Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 60  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 15-16 Results Finals ===
  1 Hankewich, Bradley     16 GOLDFINS            55.55      54.96
  2 Demchuk, Nathan        15 EKSC                55.90      55.11
  3 Tso, Darren            16 EST                 56.09      55.58
  4 Smela, Michael         16 GOLDFINS            56.20      55.94
  5 Seibel, Thomas         16 GOLDFINS            57.21      56.74
  6 Pape, Ashley           16 NCSA                56.92      56.94
  7 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC                57.54      57.07
 -- Galloway, Gregory      15 CASC                57.67         DQ
                 === 17 & Over Results Finals ===
  1 Tozer, Graeme          18 Manitoba Marlins    52.04      51.21
  2 Hyder, Cameron         21 U Of C DINOS        53.44      52.66
  3 Neufeld, Trevor        19 CASC                52.61      52.96
  4 Razeau, Chris          23 UMAN                53.55      53.03
  5 Kim, Borrey            21 Bears & Pandas      53.89      53.55
  6 Gillespie, Kevin       17 U Of C DINOS        53.79      53.58
  7 Hankewich, Brent       20 GOLDFINS            53.72      53.62
  8 Loiselle, Serge        22 UC Swim Club        54.36      54.04
                      === Preliminaries ===
 -- Inverarity, Max        15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:01.68
 -- Partridge, Ben         15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:02.73
 -- Robertson, Tristen     17 UBC DOLPHINS        59.02
  5 Ballem, Josh           26 UC Swim Club        53.65
  9 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC                57.80
  9 Hortness, Richard      18 AMAC Swimming       54.08
 10 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club        54.32
 10 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC                58.00
 11 Hibberd, Andrew        16 KSC                 58.18
 12 Smetaniuk, Jamie       19 U Of C DINOS        55.48
 12 Reid, Mark             16 EKSC                58.25
 13 Derochie, Matthew      17 KSC                 55.65
 13 Kunyk, Matthew         16 EKSC                58.29
 14 Maxey, Myles           18 CASC                55.87
 14 Michie, Chad           15 CASC                58.36
 15 Starkey, Stuart        21 UMAN                55.97
 15 Artym, Kyle            16 UC Swim Club        58.79
 16 Szoo, Adam             15 CASC                59.05
 16 Monk, James            17 UBC DOLPHINS        55.99
 17 Cuthbert, Jens         17 UBC DOLPHINS        56.06
 17 Aitchison, Kent        15 EST                 59.06
 18 Chan, Matthew          15 STSC                59.19
 18 Ballem, Jarrod         24 UC Swim Club        56.17
 19 Andrews, Gaelen        18 CASC                56.20
 19 Parsons, Gregory       16 UC Swim Club        59.21
 20 Szmigielski, Kuba      15 GOLDFINS            59.32
 20 Grossman, Mark         18 U Of C DINOS        56.30
 21 Denoon, Connor         15 GLEN                59.36
 21 Diehl, Graham          20 U Of C DINOS        56.48
 22 McRae, Chris           16 STSC                59.38
 22 Moran, Garrett         18 U Of C DINOS        56.70
 23 Chang, Jian-Lok        18 Bears & Pandas      56.71
 23 Eubank, Mclean         15 CP                  59.87
 24 Dawes, Garnet          19 U Of C DINOS        56.72
 24 O'Neill, Braden        16 OSC               1:00.02
 25 Downey, Michael        17 UC Swim Club        57.35
 25 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC               1:00.13
 26 Guy, Colton            15 EKSC              1:00.39
 26 Derban, Michael        19 UC Swim Club        57.41
 27 Lam, Jeffery           20 Bears & Pandas      57.61
 27 Ng, Michael            15 EKSC              1:00.42
 28 Douglas, Graeham       15 CWC               1:00.62
 28 Gyles, Collin          22 UMAN                57.65
 29 Anhorn, Jason          16 AMAC Swimming     1:00.63
 29 Vanden Ham, Mike       20 Bears & Pandas      57.68
 30 Braid, Geoffrey        15 EKSC              1:01.36
 30 Classen, Jesse         25 Bears & Pandas      58.11
 31 Minster, Dan           17 UBC DOLPHINS        58.15
 31 Peddie, David          15 OSC               1:02.32
 32 Allen, Justin          16 EKSC              1:03.49
 32 Westman, Kellen        19 Bears & Pandas      58.53
 33 Fischbuch, Robbie      15 KSC               1:04.43
 33 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                  58.68
 34 Harper, Cori           18 EST                 59.72
 35 Cookson, Lee           17 CP                1:01.15
 36 Lindemann, Ben         17 EST               1:02.27
 37 Kinsella, Tim          18 EKSC              1:03.27
 38 Pandos, Rog            21 Bears & Pandas    1:11.73