Cascade 2004 LC Speed Meet
              June 4-6, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 66  Boys 12 & Under 100 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   IPS
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===
  1 Novak, Daxton          12 UC Swim Club      1:13.61    1:15.49   497
  2 Wolk, Karl             12 EKSC              1:09.06    1:15.89   490
  3 Christmas, Tanner      12 CASC              1:16.76    1:16.71   476
  4 Newton, Braeden        11 FMSC              1:16.42    1:17.69   461
  5 Blattler, Gregory      12 CASC              1:14.26    1:18.17   453
  6 Burton, Matthew        12 FMSC              1:20.18    1:20.40   420
  7 Swain, Greg            12 AMAC Swimming     1:17.99    1:21.67   402
  8 Churchill, Randy       12 UC Swim Club      1:19.65    1:21.77   401
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Siarkowski, Michael    12 UC Swim Club      1:23.58    1:22.59   389
 10 Wagner, Thomas         11 UC Swim Club      1:24.09    1:22.75   387
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bromfield, David       10 UC Swim Club      1:22.78    1:22.90   385
 12 Nelson, Kevin          10 CASC              1:23.84    1:23.54   377
 13 Gebert, Jorah          11 FMSC              1:21.93    1:23.86   373
 14 Syroteuk, Christopher  11 CASC              1:19.65    1:24.36   366
 15 Hanna, Roger           12 UC Swim Club      1:25.61    1:25.09   357
 16 Wood, Russell          10 CASC              1:24.44    1:26.34   342
 17 Dransutavicius, Brodi  12 FMSC              1:31.61    1:26.90   336
 18 Jobe, Graham           12 CASC              1:21.21    1:27.36   330
 19 Jobin, Thomas          11 CASC              1:30.50    1:27.41   330
 20 Kozell, Greg           12 STSC              1:21.11    1:28.45   318
 21 Maxey, Connor          12 UC Swim Club      1:27.20    1:29.90   302
 22 Maybury, Adam           9 CASC              1:27.15    1:30.05   300
 23 Brown, Griffin         11 CASC              1:33.50    1:30.30   298
 24 Vanderbeek, Eric       12 FMSC              1:30.40    1:30.90   291
 25 Bennett, David         11 CASC              1:24.96    1:32.04   280
 26 Thumwood, Devon        10 CASC              1:41.15    1:32.74   273
 27 Jones, Matthew         11 UC Swim Club      1:29.05    1:32.76   272
 -- Ogg, Mason             10 CASC              1:26.18         DQ
 -- Mills, Corey           10 CASC              1:37.76         DQ