Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 44  Boys 11-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Gavric, Marko          12 UBC DOLPHINS        29.03      28.36
  2 Lowenstein, Michael    12 CASC                29.65      28.62
  3 Chan, Hong-Kei         12 UBC DOLPHINS        28.47      29.13
  4 Baldo, Lucas           12 GOLDFINS            29.63      29.44
  5 Nelson, Erik           12 CASC                29.76      30.60
  6 Novak, Daxton          12 UC Swim Club        33.30      30.71
  7 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club        32.53      30.93
  8 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club        31.00      31.00
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC                30.47      31.01
 10 Ambulgekar, Ashveen    12 GOLDFINS            30.89      31.07
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Starko, Sam            12 UBC DOLPHINS        31.18      31.12
 12 Karperien, Matthew     12 CASC                31.81      31.72
 13 Myers, Brandon         12 CASC                32.48      31.73
 14 Goodway, James         12 CP                  32.27      31.96
 15 Blondeau, Brandon      12 GOLDFINS            32.10      32.02
 16 Sponiar, Matthew       12 CP                  32.61      32.10
 17 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming       32.95      32.15
 18 Acimovic, Aleksandar   11 UBC DOLPHINS        31.83      32.40
 19 Spenceley, John        11 CP                  32.01      32.48
 20 Somjen, Zach           12 UBC DOLPHINS        31.96      32.57
 21 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                  33.09      32.76
 22 Christmas, Tanner      11 CASC                33.31      32.98
 23 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC                32.88      33.58
 24 Tworek, Nicholas       12 OSC                 34.46      34.79
 25 Wagner, Thomas         11 UC Swim Club        36.83      35.23
 26 Schaepsmeyer, Thomas   11 CASC                37.85      35.25
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Maxey, Taylor          14 CASC                26.45      26.10
  2 Linnet, Otto           14 UBC DOLPHINS        27.47      26.90
  3 Tanninen, Christopher  14 UBC DOLPHINS        26.78      27.08
  4 Lutsch, Curtis         13 UC Swim Club        27.89      27.26
  5 Heine, Gordon          14 EST                 26.71      27.29
  6 Huynh, Stanley         14 EST                 27.55      27.63
  7 Yeap, Winston          14 OSC                 27.60      27.76
  8 Markowski, Kyle        13 STSC                27.88      27.82
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zwicker, John          14 NCSA                28.04      27.85
 10 Muszkie, Gregory       14 GOLDFINS            27.90      27.88
 10 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC                29.75      27.88
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 12 LI, Patrick            14 CASC                28.35      27.94
 13 Halverson, A J         14 KSC                 27.65      28.05
 14 Ng, Justin             13 UBC DOLPHINS        27.85      28.09
 15 Maybury, Braden        13 CASC                27.86      28.34
 16 Sanchez, Gilberto      14 OSC                 28.39      28.47
 17 Block, Jason           13 NCSA                29.49      28.81
 18 Chan, Julian           13 UBC DOLPHINS        28.43      28.95
 19 Porras, Andres         13 UC Swim Club        29.65      29.17
 20 Driedger, Adam         13 CASC                30.29      29.18
 21 Loyola, Mathew         13 NCSA                29.51      29.27
 22 Leitch, Ian            13 UBC DOLPHINS        28.62      29.31
 23 Tso, Kelly             13 EST                 30.49      29.49
 24 Quinlan, Peter         14 LASC                31.22      29.61
 25 Clark, Mike            14 STSC                27.84      29.79
 26 Kemmet, Elliott        14 EST                 30.33      30.08
 27 Long, Bryce            13 NCSA                31.29      30.14
 28 Krysiak, Adam          13 CASC                32.38      31.82
 29 Roles, Jeremy          13 CASC                32.68      32.34