Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 69  Girls 11-14 200 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 11-12 Results Finals ===
  1 Thrower, Jessica       12 UC Swim Club      2:43.10    2:40.39
  2 Long, Allison          12 UC Swim Club      2:43.89    2:41.55
  3 Burke, Amanda          12 UC Swim Club      2:48.74    2:44.25
  4 Dakin Kuiper, Sierra   12 LASC              2:45.88    2:46.23
  5 Oleskiw, Wendy         12 STSC              2:52.09    2:48.51
  6 Stein, Melissa         11 CP                2:50.15    2:49.68
  7 Snodgrass, Rayven      11 CASC              2:52.91    2:51.66
  8 Westra, Xaviera        12 EST               2:51.65    2:52.14
                   === 13-14 Results Finals ===
  1 Gross, Sheena          14 EKSC              2:32.65    2:21.25
  2 Ozar, Brittany         13 CASC              2:25.84    2:23.32
  3 Crepnjak, Jessica      14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:33.26    2:26.93
  4 Morton, Lindsay        14 OSC               2:33.70    2:29.67
  5 Flanagan, Kristyn      14 AMAC Swimming     2:30.73    2:31.91
  6 Harma, Chelsey         14 EKSC              2:39.85    2:34.11
  7 Gagnon, Caroline       14 CASC              2:35.01    2:36.79
  8 Kokoszewski, Monica    13 CWC               2:39.25    2:38.00
                      === Preliminaries ===
 -- Dalling, Eleanora      13 UBC DOLPHINS      2:41.69
 -- Quon, Meghan           11 UBC DOLPHINS      3:08.08
 -- Chan, Sonya            12 UBC DOLPHINS      2:49.73
 -- Desilets, Irene        11 UBC DOLPHINS      2:58.24
 -- Tanninen, Christina    11 UBC DOLPHINS      2:48.99
 -- Payne, Amanda          13 CHENA             2:39.36
 -- Wozney, Alana          12 CHENA             2:58.55
  9 Lavoie, Maura          11 OSC               2:53.31
  9 Thom, Robyn            14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:40.78
 10 Krochenski, Shannon    13 NCSA              2:41.34
 10 Lanthier, Gabrielle    12 CASC              2:53.38
 11 Marsh, Courtney        12 CASC              2:53.87
 11 Trinh, Giang           14 UC Swim Club      2:41.51
 12 Tsang, Danielle        14 UBC DOLPHINS      2:41.68
 12 Tradewell, Niki        12 LASC              2:53.94
 13 Halasz, Miranda        14 CASC              2:41.80
 13 Harley, Brittney       12 GOLDFINS          2:55.87
 14 Gillespie, Tria        14 EST               2:42.03
 14 New, Devin             11 GOLDFINS          3:02.76
 15 McGivery, Katrina      13 AMAC Swimming     2:42.28
 15 Traves, Joanne         12 GOLDFINS          3:02.93
 16 Clement, Bea           11 CASC              3:06.71
 16 Graham, Kelly          14 NCSA              2:42.60
 17 Lin, Lisa              13 UC Swim Club      2:43.24
 17 Murphy, Shelby         11 CASC              3:14.36
 18 Johnson, Jessica       14 CASC              2:44.46
 19 Taylor, Jenn           14 UC Swim Club      2:46.01
 20 Vader, Brittany        13 OSC               2:46.08
 21 Toth, Michelle         14 CASC              2:46.30
 22 Van Berkel, Lauren     13 CASC              2:46.80
 23 Wardale, Jessi         14 CASC              2:47.74
 24 Labahn, Samantha       14 OSC               2:48.60
 25 Artym, Kara            13 UC Swim Club      2:48.96
 26 Rypien, Courtney       14 LASC              2:49.62
 27 Kraft, Kimberley       14 CASC              2:50.15
 28 Bobrosky, Danielle     13 CASC              2:53.78
 29 Montgomery, Lauren     14 UC Swim Club      2:56.80
 30 Carlsen, Erika         14 CASC              2:59.38
 -- Forsyth, Riordan J     12 IS                     DQ