Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 46  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 15-16 Results Finals ===
  1 Wollach, Pascal        16 CASC                25.08      25.24
  2 Hankewich, Bradley     16 GOLDFINS            25.66      25.35
  3 Tso, Darren            16 EST                 25.67      25.36
  4 Smela, Michael         16 GOLDFINS            26.15      25.91
  5 Hibberd, Andrew        16 KSC                 26.00      26.00
  6 Seibel, Thomas         16 GOLDFINS            26.02      26.07
  7 Demchuk, Nathan        15 EKSC                26.07      26.13
  8 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC                26.03      27.13
                 === 17 & Over Results Finals ===
  1 Tozer, Graeme          18 Manitoba Marlins    23.81      23.71
  2 Ballem, Josh           26 UC Swim Club        24.67      23.82
  3 Neufeld, Trevor        19 CASC                24.08      24.08
  4 Razeau, Chris          23 UMAN                24.53      24.30
  5 Hortness, Richard      18 AMAC Swimming       24.85      24.36
  6 Kim, Borrey            21 Bears & Pandas      24.70      24.44
  7 Smetaniuk, Jamie       19 U Of C DINOS        25.05      24.49
  8 Gillespie, Kevin       17 U Of C DINOS        24.73      24.92
                      === Preliminaries ===
  9 Vanden Ham, Mike       20 Bears & Pandas      25.38
  9 Pape, Ashley           16 NCSA                26.33
 10 Aitchison, Kent        15 EST                 26.34
 10 Sorrenti, Kyle         17 GLEN                25.50
 11 Zielnik, Maciek        19 Bears & Pandas      25.55
 11 Reid, Mark             16 EKSC                26.43
 11 Artym, Kyle            16 UC Swim Club        26.43
 12 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club        25.65
 13 Michie, Chad           15 CASC                26.48
 13 Classen, Jesse         25 Bears & Pandas      25.68
 14 Pandos, Rog            21 Bears & Pandas      25.70
 14 Lapins, John           16 EST                 26.59
 14 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC                26.59
 14 Lam, Jeffery           20 Bears & Pandas      25.70
 16 Parsons, Gregory       16 UC Swim Club        26.70
 16 Dawes, Garnet          19 U Of C DINOS        25.78
 17 Chang, Jian-Lok        18 Bears & Pandas      25.80
 17 Kubik, Thane           15 GLEN                26.72
 18 Derban, Willie         18 U Of C DINOS        25.83
 18 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC                26.96
 19 Diehl, Graham          20 U Of C DINOS        25.85
 19 Nesbitt, Glen          15 GLEN                27.00
 20 Galloway, Gregory      15 CASC                27.02
 20 Grossman, Mark         18 U Of C DINOS        25.92
 21 McRae, Chris           16 STSC                27.03
 21 Westman, Kellen        19 Bears & Pandas      26.36
 22 Chan, Matthew          15 STSC                27.14
 22 O'Neill, Braden        16 OSC                 27.14
 22 Moran, Garrett         18 U Of C DINOS        26.38
 22 Eubank, Mclean         15 CP                  27.14
 23 Gyles, Collin          22 UMAN                26.58
 24 Downey, Michael        17 UC Swim Club        26.69
 25 Guy, Colton            15 EKSC                27.22
 25 Brewer, Shane          26 Bears & Pandas      26.79
 26 Szmigielski, Kuba      15 GOLDFINS            27.50
 26 Minster, Dan           17 UBC DOLPHINS        26.89
 27 Szoo, Adam             15 CASC                27.51
 27 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                  27.17
 28 Braid, Geoffrey        15 EKSC                27.55
 28 Robertson, Tristen     17 UBC DOLPHINS        27.60
 29 Cookson, Lee           17 CP                  27.84
 29 Ng, Michael            15 EKSC                27.61
 30 Denoon, Connor         15 GLEN                27.85
 30 Kinsella, Tim          18 EKSC                27.96
 31 Lindemann, Ben         17 EST                 28.74
 31 Inverarity, Max        15 UBC DOLPHINS        27.93
 32 Douglas, Graeham       15 CWC                 27.94
 32 Stevens, Michael       17 KSC                 35.64
 33 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC                 27.97
 34 Fischbuch, Robbie      15 KSC                 28.13
 35 Podjarkowski, Adrian   15 EKSC                28.20
 36 Anhorn, Jason          16 AMAC Swimming       28.21
 37 Allen, Justin          16 EKSC                28.43
 38 Peddie, David          15 OSC                 28.46
 39 O'Bryan, Tyler         16 CWC                 29.66