Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 58  Boys 11-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Kendrick, James        12 CASC              1:00.92    1:01.34
  2 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC              1:07.95    1:06.51
  3 Baldo, Lucas           12 GOLDFINS          1:05.71    1:06.78
  4 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club      1:08.39    1:07.42
  5 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club      1:08.29    1:07.50
  6 Karperien, Matthew     12 CASC              1:11.62    1:08.21
  7 Nelson, Erik           12 CASC              1:06.84    1:08.57
  7 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming     1:11.01    1:08.57
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spenceley, John        11 CP                1:07.97    1:09.30
 10 Goodway, James         12 CP                1:11.42    1:09.94
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jobe, Graham           11 CASC              1:12.50    1:10.64
 12 Ambulgekar, Ashveen    12 GOLDFINS          1:08.30    1:10.80
 13 Sponiar, Matthew       12 CP                1:10.31    1:10.89
 14 Blondeau, Brandon      12 GOLDFINS          1:10.39    1:10.97
 15 Myers, Brandon         12 CASC              1:11.49    1:11.11
 16 Christmas, Tanner      11 CASC              1:14.12    1:12.46
 17 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                1:13.07    1:12.47
 18 Godley, Trevor         12 OSC               1:14.99    1:13.55
 19 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC              1:19.96    1:14.73
 20 Wagner, Thomas         11 UC Swim Club      1:17.03    1:15.37
 21 Schaepsmeyer, Thomas   11 CASC              1:19.31    1:17.56
 -- Gavric, Marko          12 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:02.85   X1:03.49
 -- Partridge, Alex        12 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:07.98   X1:09.07
 -- Acimovic, Aleksandar   11 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:11.04   X1:10.85
 -- Starko, Sam            12 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:08.15   X1:11.81
 -- Somjen, Zach           12 UBC DOLPHINS     X1:10.20   X1:13.01
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Maxey, Taylor          14 CASC                57.79      57.49
  2 Tanninen, Christopher  14 UBC DOLPHINS        59.26      58.29
  3 Huynh, Stanley         14 EST                 59.48      59.17
  4 Linnet, Otto           14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:00.90      59.58
  5 Yeap, Winston          14 OSC               1:02.35      59.79
  6 Miazga, Colin          14 GOLDFINS          1:00.72    1:00.15
  7 Sanchez, Gilberto      14 OSC               1:00.29    1:00.16
  8 Maitland, Kier         14 EKSC              1:00.31    1:00.80
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maybury, Braden        13 CASC              1:00.31    1:01.66
 10 Halverson, A J         14 KSC                 59.07    1:01.78
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 LI, Patrick            14 CASC              1:02.05    1:01.89
 12 Muszkie, Gregory       14 GOLDFINS          1:02.06    1:02.02
 13 Heine, Gordon          14 EST               1:00.53    1:02.63
 14 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC              1:06.75    1:02.76
 15 Block, Jason           13 NCSA              1:02.66    1:02.80
 16 Zwicker, John          14 NCSA              1:03.16    1:02.93
 17 Ng, Justin             13 UBC DOLPHINS      1:01.84    1:03.03
 18 Markowski, Kyle        13 STSC              1:00.98    1:03.23
 19 Loyola, Mathew         13 NCSA              1:04.53    1:03.68
 20 Lavoie, Callum         13 OSC               1:08.03    1:04.55
 21 Quinlan, Peter         14 LASC              1:09.09    1:05.39
 22 Tso, Kelly             13 EST               1:07.35    1:05.41
 23 Driedger, Adam         13 CASC              1:07.59    1:05.52
 24 Clark, Mike            14 STSC              1:01.18    1:05.74
 25 Kemmet, Elliott        14 EST               1:06.71    1:06.22
 26 Long, Bryce            13 NCSA              1:08.92    1:08.00
 27 Krysiak, Adam          13 CASC              1:09.36    1:09.37
 28 Roles, Jeremy          13 CASC              1:11.67    1:09.72
 -- Liu, Tom               14 CHENA            X1:07.13   X1:04.23