Calgary Cascade Swim Club
      SC Speed Meet - Talisman Centre - November 7-9, 2003
 Event 38  Boys 11-14 100 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals
==================================================================
                   === 11-12 Results Finals ===
  1 Kendrick, James        12 CASC              1:10.32    1:06.97
  2 Lowenstein, Michael    12 CASC              1:09.35    1:08.84
  3 Chan, Hong-Ting        12 UBC DOLPHINS      1:11.21    1:10.00
  4 Conroy, Andrew         12 UBC DOLPHINS      1:13.21    1:11.40
  5 Ambulgekar, Ashveen    12 GOLDFINS          1:13.67    1:12.25
  6 Goodway, James         12 CP                1:15.07    1:14.03
  7 Starko, Sam            12 UBC DOLPHINS      1:15.33    1:15.64
  8 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC              1:14.84    1:16.43
                   === 13-14 Results Finals ===
  1 Maxey, Taylor          14 CASC              1:02.69    1:01.31
  2 Heine, Gordon          14 EST               1:06.10    1:03.48
  3 Lutsch, Curtis         13 UC Swim Club      1:06.34    1:04.98
  4 Miazga, Colin          14 GOLDFINS          1:05.97    1:05.28
  5 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC              1:04.51    1:05.81
  6 Lockhart, Sandy        14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:08.94    1:07.02
  7 Halverson, A J         14 KSC               1:07.90    1:07.46
  8 Maitland, Kier         14 EKSC              1:07.75    1:07.82
                      === Preliminaries ===
  9 Nelson, Erik           12 CASC              1:15.93
  9 Driedger, Adam         13 CASC              1:10.50
 10 McAuley, Matthew       13 CASC              1:10.54
 10 Spenceley, John        11 CP                1:16.97
 11 Wong, Charles          14 UC Swim Club      1:10.63
 11 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                1:17.09
 12 Quinlan, Peter         14 LASC              1:10.64
 12 Novak, Daxton          12 UC Swim Club      1:17.28
 13 Maybury, Braden        13 CASC              1:11.17
 13 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club      1:18.09
 14 Kremer, Trace          12 OSC               1:19.24
 14 Sanchez, Gilberto      14 OSC               1:11.48
 15 Lavoie, Callum         13 OSC               1:11.54
 15 Christmas, Tanner      11 CASC              1:19.69
 16 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming     1:19.78
 16 Tanninen, Christopher  14 UBC DOLPHINS      1:11.92
 17 Acimovic, Aleksandar   11 UBC DOLPHINS      1:20.60
 17 Chan, Julian           13 UBC DOLPHINS      1:12.12
 18 Tworek, Nicholas       12 OSC               1:20.90
 18 LI, Patrick            14 CASC              1:12.56
 19 Baldo, Lucas           12 GOLDFINS          1:20.96
 19 McMurray, Stephen      14 KSC               1:13.02
 20 Liu, Tom               14 CHENA             1:14.07
 20 Myers, Brandon         12 CASC              1:20.97
 21 Rawlick, Doug          14 OSC               1:14.64
 21 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC              1:21.46
 22 Partridge, Alex        12 UBC DOLPHINS      1:22.58
 22 Hagen, Kiefer          14 OSC               1:15.44
 23 Leitch, Ian            13 UBC DOLPHINS      1:17.01
 23 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club      1:24.66
 24 Wagner, Thomas         11 UC Swim Club      1:27.26
 24 Muszkie, Gregory       14 GOLDFINS          1:19.10
 25 Jobe, Graham           11 CASC              1:27.97
 26 Hibberd, Steven        11 KSC               1:33.21