse         25 Bears & Pandas      25.05      25.68
 14 Lam, Jeffery           20 Bears & Pandas      25.24      25.70
 14 Pandos, Rog            21 Bears & Pandas      26.53      25.70
 16 Dawes, Garnet          19 U Of C DINOS        25.42      25.78
 17 Chang, Jian-Lok        18 Bears & Pandas      24.60      25.80
 18 Derban, Willie         18 U Of C DINOS        25.00      25.83
 19 Diehl, Graham          20 U Of C DINOS        25.57      25.85
 20 Grossman, Mark         18 U Of C DINOS        26.21      25.92
 21 Westman, Kellen        19 Bears & Pandas      25.25      26.36
 22 Moran, Garrett         18 U Of C DINOS        25.09      26.38
 23 Gyles, Collin          22 UMAN                25.23      26.58
 24 Downey, Michael        17 UC Swim Club        25.85      26.69
 25 Brewer, Shane          26 Bears & Pandas      25.84      26.79
 26 Minster, Dan           17 UBC DOLPHINS        26.04      26.89
 27 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                  25.62      27.17
 28 Robertson, Tristen     17 UBC DOLPHINS        27.50      27.60
 29 Cookson, Lee           17 CP                  26.03      27.84
 30 Kinsella, Tim          18 EKSC                29.16      27.96
 31 Lindemann, Ben         17 EST                 26.95      28.74
 32 Stevens, Michael       17 KSC                 28.68      35.64