Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 70  Boys 11-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 11-12 Results Finals ===
  1 Kendrick, James        12 CASC              2:30.09    2:25.95
  2 Lowenstein, Michael    12 CASC              2:30.39    2:29.54
  3 Goodway, James         12 CP                2:41.66    2:36.73
  4 Kremer, Trace          12 OSC               2:42.39    2:38.56
  5 Nelson, Erik           12 CASC              2:38.74    2:39.22
  6 Novak, Daxton          12 UC Swim Club      2:42.06    2:41.23
  7 Spenceley, John        11 CP                2:42.38    2:44.03
  8 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC              2:39.06    2:46.38
                   === 13-14 Results Finals ===
  1 Maxey, Taylor          14 CASC              2:22.11    2:17.28
  2 Lockhart, Sandy        14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:20.82    2:17.76
  3 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC              2:23.80    2:20.79
  4 Heine, Gordon          14 EST               2:26.69    2:21.90
  5 Maitland, Kier         14 EKSC              2:27.58    2:23.37
  6 Miazga, Colin          14 GOLDFINS          2:22.24    2:24.04
  7 Halverson, A J         14 KSC               2:28.20    2:25.47
  8 Hagen, Kiefer          14 OSC               2:26.25    2:25.85
                      === Preliminaries ===
 -- Leitch, Ian            13 UBC DOLPHINS      2:45.63
  9 Ambulgekar, Ashveen    12 GOLDFINS          2:44.41
  9 Maybury, Braden        13 CASC              2:29.00
 10 Sanchez, Gilberto      14 OSC               2:29.15
 10 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club      2:44.90
 11 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming     2:45.56
 11 Tanninen, Christopher  14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:30.66
 12 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                2:46.41
 12 Quinlan, Peter         14 LASC              2:34.19
 13 Linnet, Otto           14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:35.13
 13 Tworek, Nicholas       12 OSC               2:50.75
 14 Myers, Brandon         12 CASC              2:51.83
 14 LI, Patrick            14 CASC              2:39.01
 15 Cowan, Patrick         13 GOLDFINS          2:41.32
 15 Christmas, Tanner      11 CASC              2:52.42
 16 Markowski, Kyle        13 STSC              2:42.91
 16 Sponiar, Matthew       12 CP                2:52.63
 17 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC              2:52.90
 18 Jobe, Graham           11 CASC              2:59.88
 19 Hibberd, Steven        11 KSC               3:08.47
 -- Starko, Sam            12 UBC DOLPHINS           DQ
 -- Somjen, Zach           12 UBC DOLPHINS           DQ