Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 44  Boys 11-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 11-12 Results Finals ===
  1 Gavric, Marko          12 UBC DOLPHINS        28.36      28.19
  2 Lowenstein, Michael    12 CASC                28.62      28.56
  3 Chan, Hong-Kei         12 UBC DOLPHINS        29.13      28.63
  4 Baldo, Lucas           12 GOLDFINS            29.44      29.12
  5 Novak, Daxton          12 UC Swim Club        30.71      30.05
  6 Nelson, Erik           12 CASC                30.60      30.10
  7 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club        31.00      30.30
  8 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club        30.93      31.15
                   === 13-14 Results Finals ===
  1 Maxey, Taylor          14 CASC                26.10      25.90
  2 Linnet, Otto           14 UBC DOLPHINS        26.90      26.60
  3 Lutsch, Curtis         13 UC Swim Club        27.26      26.92
  4 Tanninen, Christopher  14 UBC DOLPHINS        27.08      26.97
  5 Heine, Gordon          14 EST                 27.29      27.05
  6 Huynh, Stanley         14 EST                 27.63      27.17
  7 Yeap, Winston          14 OSC                 27.76      27.74
  8 Markowski, Kyle        13 STSC                27.82      27.84
                      === Preliminaries ===
  9 Zwicker, John          14 NCSA                27.85
  9 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC                31.01
 10 Muszkie, Gregory       14 GOLDFINS            27.88
 10 Ambulgekar, Ashveen    12 GOLDFINS            31.07
 10 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC                27.88
 11 Starko, Sam            12 UBC DOLPHINS        31.12
 12 Karperien, Matthew     12 CASC                31.72
 12 LI, Patrick            14 CASC                27.94
 13 Myers, Brandon         12 CASC                31.73
 13 Halverson, A J         14 KSC                 28.05
 14 Goodway, James         12 CP                  31.96
 14 Ng, Justin             13 UBC DOLPHINS        28.09
 15 Maybury, Braden        13 CASC                28.34
 15 Blondeau, Brandon      12 GOLDFINS            32.02
 16 Sanchez, Gilberto      14 OSC                 28.47
 16 Sponiar, Matthew       12 CP                  32.10
 17 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming       32.15
 17 Block, Jason           13 NCSA                28.81
 18 Acimovic, Aleksandar   11 UBC DOLPHINS        32.40
 18 Chan, Julian           13 UBC DOLPHINS        28.95
 19 Porras, Andres         13 UC Swim Club        29.17
 19 Spenceley, John        11 CP                  32.48
 20 Somjen, Zach           12 UBC DOLPHINS        32.57
 20 Driedger, Adam         13 CASC                29.18
 21 Loyola, Mathew         13 NCSA                29.27
 21 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                  32.76
 22 Leitch, Ian            13 UBC DOLPHINS        29.31
 22 Christmas, Tanner      11 CASC                32.98
 23 Tso, Kelly             13 EST                 29.49
 23 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC                33.58
 24 Quinlan, Peter         14 LASC                29.61
 24 Tworek, Nicholas       12 OSC                 34.79
 25 Wagner, Thomas         11 UC Swim Club        35.23
 25 Clark, Mike            14 STSC                29.79
 26 Kemmet, Elliott        14 EST                 30.08
 26 Schaepsmeyer, Thomas   11 CASC                35.25
 27 Long, Bryce            13 NCSA                30.14
 28 Krysiak, Adam          13 CASC                31.82
 29 Roles, Jeremy          13 CASC                32.34