2004 Alberta Age Group Championships  
March 5-7, 2004, Talisman Centre, Calgary AB  
Final Team Rankings 
Combined Team Scores  
Place Team Points  

1

Cascade Swim Club CASC

3,315

.5

2

Univ of Calgary Swim Club UCSC

3,142

 

3

Edmonton Keyano Swim Club EKSC

1,994

.5

4

Olympian Swim Club OSC

1712

 

5

Fort McMurray Swim Club FMSC

886

 

6

SilverTide Swim Club STSC

817

.5

7

Calgary Patriots CP

661

 

8

Red Deer Catalina Swim Club RDCSC

655

 

9

Excalibur Swim Team EST

551

 

10

LA Swim Club LASC

489

 

11

Nose Creek Swim Association NCSA

483

 

12

Killarney Swim Club KSC

442

 

13

Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club AMAC

335

 

14

Torpedo Swimming TSWIM

270

 

15

Blue Fins Swim Association BFSA

248

 

16

Glencoe Gators GLEN

229

 

17

Sherwood Park Swim Club SPSC

167

 

18

Leduc Otters Swim Club LEDUC

151

 

19

Grande Prairie Piranhas GPP

146

 

20

Swan Hills Swim Club SHSC

101

.5

21

Sea Lions Swim Club CWC

99

 

22

Olds Rapids OLDS

51

 
23 Grande Cache Otters GCO 35  
24 Cochrane Comets Swim Club COMET 25  
25 Edson Orcas Swim Club EDSON 11  
 

Female Team Scores

 
Place Team Points  

1

Univ of Calgary Swim Club UCSC

1692

 

2

Edmonton Keyano Swim Club EKSC

1416

.5

3

Cascade Swim Club CASC

1292

.5

4

Olympian Swim Club OSC

868

 

5

Fort McMurray Swim Club FMSC

422

 

6

LA Swim Club LASC

392

 

7

SilverTide Swim Club STSC

370

.5

8

Calgary Patriots CP

297

 

9

Torpedo Swimming TSWIM

253

 

10

Red Deer Catalina Swim Club RDCSC

248

 

11

Killarney Swim Club KSC

226

 

12

Nose Creek Swim Association NCSA

225

 

13

Excalibur Swim Team EST

217

 

14

Glencoe Gators GLEN

184

 

15

Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club AMAC

174

 
16 Sherwood Park Swim Club SPSC 167  

17

Grande Prairie Piranhas GPP

146

 

18

Swan Hills Swim Club SHSC

101

.5

19

Sea Lions Swim Club CWC

91

 

20

Blue Fins Swim Association BFSA

46

 
21 Grande Cache Otters GCO 35  
22 Leduc Otters Swim Club LEDUC 21  
23 Olds Rapids OLDS 13  
24 Edson Orcas Swim Club EDSON 11  
 

Male Team Scores

 
Place Team Points  

1

Cascade Swim Club CASC

2,023

 

2

Univ of Calgary Swim Club UCSC

1,450

 

3

Olympian Swim Club OSC

844

 

4

Edmonton Keyano Swim Club EKSC

578

 

5

Fort McMurray Swim Club FMSC

464

 

6

SilverTide Swim Club STSC

447

 

7

Red Deer Catalina Swim Club RDCSC

407

 

8

Calgary Patriots CP

364

 

9

Excalibur Swim Team EST

334

 

10

Nose Creek Swim Association NCSA

258

 

12

Killarney Swim Club KSC

216

 

11

Blue Fins Swim Association BFSA

202

 

13

Alberta Marlin Aquatic Club AMAC

161

 

14

Leduc Otters Swim Club LEDUC

130

 

15

LA Swim Club LASC

97

 

16

Glencoe Gators GLEN

45

 

17

Olds Rapids OLDS

38

 
18 Cochrane Comets Swim Club COMET 25  

19

Torpedo Swimming TSWIM

17

 

20

Sea Lions Swim Club CWC

8