2004 Alberta Age Group Championships
           March 5-7, 2004, Talisman Centre, Calgary AB
 Event 64  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    AB Record:   26.77  1995      Andrew Appleton, NESA
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals   IPS
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===
  1 Kendrick, James        12 CASC                26.86      26.91   641
  2 Goodway, James         12 CP                  29.20      28.76   545
  3 Trickett, Chris        12 RedDeer Swimming    29.69      29.58   507
  4 Blattler, Gregory      11 CASC                30.31      29.82   497
  5 Kozell, Greg           11 STSC                30.65      30.08   486
  6 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club        30.29      30.54   467
  7 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club        30.99      30.57   465
  8 Ho, Calvin             11 EKSC                30.73      30.90   452
                        === B - Final ===
  9 Stenhouse, Michael     12 CP                  32.06      30.89   453
 10 Ross, Gregory          11 CP                  31.82      31.14   443
 11 Christmas, Tanner      12 CASC                32.09      31.16   442
 12 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC                31.61      31.32   436
 13 Chambers, Skylar       12 COMET               31.49      31.34   435
 14 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming       31.33      31.36   435
 15 McAtee, Gavin          12 CASC                32.29      31.49   430
 16 Spenceley, John        12 CP                  32.11      31.99   411
                      === Preliminaries ===
 17 Alook, Joshua          12 FMSC                32.30
 17 Spenceley, Stuart      12 CP                  32.30
 19 Dalen, Christopher     11 UC Swim Club        32.47
 20 Cocks, Ross            12 EKSC                32.92
 21 King, Zach             12 STSC                32.98
 22 Dransutavicius, Brodi  11 FMSC                33.06
 23 Bennett, David         11 CASC                33.25
 24 Muise, Dallen          12 NCSA                33.29
 25 Burton, Matthew        12 FMSC                33.33
 26 Chrystal, Montgomery   12 Blue Fins           33.56
 27 Jones, Matthew         11 UC Swim Club        33.59
 28 Johannesson, Luke      11 AMAC Swimming       34.01
 29 Van Der Sloot, Nick    11 AMAC Swimming       34.29
 30 Gebert, Jorah          11 FMSC                34.66
 31 Lui, Alister           11 CASC                34.79
 32 Boutin, Jesse          11 COMET               34.99
 33 Quinlan, Liam          12 LASC                35.47
 34 Vanderbeek, Eric       12 FMSC                35.89