See Special Features for Team Points and results for download.

Swim Alberta and the University of Calgary Swim Club congratulate the following Provincial Record breakers from the 2004 Alberta Age Group Championships:

Girls 10 & Under 200 Medley Relay - Olympian Swim Club 2:28.46
old record: 1994 Olympian Swim Club 2:28.74

Boys 11-12 50 Free - James Kendrick - Cascade Swim Club 26.74 (Relay lead-off)
old record: 1995 Andrew Appleton - NESA 26.77

Boys 11-12 100 Free - James Kendrick - Cascade Swim Club 58.23
old record: 2003 James Kendrick - Cascade Swim Club 58.73

Boys 11-12 200 Free - James Kendrick - Cascade Swim Club 2:05.47
old record: 1989 Brett Cameron SSC 2:07.58

Boys 11-12 50 Back - James Kendrick - Cascade Swim Club 30.63 (Relay lead-off)
old record: 2004 James Kendrick - Cascade Swim Club 30.64

Speedo Swim of The Meet award winners:
Lori Kremer
, 10, OSC, 200 free, 2:28.11
Keane Morrow, 10 RDCSC, 400 free, 5:07.67
Colleen Nesbitt, 11, GLEN, 100 free, 1:04.33
Braeden Newton, 11, FMSC, 1500 free, 19:23.17
Elizabeth Rypien, 12, LASC, 100 breast, 1:17.27
James Kendrick, 12, CASC, 200 free, 2:05.47
Jessie Olson-Heisler, 13, UCSC, 200 free, 2:08.73
Curtis Lutsch, 13, UCSC, 200 IM, 2:14.77
Brittany Ozar, 14, CASC, 200 free, 2:08.09
Taylor Maxey, 14, CASC, 200 free, 2:00.26
Team Alberta: The following swimmers have been selected to represent Alberta at the upcoming Alberta-British Columbia dual meet and training. Final team selection will be done once all swimmers have committed to participate. The team will be competing and training in Kamloops, BC from April 9-12, 2004.

12 & Under Boys: James Kendrick, CASC, Trace Kremer, OSC, Karl Wolk, EKSC, Chris Trickett, RDCSC, Joshua Alook, FMSC, Kyle Morrow, RDCSC, James Goodway, CP, Braeden Newton, FMSC

12 & Under Girls: Wendy Oleskiw, STSC, Tsue Andersen, EKSC, Bobbie Mielnichuk, EKSC, Pamela McGhee, UCSC, Jennifer Misurelli, UCSC, Elizabeth Rypien, LASC, Nadine LaDrew, KSC, Gabrielle Lanthier, CASC

13 & 14 Boys: Taylor Maxey, CASC, Kiefer Hagen, OSC, Nathan Lefsrud, CASC, Stanley Huynh, EST, Joshua Au, FMSC, Curtis Lutsch, UCSC, Keilan Freeman, UCSC, Gordon Heine, EST

13 & 14 Girls: Breanna Hendricks, UCSC, Nicole Delaloye, EKSC, Jessie Olson-Hiesler, UCSC, Paula Findlay, EKSC, Amy Lin, UCSC, Lindsay Morton, OSC, Teryn Harnack, EKSC, Andrea Kells, RDCSC
Swim Alberta sends thanks to the host organizing committee from the University of Calgary Swim Club and the countless volunteers that worked to make the 2004 Alberta Age Group Championships a success.
Best viewed with MSIE at 1024x768 or higher resolution.
To refresh the site, click on the "Dino" logo.