Cascade 2004 LC Speed Meet
              June 4-6, Talisman Centre, Calgary, AB
 Event 38  Boys 15 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims   IPS
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===
  1 Power, Michael         23 UC Swim Club      2:02.35    2:11.44   821
  2 Diehl, Graham          21 UC Swim Club      2:06.35    2:13.01   802
  3 Blair, Aaron           18 CASC              2:06.98    2:13.04   802
  4 Martinson, Adam        20 UC Swim Club      2:04.08    2:13.57   796
  5 Maxey, Myles           19 UC Swim Club      2:08.60    2:16.52   761
  6 Lapins, John           16 EST               2:11.58    2:18.58   738
  7 Armstrong, Tristan     17 NCSA              2:10.95    2:19.44   728
  8 Kubik, Thane           16 GLEN              2:21.58    2:20.85   712
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pape, Ashley           17 NCSA              2:08.09    2:21.17   709
 10 Andrews, Gaelen        19 CASC              2:10.23    2:21.73   702
 11 Kunyk, Matthew         17 EKSC              2:15.95    2:22.39   695
 12 Lund, Jesse            16 EKSC              2:12.03    2:22.95   689
 13 Sherwood, Graham       18 CP                2:18.46    2:22.98   689
 14 Turanich - Noyen, Cha  20 UNATT             2:11.52    2:23.09   688
 15 Grant, Lee             16 UC Swim Club      2:14.87    2:24.65   671
 16 Lys, Emanuel           15 UC Swim Club      2:20.87   J2:24.69   671
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lynch, Nathan          16 OSC               2:15.54   J2:24.69   671
 18 Kimak, Sean            15 GLEN              2:16.74    2:25.51   662
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wong, Charles          15 UC Swim Club      2:25.49    2:27.75   639
 20 Betuzzi, Ray           16 UC Swim Club      2:24.20    2:28.30   633
 21 Sabourin, Justin       16 OSC               2:20.23    2:28.42   632
 22 Fulton, Chris          16 SS                2:23.99    2:29.05   626
 23 Cunes, Matt            15 KSC               2:19.06    2:29.15   625
 24 O'Neill, Braden        17 OSC               2:18.99    2:30.13   615
 24 Doerksen, Derek        15 CASC              2:13.62    2:30.13   615
 26 Parsons, Gregory       17 UC Swim Club      2:25.90    2:30.41   612
 27 Zielnik, Maciek        19 UNATT             2:14.97    2:32.08   596
 28 McMurray, Stephen      15 KSC               2:28.03    2:32.30   594
 29 Sanchez, Gilberto      15 OSC               2:21.40    2:32.84   589
 30 Abdelrehim, Adam       15 UC Swim Club      2:25.67    2:33.27   585
 31 Denoon, Connor         16 GLEN              2:23.75    2:34.26   576
 32 Burton, Tyler          16 FMSC              2:24.28    2:37.01   551
 33 McRae, Chris           16 STSC              2:31.56    2:38.50   538