Cascade Swim Club - Long Course Records
Event Time Swimmer's Name Year Age Group
Back 200 2:51.75 James Kendrick 2002 10 & Under
Back 200 2:57.29 Brittany Ozar 2000 10 & Under
Breast 50 :41.51 Tara Hahto 2000 10 & Under
Breast 50 :41.96 Adam Driedger 2000 10 & Under
Breast 100 1:29.28 Tara Hahto 2000 10 & Under
Breast 100 1:30.50 Cam Kochorek 1985 10 & Under
Breast 200 3:22.32 Tara Hahto 2000 10 & Under
Breast 200 3:20.25 Adam Kautz 1999 10 & Under
Fly 50 :33.88 Zacary Odger 1999 10 & Under
Fly 50 :35.07 Kelly Doody 1990 10 & Under
Fly 100 1:20.22 Greg Blattler 2002 10 & Under
Fly 100 1:20.70 Rayven Snodgrass 2004 10 & Under
IM 200 2:43.70 Michael Hamilton 1977 10 & Under
IM 200 2:54.46 Hayley Doody 1996 10 & Under
IM 400 6:16.92 Brittany Ozar 2001 10 & Under
FR 200 2:21.18   1997 10 & Under
FR 200 2:10.80 Kendrick/Nelson/Lowenstein/Szoo 2001 10 & Under
MR 200 2:28.77 Schmid/Kautz/Odger/Szoo 1999 10 & Under
MR 200 2:32.72 Ozar/Hahto/Uhlich/Carlsen 2000 10 & Under
Event Time Swimmer's Name Year Age Group
Free 50 :29.19 Jessi Wardale 2001 11 - 12
Free 50 :26.80 Garrett Mitchell 1992 11 - 12
Free 100 1:02.71 Hayley Doody 1998 11 - 12
Free 100 :58.85 James Kendrick 2004 11 - 12
Free 200 2:07.94 James Kendrick 2004 11 - 12
Free 200 2:13.21 Hayley Doody 1998 11 - 12
Free 400 4:43.83 Hayley Doody 1998 11 - 12
Free 400 4:35.24 James Kendrick 2004 11 - 12
Free 800 9:39.45 Hayley Doody 1998 11 - 12
Free 1500 18:01.02 Sean Gallagher 1980 11 - 12
Back 50 :31.72 James Kendrick 2004 11 - 12
Back 50 :32.62 Brittany Ozar 2002 11 - 12
Back 100 1:10.39 Brittany Ozar 2002 11 - 12
Back 100 1:06.07 Garret Mitchell 1992 11 - 12
Back 200 2:26.54 James Kendrick 2004 11 - 12
Back 200 2:28.43 Evangeline Blais 1997 11 - 12
Breast 50 :37.24 Tara Hahto 2002 11 - 12
Breast 50 :34.30 Rodale Estor 2000 11 - 12
Breast 100 1:19.04 Susan Malcolm 1984 11 - 12
Breast 100 1:15.02 Rodale Estor 2000 11 - 12
Breast 200 2:43.82 Rodale Estor 2000 11 - 12
Breast 200 2:49.73 Shelbi Snodgrass 2003 11 - 12
Fly 50 :31.34 Braden Maybury 2003 11 - 12
Fly 50 :31.74 Brittany Ozar 2000 11 - 12
Fly 100 1:09.40 Gabrielle Sponheimer 1977 11 - 12
Fly 100 1:07.11 Michael Desrochers 1996 11 - 12
Fly 200 2:29.78 Lori Eshom 1988 11 - 12
Fly 200 2:29.75 Michael Desrochers 1996 11 - 12
IM 200 2:28.12 Garret Mitchell 1992 11 - 12
IM 200 2:33.90 Samantha Stevenson 1987 11 - 12
IM 400 5:26.63 Shelbi Snodgrass 2003 11 - 12
IM 400 5:14.31 Curtis Myden 1986 11 - 12
FR 200 1:56.08 Schmid/Michie/Szoo/Odger 2001 11 - 12
FR 200 1:58.68 Wardale/Ozar/Starratt/Sayles 2001 11 - 12
FR 400 4:22.60   1998 11 - 12
FR 400 4:20.11   1998 11 - 12
MR 200 2:12.66 Ozar/Hahto/Uhlich/Toth 2002 11 - 12
MR 200 1:56.08   2001 11 - 12
MR 400 4:46.45   1998 11 - 12
Event Time Swimmer's Name Year Age Group
Free 50 :26.98 Gabrielle Sponheimer 1989 13 - 14
Free 50 :25.89 Chase Reid 2000 13 - 14
Free 100 :59.80 Jillian Tyler 2003 13 - 14
Free 100 :56.37 Pascal Wollach 2002 13 - 14
Free 200 2:09.00 Hayley Doody 2000 13 - 14
Free 200 2:01.69 Pascal Wollach 2002 13 - 14
Free 400 4:29.71 Serena Copenace 1984 13 - 14
Free 400 4:14.22 Curtis Myden 1988 13 - 14
Free 800 9:17.65 Serena Copenace 1988 13 - 14
Free 1500 17:04.14 Pascal Wollach 2002 13 - 14
Back 50 :29.02 Pascal Wollach 2002 13 - 14
Back 50 :32.70 Jillian Tyler 2002 13 - 14
Back 100 1:01.20 Chris Renaud 1991 13 - 14
Back 100 1:08.02 Kelly Doody 1994 13 - 14
Back 200 2:16.28 Adam Martinson 1999 13 - 14
Back 200 2:25.77 Brittany Ozar 2003 13 - 14
Breast 50 :34.23 Jillian Tyler 2003 13 - 14
Breast 50 :33.20 Rodale Estor 2001 13 - 14
Breast 100 1:15.78 Jillian Tyler 2003 13 - 14
Breast 100 1:11.67 Sean Koeller 1984 13 - 14
Breast 200 2:34.56 Sean Koeller 1984 13 - 14
Breast 200 2:46.08 Megan Sinclair 1999 13 - 14
Fly 50 :28.98 Jillian Tyler 2003 13 - 14
Fly 50 :28.95 Zacary Odger 2003 13 - 14
Fly 100 1:03.23 Matthew Henderson 1993 13 - 14
Fly 100 1:04.19 Sarah Stansbury 1996 13 - 14
Fly 200 2:22.41 Lori Eshom 1989 13 - 14
Fly 200 2:20.04 Michael Desrochers 1988 13 - 14
IM 200 2:13.24 Curtis Myden 1988 13 - 14
IM 200 2:27.19 Jillian Tyler 2003 13 - 14
IM 400 5:05.68 Serena Copenace 1985 13 - 14
IM 400 4:39.39 Curtis Myden 1988 13 - 14
FR 200 1:55.05   1998 13 - 14
FR 200 1:46.92   2000 13 - 14
FR 400 4:04.28   1999 13 - 14
FR 400 4:17.21   1997 13 - 14
MR 200 1:57.99   1991 13 - 14
MR 200 2:08.11   1999 13 - 14
MR 400 4:46.57   1999 13 - 14
Event Time Swimmer's Name Year Age Group
Free 50 :24.18 Trevor Neufeld 2002 15 - 17
Free 50 :27.40 Desiree Fofie 1996 15 - 17
Free 100 :53.50 Darcy Mork 1985 15 - 17
Free 100 :57.72 Barb Clarke 1976 15 - 17
Free 200 1:55.76 Darcy Mork 1985 15 - 17
Free 200 2:07.26 Hayley Doody 2001 15 - 17
Free 400 4:07.64 Scott Isaac 1985 15 - 17
Free 400 4:28.68 Hayley Doody 2001 15 - 17
Free 800 9:16.80 Hayley Doody 2001 15 - 17
Free 1500 16:33.82 Matthew Henderson 1996 15 - 17
Back 50 :27.27 Callum Ng 2003 15 - 17
Back 50 :32.00 Michaela Schmidt 2000 15 - 17
Back 100 1:06.79 Michaela Schmidt 2000 15 - 17
Back 100 :58.05 Adam Martinson/Callum Ng 2003 15 - 17
Back 200 2:06.66 Adam Martinson 2002 15 - 17
Back 200 2:27.40 Michaela Schmidt 1999 15 - 17
Breast 50 :31.54 Callu Ng 2001 15 - 17
Breast 50 :34.48 Meagan Sinclair 2002 15 - 17
Breast 100 1:07.39 Randy Fedderson 1986 15 - 17
Breast 100 1:14.65 Jillian Tyler 2003 15 - 17
Breast 200 2:39.60 Meagan Sinclair 2001 15 - 17
Breast 200 2:25.32 Curtis Myden 1989 15 - 17
Fly 50 :28.47 Michaela Schmidt 2000 15 - 17
Fly 50 :26.30 Aaron Blair 2003 15 - 17
Fly 100 1:02.00 Michaela Schmidt 2000 15 - 17
Fly 100 :57.09 Robert Ansell 1980 15 - 17
Fly 200 2:15.77 Michaela Schmidt 2000 15 - 17
Fly 200 2:03.86 Callum Ng 2003 15 - 17
IM 200 2:07.55 Callum Ng 2003 15 - 17
IM 200 2:23.44 Jillian Tyler 2003 15 - 17
IM 400 4:31.06 Callum Ng 2003 15 - 17
IM 400 5:01.14 Kelly Doody 1997 15 - 17
FR 200 1:40.35   1995 15 - 17
FR 200 1:51.53   1997 15 - 17
FR 400 3:39.71   1998 15 - 17
FR 400 4:05.28   1999 15 - 17
MR 200 2:05.81   1998 15 - 17
MR 200 1:50.81   1999 15 - 17
MR 400 4:32.76   1997 15 - 17
MR 400 4:01.09 Blair/LaValley/Ng/Wollach 2002 15 - 17
Event Time Swimmer's Name Year Age Group
Free 50 :26.76 Jodi Quinney 1992 Open
Free 50 :23.62 Vlastimil Cerny 1993 Open
Free 100 :52.36 Vlastimil Cerny 1992 Open
Free 100 :57.72 Barb Clarke 1976 Open
Free 200 2:07.26 Hayley Doody 2001 Open
Free 200 1:54.87 Mark Ritchie 1999 Open
Free 400 4:05.85 Mark Ritchie 1998 Open
Free 400 4:23.79 Susan Barnes 1993 Open
Free 800 8:54.39 Susan Barnes 1996 Open
Free 1500 16:24.94 Chris Peck 1993 Open
Back 50 :32.00 Michaela Schmidt 2000 Open
Back 50 :26.52 Callum Ng 2003 Open
Back 100 1:06.79 Michaela Schmidt 2000 Open
Back 100 :57.86 Gavin Carscallen 1999 Open
Back 200 2:25.73 Michaela Schmidt 2000 Open
Back 200 2:04.08 Adam Martinson 2003 Open
Breast 50 :35.23 Megan Sinclair 2001 Open
Breast 50 :30.10 Dustin Boyachek 1993 Open
Breast 100 1:14.82 Jillian Tyler 2003 Open
Breast 100 1:06.55 Bryce Milsom 1993 Open
Breast 200 2:21.61 Robert Fox 1995 Open
Breast 200 2:39.60 Megan Sinclair 2001 Open
Fly 50 :28.76 Michaela Schmidt 1999 Open
Fly 50 :24.90 Gavin Carscallen 2000 Open
Fly 100 1:02.00 Michaela Schmidt 2000 Open
Fly 100 :54.78 Gavin Carscallen 2000 Open
Fly 200 2:15.77 Michaela Schmidt 2000 Open
Fly 200 2:03.86 Callum Ng 2003 Open
IM 200 2:07.55 Callum Ng 2003 Open
IM 200 2:23.68 Kelly Doody 1997 Open
IM 400 4:31.06 Callum Ng 2003 Open
IM 400 5:01.14 Kelly Doody 1997 Open
FR 200 1:40.35   1995 Open
FR 200 1:51.53   1997 Open
FR 400 3:39.71   1999 Open
FR 400 4:03.97   1999 Open
FR 800 8:07.78   1999 Open
FR 800 8:52.40   1999 Open
MR 200 1:47.16   1992 Open
MR 200 2:05.81   1998 Open
MR 400 4:08.92   1999 Open
MR 400 4:32.76   1997 Open