2004 Alberta Age Group Championships
           March 5-7, 2004, Talisman Centre, Calgary AB
 Event 104  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    AB Record:   30.64  2004      James Kendrick, CASC
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals   IPS
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===
  1 Kendrick, James        12 CASC                32.85      30.70   588
  2 Goodway, James         12 CP                  32.65      31.29   561
  3 Wolk, Karl             12 EKSC                33.96      32.17   523
  4 Kremer, Trace          12 OSC                 35.45      34.03   451
  5 Christmas, Tanner      12 CASC                35.15      34.24   444
  6 Chambers, Skylar       12 COMET               34.90      34.27   443
  7 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC                34.91      34.40   438
  8 Gray, Stuart           11 CP                  35.40      35.55   400
                        === B - Final ===
  9 Stenhouse, Michael     12 CP                  36.54      35.53   401
 10 Cocks, Ross            12 EKSC                36.33      35.84   391
 11 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC                36.39      36.59   369
 12 Burton, Matthew        12 FMSC                37.77      36.82   362
 13 Tworek, Nicholas       12 OSC                 37.61      37.09   354
 14 Kozell, Greg           11 STSC                37.36      37.42   345
 15 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming       37.14      37.43   345
 16 Flanagan, Jordan       11 AMAC Swimming       38.08      37.44   345
                      === Preliminaries ===
 17 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club        38.17
 18 King, Zach             12 STSC                38.28
 18 Alook, Joshua          12 FMSC                38.28
 20 Muise, Dallen          12 NCSA                38.32
 21 Gebert, Jorah          11 FMSC                38.39
 22 Wagner, Thomas         11 UC Swim Club        38.41
 23 Dransutavicius, Brodi  11 FMSC                39.19
 24 Van Der Sloot, Nick    11 AMAC Swimming       39.45
 25 Thiessen, Nathan       12 CASC                39.61
 26 Quinlan, Liam          12 LASC                40.16
 27 Osmond, Paul           11 GPP                 40.41
 28 Ross, Gregory          11 CP                  40.58
 29 Bennett, David         11 CASC                41.00
 30 Vanderbeek, Eric       12 FMSC                41.01
 31 Boutin, Jesse          11 COMET               41.55
 32 Mak, Anthony           11 UC Swim Club        43.44
 33 Lui, Alister           11 CASC                44.07