Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 40  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 15-16 Results Finals ===
  1 Lapins, John           16 EST               1:02.74    1:00.26
  2 Pape, Ashley           16 NCSA              1:02.64    1:00.73
  3 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC              1:03.69    1:02.22
  4 Kunyk, Matthew         16 EKSC              1:03.55    1:02.68
  5 Brotzky, Ilya          15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:04.33    1:02.98
  6 Chan, Matthew          15 STSC              1:04.20    1:03.48
  7 Gomez, Inaki           15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:05.99    1:04.92
  8 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC              1:05.13    1:05.33
                 === 17 & Over Results Finals ===
  1 Zielnik, Maciek        19 Bears & Pandas    1:00.49      58.26
  2 Diehl, Graham          20 U Of C DINOS        59.07      59.27
  3 Gillespie, Kevin       17 U Of C DINOS      1:01.67    1:00.31
  4 Schjott, Jonathan      22 U Of C DINOS      1:00.43    1:00.32
  5 Murray, Chad           22 U Of C DINOS      1:01.23    1:00.48
  6 Maxey, Myles           18 CASC              1:00.70    1:00.82
  7 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club        59.71    1:00.97
  8 Sorrenti, Kyle         17 GLEN              1:01.91    1:01.70
                      === Preliminaries ===
  6 Ballem, Josh           26 UC Swim Club      1:01.11
  9 Lynch, Nathan          15 OSC               1:06.44
 10 Odger, Zacary          15 CASC              1:06.55
 10 Andrews, Gaelen        18 CASC              1:02.01
 11 Neufeld, Trevor        19 CASC              1:03.52
 11 Denoon, Connor         15 GLEN              1:06.99
 12 Chang, Jian-Lok        18 Bears & Pandas    1:03.89
 12 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC               1:07.57
 13 Dawes, Garnet          19 U Of C DINOS      1:04.45
 13 O'Neill, Braden        16 OSC               1:07.72
 14 Westman, Kellen        19 Bears & Pandas    1:04.47
 14 Inverarity, Max        15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:07.86
 15 Partridge, Ben         15 UBC DOLPHINS      1:08.25
 15 Derban, Michael        19 UC Swim Club      1:05.71
 16 Reid, Mark             16 EKSC              1:08.38
 16 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                1:06.23
 17 Moran, Garrett         18 U Of C DINOS      1:06.71
 17 Smela, Michael         16 GOLDFINS          1:09.72
 18 Edwards, Benn          17 CASC              1:07.07
 18 Kautz, Adam            15 CASC              1:10.18
 19 Parsons, Gregory       16 UC Swim Club      1:10.22
 19 Partridge, Craig       18 U Of C DINOS      1:09.32
 20 Artym, Kyle            16 UC Swim Club      1:10.94
 21 Michie, Chad           15 CASC              1:11.98