Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 72  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 15-16 Results Prelims ===
  1 Greenshields, Joel     15 CASC              2:08.22    2:11.27
  2 Wollach, Pascal        16 CASC              2:07.38    2:12.11
  3 Lapins, John           16 EST               2:06.71    2:13.21
  4 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC              2:13.01    2:16.22
  5 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC              2:22.33    2:16.35
  6 Armstrong, Tristan     16 NCSA              2:10.28    2:18.00
  7 Chan, Matthew          15 STSC              2:19.93    2:18.87
  8 Pape, Ashley           16 NCSA              2:12.90    2:19.23
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lynch, Nathan          15 OSC               2:20.09    2:19.43
 10 Brotzky, Ilya          15 UBC DOLPHINS      2:16.04    2:20.65
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gomez, Inaki           15 UBC DOLPHINS      2:14.35    2:21.08
 12 Kunyk, Matthew         16 EKSC              2:14.35    2:22.27
 13 Braid, Geoffrey        15 EKSC              2:25.02    2:23.67
 14 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC              2:27.21    2:23.88
 15 Denoon, Connor         15 GLEN              2:25.63    2:24.77
 16 O'Neill, Braden        16 OSC               2:26.15    2:25.19
 17 Kautz, Adam            15 CASC              2:27.48    2:26.51
 18 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC               2:19.31    2:26.74
 19 Reid, Mark             16 EKSC              2:25.99    2:27.41
 20 Eubank, Mclean         15 CP                2:28.32    2:28.07
 21 Smela, Michael         16 GOLDFINS          2:27.79    2:31.80
 22 Michie, Chad           15 CASC              2:34.03    2:35.17
 23 Allen, Justin          16 EKSC              2:43.07    2:36.63
 24 Peddie, David          15 OSC               2:40.82    2:41.86
 -- Partridge, Ben         15 UBC DOLPHINS     X2:26.14   X2:24.83
                === 17 & Over Results Prelims ===
  1 Schjott, Jonathan      22 U Of C DINOS      2:03.21    2:08.02
  2 Hyder, Cameron         21 U Of C DINOS      2:05.89    2:08.78
  3 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club      1:59.95    2:09.22
  4 Gillespie, Kevin       17 U Of C DINOS      2:05.92    2:09.65
  5 Diehl, Graham          20 U Of C DINOS      2:03.94    2:09.81
  6 Tozer, Graeme          18 Manitoba Marlins  2:08.45    2:11.28
  7 Maxey, Myles           18 CASC              2:06.98    2:11.80
  8 Murray, Chad           22 U Of C DINOS      2:06.43    2:13.29
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Andrews, Gaelen        18 CASC              2:07.83    2:13.85
 10 Ballem, Jarrod         24 UC Swim Club      2:15.24    2:15.12
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sorrenti, Kyle         17 GLEN              2:06.30    2:16.20
 12 Neufeld, Trevor        19 CASC              2:17.34    2:18.02
 13 Zielnik, Maciek        19 Bears & Pandas    2:05.49    2:18.93
 14 Driedger, Michael      17 CASC              2:18.22    2:19.00
 15 Starkey, Stuart        21 UMAN              2:10.73    2:19.25
 16 Westman, Kellen        19 Bears & Pandas    2:09.07    2:19.83
 17 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                2:14.17    2:23.59
 18 Partridge, Craig       18 U Of C DINOS      2:17.82    2:25.78
 19 Cookson, Lee           17 CP                2:18.51    2:29.95
 -- Robertson, Tristen     17 UBC DOLPHINS     X2:30.00   X2:31.95