Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 26  Boys 11-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Kendrick, James        12 CASC              2:16.32    2:12.05
  2 Chan, Hong-Ting        12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:12.13    2:12.98
  3 Chan, Hong-Kei         12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:12.48    2:15.01
  4 Gavric, Marko          12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:16.51    2:20.44
  5 Conroy, Andrew         12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:29.70    2:20.94
  6 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club      2:24.91    2:23.25
  7 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club      2:28.15    2:24.21
  8 Novak, Daxton          12 UC Swim Club      2:27.00    2:25.04
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kremer, Trace          12 OSC               2:16.29    2:26.23
 10 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming     2:36.07    2:27.85
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Baldo, Lucas           12 GOLDFINS          2:25.28    2:27.98
 12 Spenceley, John        11 CP                2:27.47    2:29.13
 13 Partridge, Alex        12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:27.38    2:30.01
 14 Selner, Justin         12 OSC               2:31.65    2:30.41
 15 Goodway, James         12 CP                2:42.75    2:30.81
 16 Myers, Brandon         12 CASC              2:41.15    2:31.00
 17 Nelson, Erik           12 CASC              2:30.54    2:31.27
 18 Starko, Sam            12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:30.09    2:31.91
 19 Sponiar, Matthew       12 CP                2:34.03    2:33.64
 20 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                2:37.34    2:34.29
 21 Acimovic, Aleksandar   11 UBC DOLPHINS      2:33.12    2:35.13
 22 Jobe, Graham           11 CASC              2:40.92    2:37.66
 23 Love, Bretton          12 GOLDFINS          2:33.28    2:38.30
 24 Christmas, Tanner      11 CASC              2:35.65    2:38.97
 25 Somjen, Zach           12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:38.11    2:40.00
 26 Blondeau, Brandon      12 GOLDFINS          2:41.21    2:40.76
 27 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC              2:53.63    2:47.42
 -- Schaepsmeyer, Thomas   11 CASC              2:54.05         DQ
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Tanninen, Christopher  14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:07.79    2:05.11
  2 Maitland, Kier         14 EKSC              2:13.43    2:08.63
  3 Lockhart, Sandy        14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:09.61    2:08.64
  4 Lutsch, Curtis         13 UC Swim Club      2:09.19    2:08.88
  5 Porras, Andres         13 UC Swim Club      2:16.56    2:12.99
  6 Wong, Charles          14 UC Swim Club      2:11.61    2:13.02
  7 Sanchez, Gilberto      14 OSC               2:10.23    2:13.14
  8 LI, Patrick            14 CASC              2:13.97    2:14.23
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olson, Erik            13 OSC               2:11.45    2:14.57
 10 Markowski, Kyle        13 STSC              2:12.48    2:14.77
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vanderven, Evan        14 CASC              2:08.59    2:15.51
 12 Miazga, Colin          14 GOLDFINS          2:12.61    2:15.58
 13 McMurray, Stephen      14 KSC               2:14.40    2:17.03
 14 McAuley, Matthew       13 CASC              2:16.82    2:17.11
 15 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC              2:26.92    2:18.51
 16 Ng, Justin             13 UBC DOLPHINS      2:16.38    2:19.04
 17 Heine, Gordon          14 EST               2:19.01    2:19.52
 18 Lavoie, Callum         13 OSC               2:23.34    2:20.78
 19 Quinlan, Peter         14 LASC              2:29.91    2:21.64
 20 Muszkie, Gregory       14 GOLDFINS          2:16.72    2:21.79
 21 Zwicker, John          14 NCSA              2:21.56    2:21.85
 22 Clark, Mike            14 STSC              2:21.53    2:22.69
 23 Liu, Tom               14 CHENA             2:20.00    2:23.53
 24 Driedger, Adam         13 CASC              2:24.85    2:24.59
 25 Cowan, Patrick         13 GOLDFINS          2:18.78    2:29.69
 26 Roles, Jeremy          13 CASC              2:31.16    2:31.81