Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 37  Girls 11-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                  === 11-12 Results Prelims ===
  1 Dakin Kuiper, Sierra   12 LASC              1:19.78    1:16.77
  2 Forsyth, Riordan J     12 IS                1:16.79    1:16.91
  3 Smith, Scarlett        12 UBC DOLPHINS      1:16.89    1:17.00
  4 Chan, Sonya            12 UBC DOLPHINS      1:19.32    1:17.82
  5 Thrower, Jessica       12 UC Swim Club      1:15.55    1:17.95
  6 Long, Allison          12 UC Swim Club      1:16.38    1:18.23
  7 Montgomery, Olivia     12 CHENA             1:21.99    1:18.41
  8 Sproule, Sasha         12 UC Swim Club      1:27.47    1:18.44
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rypien, Elizabeth      11 LASC              1:20.96    1:18.53
 10 McGhee, Pamela         11 UC Swim Club      1:18.39    1:18.71
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Oleskiw, Wendy         12 STSC              1:22.13    1:19.69
 12 Tradewell, Niki        12 LASC              1:21.41    1:19.75
 13 Burke, Amanda          12 UC Swim Club      1:19.19    1:19.91
 14 Stein, Melissa         11 CP                1:18.40    1:19.99
 15 Snodgrass, Rayven      11 CASC              1:20.45    1:20.16
 16 Westra, Xaviera        12 EST               1:20.07    1:20.22
 17 Dufour, Ellan          12 AMAC Swimming     1:21.69    1:20.82
 18 Lavoie, Maura          11 OSC               1:22.25    1:20.94
 19 Marsh, Courtney        12 CASC              1:20.07    1:21.64
 20 Pufahl, Alexis         12 GOLDFINS          1:17.57    1:21.72
 21 Lanthier, Gabrielle    12 CASC              1:21.42    1:21.86
 22 MacLeod, Kristine      12 UC Swim Club      1:26.12    1:23.14
 23 Wozney, Alana          12 CHENA             1:20.15    1:23.43
 24 New, Devin             11 GOLDFINS          1:22.69    1:24.60
 25 Desilets, Irene        11 UBC DOLPHINS      1:21.15    1:24.80
 26 Davis, Erica           12 CP                1:25.43    1:25.98
 27 Nesbitt, Colleen       11 GLEN              1:28.11    1:26.05
 28 Brown, Jamie           12 OSC               1:29.64    1:26.68
 29 Harley, Brittney       12 GOLDFINS          1:26.77    1:27.03
 30 McPhee, Carlie         11 UC Swim Club      1:37.15    1:28.02
 31 Murphy, Shelby         11 CASC              1:25.32    1:28.12
 32 King, Anna-Marie       12 CASC              1:28.27    1:29.71
 33 Clement, Bea           11 CASC              1:35.19    1:29.84
                  === 13-14 Results Prelims ===
  1 Gross, Sheena          14 EKSC              1:08.73    1:09.31
  2 Self, Jennifer         14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:08.30    1:10.04
  3 Crepnjak, Jessica      14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:09.69    1:10.49
  4 Thom, Robyn            14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:10.37    1:11.19
  5 Flanagan, Kristyn      14 AMAC Swimming     1:11.75    1:11.24
  6 Jones, Mackenzie       14 UC Swim Club      1:11.11    1:12.17
  7 Miller, Emily          14 CASC              1:12.85    1:12.63
  8 Payne, Amanda          13 CHENA             1:15.92    1:13.07
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kokoszewski, Monica    13 CWC               1:14.18    1:13.82
 10 Morton, Lindsay        14 OSC               1:12.56    1:14.02
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lin, Lisa              13 UC Swim Club      1:13.53    1:14.34
 12 Krochenski, Shannon    13 NCSA              1:13.43    1:14.57
 13 Johnson, Jessica       14 CASC              1:16.69    1:14.76
 14 Harma, Chelsey         14 EKSC              1:17.19    1:15.07
 15 Tsang, Danielle        14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:14.92    1:15.13
 16 Dalling, Eleanora      13 UBC DOLPHINS      1:13.87    1:15.15
 17 Taylor, Jenn           14 UC Swim Club      1:13.82    1:15.56
 18 Trinh, Giang           14 UC Swim Club      1:14.30    1:15.61
 18 McGivery, Katrina      13 AMAC Swimming     1:14.56    1:15.61
 20 Halasz, Miranda        14 CASC              1:15.31    1:15.91
 21 Wardale, Jessi         14 CASC              1:17.58    1:15.98
 22 Olson-Heisler, Jessie  13 UC Swim Club      1:14.98    1:16.26
 23 Gillespie, Tria        14 EST               1:14.60    1:16.47
 24 Lapins, Andrea         14 EST               1:17.18    1:16.53
 25 Graham, Kelly          14 NCSA              1:13.26    1:17.23
 26 Van Berkel, Lauren     13 CASC              1:19.22    1:17.39
 27 Donner, Megan          14 STSC              1:13.00    1:17.63
 28 Brown, Julianne        13 CHENA             1:18.06    1:18.07
 29 Mackie, Elise          14 KSC               1:16.92    1:18.26
 30 Rypien, Courtney       14 LASC              1:16.75    1:18.39
 31 Vader, Brittany        13 OSC               1:15.32    1:18.95
 32 Walker, Dallas         13 KSC               1:20.42    1:19.24
 33 Feraro, Khristine      13 GOLDFINS          1:14.93    1:20.56
 34 Robinson, Courtney     14 GPP               1:21.59    1:20.81
 35 Labahn, Samantha       14 OSC               1:24.73    1:21.05
 36 Carlsen, Erika         14 CASC              1:17.68    1:21.22
 37 Kraft, Kimberley       14 CASC              1:19.45    1:21.28
 38 Marchuk, Alexandra     14 CP                1:20.72    1:23.75
 39 Jobin, Samantha        14 CASC              1:21.67    1:24.18
 -- Skagen, Natalia        14 CP                1:13.89         DQ