2004 Alberta Age Group Championships
           March 5-7, 2004, Talisman Centre, Calgary AB
                       Last Completed Event
 Event 106  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    AB Record:   27.76  2000      Devin Phillips, EKSC
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===
  1 Maxey, Taylor          14 CASC                29.13      29.16   664
  2 Heine, Gordon          14 EST                 29.65      30.04   620
  3 Lefsrud, Nathan        14 CASC                30.33      30.09   617
  4 Fladhamer, Lee         13 UC Swim Club        31.00      30.98   575
  5 Lutsch, Curtis         13 UC Swim Club        31.01      31.03   573
  6 Maybury, Braden        13 CASC                31.74      31.32   560
  7 Kozell, Brad           14 STSC                32.65      31.44   554
  8 Au, Joshua             14 FMSC                33.94      31.55   549
  8 Halverson, A J         14 KSC                 31.05      31.55   549
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Blattler, Daniel       13 CASC                31.45      31.86   536
 10 Elkington, Richard     14 EKSC                34.89      31.86   536
 12 Lowenstein, Michael    13 CASC                31.59      31.96   532
 13 Dunn, PJ               14 GLEN                33.15      32.61   505
 14 Kendrick, Matthew      13 CASC                32.44      32.70   501
 15 Moorhouse, Brendan     13 CWC                 34.40      33.13   485
 16 McCreadie-Szmon, Brod  14 EKSC                36.65      33.24   480
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wenzel, Stephen        13 EKSC                32.79      33.28   479
 18 MacLean, Michael       14 LEDUC               33.92      33.58   468
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zwicker, John          14 NCSA                34.29      33.75   461
 20 Muir, Andrew           14 KSC                 34.45      33.81   459
 21 McCoy, Scott           13 CWC                 35.19      34.42   438
 22 Lai, Andrew            13 EKSC                35.57      34.54   434
 23 Iglesias, Alex         13 Blue Fins           34.70      34.69   429
 24 Brown, Casey           13 NCSA                36.29      34.75   427
 25 Godfrey, Brandon       13 CASC                35.32      34.99   419
 26 Fung, Ian              13 CASC                35.88      35.70   396
 27 Morgan, Daryl          14 EKSC                35.44      35.97   387
 28 Veenhoven, Nicholas    13 CP                  36.21      36.52   371
 29 Bull, Colin            13 EKSC                36.75      37.09   354
 30 Schwarz, Adam          13 CASC                38.51      38.27   322
 -- Humble, Adam           13 CWC                 37.24         DQ