Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 40  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 15-16 Results Prelims ===
  1 Pape, Ashley           16 NCSA                59.95    1:02.64
  2 Lapins, John           16 EST                 59.48    1:02.74
  3 Kunyk, Matthew         16 EKSC              1:01.80    1:03.55
  4 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC              1:01.27    1:03.69
  5 Chan, Matthew          15 STSC              1:03.61    1:04.20
  6 Brotzky, Ilya          15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:03.92    1:04.33
  7 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC              1:04.60    1:05.13
  8 Gomez, Inaki           15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:04.67    1:05.99
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lynch, Nathan          15 OSC               1:05.82    1:06.44
 10 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC              1:09.38    1:06.55
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Denoon, Connor         15 GLEN              1:06.62    1:06.99
 12 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC               1:06.70    1:07.57
 13 O'Neill, Braden        16 OSC               1:08.70    1:07.72
 14 Inverarity, Max        15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:06.14    1:07.86
 15 Partridge, Ben         15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:09.88    1:08.25
 16 Reid, Mark             16 EKSC              1:06.46    1:08.38
 17 Smela, Michael         16 GOLDFINS          1:04.98    1:09.72
 18 Kautz, Adam            15 CASC              1:10.91    1:10.18
 19 Parsons, Gregory       16 UC Swim Club      1:08.39    1:10.22
 20 Artym, Kyle            16 UC Swim Club      1:07.94    1:10.94
 21 Michie, Chad           15 CASC              1:13.22    1:11.98
                === 17 & Over Results Prelims ===
  1 Diehl, Graham          20 U Of C DINOS        57.48      59.07
  2 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club        56.36      59.71
  3 Schjott, Jonathan      22 U Of C DINOS        58.90    1:00.43
  4 Zielnik, Maciek        19 Bears & Pandas      56.67    1:00.49
  5 Maxey, Myles           18 CASC                59.10    1:00.70
  6 Ballem, Josh           26 UC Swim Club        58.10    1:01.11
  7 Murray, Chad           22 U Of C DINOS        58.77    1:01.23
  8 Gillespie, Kevin       17 U Of C DINOS        58.61    1:01.67
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sorrenti, Kyle         17 GLEN                58.77    1:01.91
 10 Andrews, Gaelen        18 CASC                59.30    1:02.01
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Neufeld, Trevor        19 CASC              1:03.21    1:03.52
 12 Chang, Jian-Lok        18 Bears & Pandas    1:02.41    1:03.89
 13 Dawes, Garnet          19 U Of C DINOS      1:04.34    1:04.45
 14 Westman, Kellen        19 Bears & Pandas    1:00.63    1:04.47
 15 Derban, Michael        19 UC Swim Club      1:04.21    1:05.71
 16 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                1:00.36    1:06.23
 17 Moran, Garrett         18 U Of C DINOS      1:04.56    1:06.71
 18 Edwards, Benn          17 CASC              1:06.20    1:07.07
 19 Partridge, Craig       18 U Of C DINOS      1:05.48    1:09.32